Sold2022NEPALESE THANGKA, GOUACHE AND GILT ON SILK, H 16", W 20"NEPALESE THANGKA, GOUACHE AND GILT ON SILK, H 16", W 20" Central symmetrical designs with numerous Hindu figures.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEPALESE THANGKA, GOUACHE ON SILK, 20TH C., H 17.5", W 17.25"NEPALESE THANGKA, GOUACHE ON SILK, 20TH C., H 17.5", W 17.25" Having a central architectural design.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANGKA, GOUACHE ON SILK, 20TH C., H 29", W 20"TIBETAN THANGKA, GOUACHE ON SILK, 20TH C., H 29", W 20" Having a central seated deity surrounded by circular panels with different life events. Framed under glass, H 31.5", W 23.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022NEPALESE THANGKA, GOUACHE ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 28.5", W 20"NEPALESE THANGKA, GOUACHE ON CANVAS, 20TH C., H 28.5", W 20" Framed dimensions, H 31.5", W 23".See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED GILT COLUMN FLOOR LAMP, CYNTHIA BEBE SHADEA unique carved wood floor lamp gilded in silver and gold with a custom shade with silk pink and green tassels. Dimensions: H 70.5" x W 20.5" x D 20.5", (Shade) H 16" x W 20" Condition: Wear and tearSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN BUDDHIST THANGKA WALL HANGING PAINTINGUnframed polychrome gouache on thin linen wall hanging, Tibetan Thangka, depicting the story of Buddha, surrounded by a green and red silk border, image: 20.25"h, 15.75"w, overall: 33"h, 23"w Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN MOORE OF IPSWICH (UK 1820-1902) OIL ON PANEL, HJOHN MOORE OF IPSWICH (UK 1820-1902) OIL ON PANEL, H 10.5" W 14.75" SEASIDE VIEW Signed lower left J. Moore. Having a cradled panel. Framed in a molded gilt frame H 16" W 20" Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcsJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcs | Two works. Signed. 16" X 20 and 22" X 29". Not framed. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southern School, "Bridge Over Water," c. 1978, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly lower rightSouthern School, "Bridge Over Water," c. 1978, watercolor on paper, signed indistinctly lower right and dated lower right, presented in a gilt and polychrome frame, H.- 16 in., W.- 20 1/2 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAURA MONROE GOUACHE 1923LAURA MONROE, GOUACHE, 1923, H 20", W 16", FALL FOREST LANDSCAPE:Laura Potter Monroe. Depicting a Fall forest landscape with a stream. Signed and dated lower right. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROY WILLS C. 1950S ILLUSTRATIONPurported to be for Remington Arms. Bear hunting salmon. Signed center right. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 20.5", (Sight) H 13.5" x W 17.5" Condition: Couple light rubs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN.American or European school, early 20th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Dark haired woman with pearl earring. Rebacked with heavy layer of wax. 20"h. 16"w., gilt frame, 27.25"h. 23.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Painting of Two Court LadiesChinese painting of two court women, gouache painting on silk. Image: 29.5" H x 16" W; frame: 44" H x 23" W. Provenance: From the Beltran-Kropp Collection; formerly housed at the Sante Fe Museum of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDWARD WILLIS HICKS OIL ON MASONITEEDWARD WILLIS HICKS (AMERICAN 1897-1987), OIL ON MASONITE, H 16", W 20", "CHRISTMAS BERRY ON MT. CALVARY, SANTA BARBARA":Signed lower right; gilt frame. Index card signed by Hicks has the work's titleSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE HERBERT BAKER OIL ON BOARDGEORGE HERBERT BAKER (1878-1943) OIL ON BOARD, H 16", W 20", LARGE LANDSCAPE:Signed lower left; gilt period frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitzura Salgian, A Peaceful GatheringMitzura Salgian A Peaceful Gathering gouache on panel 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) Signed and titled to lower right 'Mitzura A Peaceful Gathering'. Exhibited: 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Walter Farndon. Oil. Signed.Oil on board. Fishing Village. Signed L. R. Walter Farndon.Nice gilt frame. 20 "H. x 16 " W.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN ALEXANDER HARINGTON BIRD OIL ON CANVASJOHN ALEXANDER HARINGTON BIRD (UK 1846-1936), OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 20", "KISMET":Signed lower right; titled lower left period gilt wood narrow frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022James King (New Orleans), Untitled, c. 2006, mixedJames King (New Orleans), Untitled, c. 2006, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 16 in., Framed- H.- 20 3/4 in., W.- 16 1/2 in., D.- 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRY GUMMERY OIL ON CANVAS, 1897HENRY GUMMERY (BRITISH, 1832–1912), OIL ON CANVAS, 1897, H 16", W 20", LANDSCAPE WITH SHEEP Signed and dated lower left; period gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT, D. JEAN LOOMISAmerican school oil on canvas portrait of a seated woman, signed and dated1904 upper right, mounted in original ornate gilt and ebonized frame; 20"H 16"W canvas 29"H 24.5"W overallSee Sold Price
Jun 15Irvington Auction IncChinese Qing Dynasty gilt bronze and turquoise seated Buddha statueUS$1,000
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Magaly Malave "Mavema" (Venezuela, 20th Cent.) Mixed Media On Canvas PaintingsUS$50(1 bid)