Sold2022BOXED ARCADE NY WORLDS FAIR TRACTOR TRAIN549. BOXED ARCADE NY WORLDS FAIR TRACTOR TRAIN | Not often sold with a crisp original box. Book example, page 57, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | Tractor 3" l. | (Near Mint Condition) | $500 - $7See Sold Price
Sold2017Leslie Ragan (1897-1972), lithograph poster, RailroadsLeslie Ragan (1897-1972), lithograph poster, Railroads on Parade New York World's Fair 1939 a Super Spectacle presented by the Eastern Railroads. 41" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED MARX ARMY TRAIN SET293. BOXED MARX ARMY TRAIN SET | O gauge, electric. | 20" x 17" | Three box lid corner seams are split, some flaking to frame of tender, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPER KEY 1909-SVDB LINCOLN - PCGS MS64BNSUPER KEY 1909-SVDB LINCOLN PENNY - PCGS MS64BN - THE CURRENT NGC PRICE GUIDE LISTS A MS64BN @ $2,000.00 & THE CURRENT COIN WORLD TRENDS LISTS A MS64RB @ $3,000.00See Sold Price
Sold20221985 Star Team Supers 5x7 Michael Jordan #CB1 BGA 8.5BGS graded 8.5 NM-MT+. From the 1985 Bulls Team super set. An iconic image of the world's greatest player. Once again a very tough card to find with production numbers between 3,000 and 6,000 sets. BGSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nice Double Boxed Lionel 390E/390TX, MacysStandard Gauge. Super example with nice straight frame. The boiler is awesome and it has a scarce 390TX tender with 200 series trucks, 1930 ONLY! To top it off, it s has nice boxes and a crisp masterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's FairGorham Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Candelabras, from the 1904 St. Louis World's Fair Designed by Edwin E. Codman (American, 1876-1955) Gorham Manufacturing Company, Providence, circa 1904. Spaulding &See Sold Price
Sold20231893 World's Fair ORIGINAL FERRIS WHEEL POSTERExtremely rare and important poster advertising the Ferris Wheel on the Midway at the 1893 Columbian Exposition. The lithographer was the Winters Art Litho Co in Chicago. The maximum frame dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Cast Iron Worlds Fair Souvenir Still Bank from theA Cast Iron Worlds Fair Souvenir Still Bank from the International Industrial Fair, Buffalo, 1889, Having a combination lock. H: 7 1/2 W: 6 1/2 D: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH BINDER (1898-1972). NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR / THEJOSEPH BINDER (1898-1972) NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR / THE WORLD OF TOMORROW. 1939. 30½x20 inches, 77½x50¾ cm. Grinnell Litho. Co., Inc., New York. Condition A-: small replaced losses and exSee Sold Price
Sold2022108. BOXED MARX AMOS & ANDY WALKERS | Very clean boxed108. BOXED MARX AMOS & ANDY WALKERS | Very clean boxed example, wind-up, unique Marx moving eye variation to this pair with eyes that move within the head. Provenance: Donald Kaufman Collection. | ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare. 1964 Eames Worlds Fair Benches.Pair of Leather and metal Eames Benches made for the IBM Pavilion at the 1964 World's Fair and can be seen hanging on the walls for customers to sit on. Fantastic pair with great crossover appeal as MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Super Boxed 1937 Lionel 763E Semi-Scale HudsonClean, shiny patina, with no visible signs of fatigue. Pilot clear track buy solid 1/16”. It shows light run time, a bit tight, but may need lubrication. Has it’s instructions and a softSee Sold Price
Sold2018PEVELY ICE CREAM WORLD'S FAIR ICE CREAM FREEZERA rare, probably unique, paneled pine ice cream freezer with figural 5 cent cone. The paneled pine cabinet with red, white and blue painted advertising, 'LOUISIANA PURCHASE EXPOSITION EXCLUSIVE' PevelSee Sold Price
Sold2016RARE 1939 WORLDS FAIR LAMP PERISPHERE & TRYLON, CHROMERARE 1939 WORLDS FAIR LAMP PERISPHERE & TRYLON, CHROME BASE, ALL INTACT, MISSING ONE SCREW FOOT ON BASE, MEASURES 19" HIGH AND 8" ACROSS. FROM BROOKLYN, N.Y. ESTATE.See Sold Price
2021Walt Disney Signed 1964-65 NY World's Fair Postcard(Walt Disney, 1964-65 New York World's Fair, c. 1964-65). An extremely rare and beautiful Walt Disney signed 1964-65 New York World's Fair postcard. Such an exquisite, non-personalized, Walt Disney siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Savage, Pair of Mural Studies, NY Worlds Fair O/BEugene Francis Savage (Am. 1883-1978), two related studies mural for Communications Building, New York World's Fair, 1939, each titled and signed. Unframed: 15" high, 19" wide. Soiling, edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold20211939 Art Deco Worlds Fair Watercolor General Electric1938 Art Deco Watercolor General Electric Building 1939 Worlds Fair Signed "E.F. L. 9/19/38". Signed. Excellent condition. 20.75"h x 17.75"w. Frame 21.75"h x 18.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctiSee Sold Price
Sold20231964 WORLD'S FAIR R-36 SUBWAY CAR PRODUCTION MODELWITHOUT RESERVE - Only known extant production model of the R-36 subway train cars built by St. Louis Car Company in 1962-1963 by order of the New York Transit Authority for the 1964 World's Fair, useSee Sold Price
Sold20181939 World's Fair Posters and Book Ends1939 World's Fair Posters and Book Ends Assorted framed posters and pair of books ends.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large World's Fair Brass & Glass Geometric Display CaseLarge World's Fair Brass & Glass Geometric Display Case. This is a unique and exceptionally well made display case, possibly custom made for the World's Fair in 1964. The top glass case is designed inSee Sold Price
Sold20151904 Worlds Fair 2 Wheel Enterprise Coffee GrinderBeautiful coffee grinder by the Enterprise Manufacturing Co. with a patent date of July 12, 1898. Original condition with ornamentation and decals. One decal shield states; Grand Prize Universal ExposSee Sold Price
Sold2021EGLIT 101 ALUMINUM MEDAL 90mm 1893 WORLD'S FAIRExceptional World's Columbian Exposition aluminum medal, Eglit 101, 90mm Aluminum with high relief and proof-like surface, Uncirculated condition.See Sold Price
Sold20241933 ROCKOLA JIG-SAW PINBALL MACHINE WORLD'S FAIR PRE-FLIPPER 1 CENT Themed for the 1933 Chicago1933 ROCKOLA JIG-SAW PINBALL MACHINE WORLD'S FAIR PRE-FLIPPER 1 CENT Themed for the 1933 Chicago World's Fair, this pinball game features hand-painted buildings and structures from the fair shown inSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHUGO BREHME - Willys Jeep - Super grand mammoth vintage silver gelatin printUS$1,600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money ClipUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Worlds Fair 1ed Photography from Chicago Columbian Exposition AlbumUS$110(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1939 New York World's Fair Esso Advertising Coin BankUS$65(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsNY Worlds Fair Antique American Abstract Modernist Signed Historical Original Oil PaintingUS$10
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair "United States Science Exhibit" Souvenir Guidebook andUS$700
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 1893 Chicago Worlds Fair China Tea Souvenirs and MoreUS$15(1 bid)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Souvenir Program with Photo 李小US$700
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed 1962 Seattle World's Fair Official Guidebook 李小龍 | 親US$700