Sold2018Nefesh HaHayyim, second edition – Vilna 1837. Copy ofMussar and kabbalah, the most famous book by Rabbi Haim of Volozhin, one of the greatest students of the Vilna Gaon and founder of the Volozhin yeshiva. In the book, he lays out the Lithuanian philosoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Potok Signed Edition Easton Press BookThe Chosen Chaim Potok. Signed Edition Easton Press. Leather stamped in gilt with gilt edges. Sealed in original plastic.&See Sold Price
Sold2023The Chosen, Chaim Potok - Sgd. Edition; Easton PressGreen leather bound, 1998. Most books in this collection are in Unused Condition. Some have minor flaws from sitting on book shelves that we'll show when photographing if significant enough.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Gross 1904-1991 Modern Bronze Woman StatueChaim Gross (American, 1902-1991). A patinated bronze sculpture depicting an abstract modernist female. The artist's impressed signature, "CHAIM GROSS," and edition number "1 of 6," are located on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sefer Shevet Yehuda translated into Ladino, Salonika,Stories of the hardships that the Jewish people suffered in the countries in which they were dispersed, translated into Ladino by Rav Shlomo ben Virga, Salonika. First edition printed in Ladino. A fewSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Ten Commandments by Chaim Gross Limited Ed.The Ten Commandments by Chaim Gross, limited edition number 71, made in pure silver, rhodium, and 24kt gold. Presented by the Judaic Heritage Society. Approximately 15'' tall. In presentation box. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2023EULOGY FOR THE CHIEF RABBI OF WARSAW POLAND - By Binyamin David RabinowitzRuach Chaim Eulogy for Chief Rabbi Chaim Davidsohn. First edition. Some browning and a stamp on the title page. Recent boards..See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, "Mother", by Chaim Gross, trial proof edition,Print, "Mother", by Chaim Gross, trial proof edition, 1971, 15.75'' by 11.75'' NOTE: Shows water damage on reverse, but does not show in frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Gross (1904-1991) Limited Edition LithographChaim Gross ( American/ Austrian, Polish, 1904 - 1991 ). Known for his wood carving moving figures. Signed in pencil lower right, titled "Acrobats" in the center with edition size 17/100 lower left. WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Mid Century Modern L/E Prints from Bass MuseumAssembled collection of six Mid Century Modern style signed and numbered limited edition prints. Includes Chaim Gross, Michel Mathonnet, Martha Ganensky, Ruth Leaf, Jose Ortega, and Marjorie Tomchuk.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Meisler: Reb Chaim & Reb Yankel, 925 Silver, Edition 127/980Frank Meisler: 925 Silver Figurine, Reb Chaim & Reb Yankel Signature engraved on the base right: Frank Meisler Israel 127/980. 925 Silver, hallmarked and signed on backs. 6.5 x 4 x 2.5 inches, base 1.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Meisler Judaica-Silver & Goldplate Reb ChaimFrank Meisler (Polish/Israeli, 1935-2018) silver- and gold-plated limited edition Judaica figurine, "Reb Chaim," depicting a stout rabbi (Reb) surrounded by his books, contemplating a text; at his feeSee Sold Price
Sold2024EASTON PRESS THE CHOSEN CHAIM POTOK SIGNED BOOKEaston Press Signed Edition 1996 The Chosen by Chaim Potok. Numbered with Certificate of Authenticity. Tooled Navy Blue Leather with Gilt Page Edges and Decorated Cover. Silk Page Marker. Never read,See Sold Price
Sold2015CHAIM GROSS PROCESSION WITH TORAHS LITHOGRAPHCHAIM GROSS PROCESSION WITH TORAHS LITHOGRAPH Chaim Gross, "Procession with Torahs", limited edition 274/301 lithograph, signed in pencil lower right. Set in black and gold frame with white matting. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Gross; Tribute to Marc Chagall Stamp AlbumChaim Gross; Tribute to Marc Chagall Stamp Album. Limited edition stamp album. Tribute to Marc Chagall. 1978. By Chaim Gross with print on vellum. Edition 154/2000; 13.5in. X 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHAIM GROSS LITHOGRAPHChaim Gross titled "The Fiddler" limited edition. 17/100 signed by artist. Framed size 23 3/4" x 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen (1918-2011) & Chaim Goldberg (1917-2004)Three framed limited edition lithographs signed and numbered in pencil by the artists, Chaim Goldberg and Irving Amen. Chaim Goldberg (Poland, 1917-2004) . Israeli Town. Edition: 161/200. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chaim Gross "Summer Time" L/E Signed LithographChaim Gross (American: 1904 - 1991) original limited edition color lithograph on paper titled "Summer Time". Measures: 20" W x 16" H + 3-3/4" matte & frame. Limited Edition 68/150. Pencil signed & datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Gross "Acrobats Through The Ring" Bronze SculptureChaim Gross (Austrian 1904-1991) "Acrobats Through The Ring" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - #5/6. Bronze measures approx. - 35 3/4" high x 15" wide, total height with basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Gross "Mother & Child" Bronze SculptureChaim Gross (Austrian 1904-1991) "Mother & Child" Bronze Sculpture. Signed on base, limited edition of 8. Measures approx. - 12" x 10" x 9". Have a similar item to sell? ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Gross - Mother LoveArtist: Chaim Gross Title: Mother Love Year: 1975 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 20 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Medium: Original lithorgraph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Gross American (1904-1991)3 Judaica SterlingChaim Gross, American (1904-1991) Lot of 3 Judaica Sterling Silver Plates, Circa Early 1970s. All are Limited Edition and Relating to Pesach, Chanukah, Purim. 2 are in Original Frame Under Glass. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chaim Gross Bronze Sculpture on Marble BaseChaim Gross (American, Austrian 1904-1991) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base. Signed and numbered. Limited edition of 6. Measures approx. - 4" x 4" x 9". Have a similar item to sell? ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chaim Soutine (After) - Lievre PenduArtist: Chaim Soutine Title: Lievre Pendu Year: 1924 Dimensions: 28.75in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 550 Suite: From the Les RealistesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35045: Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Hand Stand, 19US$400
19 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesChaim Gross “ Children’s Game” Litho 12/15 Limited EditionUS$50
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsChaim Soutine Self-Portrait Framed Print 1977 Expressionism 14x16 inchesUS$10
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedUS$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball KeychainUS$75(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$500(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)