Sold201814K Yellow Gold Bracelet w/ Concealed Clasp14K Yellow Gold Bracelet w/ Concealed Clasp, marked, "14K", weight: 46.4 grams. NOTE: This piece is being re-auctioned due to fraudulent bidder, Rafael Olmos, from Las Vegas, Nevada. (NN9401)[AC] DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Aubusson Louis XV Period TapestryLarge antique tapestry in the colors of blue, green, beige, brown and red. The tapestry has an ornate red and cream border with images of land, rivers, cranes, giant trees, flying birds and sculpturesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Marshall, Johnny Cash at San Quentin Prison(1936-2010) gelatin silver print, signed and titled, print dated 1998 Overall: 16"h x 20-1/4"w Sight: 11-1/4"h x 15-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Abstract, Alvin Carl Hollingsworth(American, 1928-2000), signed l.l.c. "A.C. Hollingsworth." Canvas size: 14-1/2"h x 7'6"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) AmericanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (1893 - 1967) American Watercolor Measure 7 1/2"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 17"in W with frame. Known for: Landscape-structure and modernist botanic painting CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Certified Platinum Emerald and Diamond RingThis is certified and appraised platinum emerald and diamond ring. The 1.75 carat oval, faceted genuine emerald is set with .37 carats of round, brilliant-cut G, VS/SI diamonds in the halo and shouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ryusei Kishida, Portrait of Kondo Tsugushige(Japanese, 1891-1929) oil on canvas, signed and dated July 1921, together with a watercolor copy of the portrait made in March 1968 and a biographic book about the professor, 'Kondo Tsugishige SenseiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Collection of Carved JadeIncluding snuff bottles, many with stands. Apx. 31 carved pieces. 2"hSee Sold Price
2022Willy Schlobach, Oil on Canvas, Coastline(Belgian, 1864-1951) monogrammed and dated l.r. 1906. Sight size: 27-1/2"h x 36"w Overall: 32-3/4"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
20221962 Roman Red Corvette Convertible with Hard Top70,085 miles. Body has documented frame-off stock restoration, with the exception of the Hurst 4-speed shifter. Single AFB carburetor with a 340hp rating and 7-fin cast alloy valve covers (RPO 396). SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Mixed Media on Paper, Two CatsProbably Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, (Japanese, 1886-1968) Signed Foujita 13"h x 17-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Severin Roesen, Oil on Canvas, Still Life(American, 1815-1872) signed l.r. "S. Roesen". Overall: 40-5/8"h x 35-1/2"w Oval sight: 30-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Francis Elkins Brown Lacquer ArmchairsWith maple frame and removable white leather seats. 38-1/2"h x 24-1/4"w over arms Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bronze Seated Buddha17th Century. Size: 15 1/2"h Condition" Missing part of headdress, rust deterioration to back. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Judith Applegate, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2018Parcel-Gilt Paris Porcelain Double-Handled UrnFrench, 19th C. Depicting views of Philadelphia. Provenance: Property from the Westervelt Company, Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Hirschl and Adler Galleries, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eligio Pichardo, Oil on Canvas, Abstract Figure(Dominican, 1929-1984) signed l.r. Overall: 49-3/4"w x 48-3/4"w Sight: 49-1/2"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Subway Drawing(American, 1958-1990), c. 1982-1984 Overall: 4'1-1/4"h x 37" Sight: 41-1/2"h x 28"w Provenance: Purchased in early 1990s for the consignor's 40th birthday present by his fatherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konstantin Korovine, Flowers on Lunch Table(Russian, 1861-1939), oil on canvas, signed and dated 1917 l.l.c. Overall: 28"h x 35-1/2"w Sight: 20-1/2"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Neoclassical Parcel-Gilt Mahogany RecamierNew York, 1815-1825, part-ebonized. Apx. 32-1/2"h x 7'w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Charcoal on Paper, "Abstract Forms"(British, 1913-1989) 1958, signed l.r.c. Overall: 29"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Marsha Jackson Gallery; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chippendale Carved Mahogany Card TableNew York, c. 1770, with gate-leg. 27-1/2"h x 34-1/2"w x 18-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Martele 950 Sterling Silver Coffee ServiceArt Nouveau Period, created 1906-1910, Providence, Rhode Island. Undulating curving stylized floral design, comprising a kettle on stand, coffee pot, covered sugar bowl, and cream jug, and matching doSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cinnabar Bento BoxTogether with a cloisonne teapot and a dish. 8"h x 8"w and 7"h By descent from the Estate of robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWI Liberty Loan Poster Women Help America's Sons Win the War 1917 PorteousUS$500
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign painted wood "TERMS CASH", 4 1/2" x 28 1/2"US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35016: George Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) LandUS$500(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35025: Frederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940) Land'US$2,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Monitor Paint Decorated Oak and Cast Iron Coin-Operated Barbershop Cash RegisterUS$150
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze National Cash Register - 1913 - Model 442US$90(4 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash RegisterUS$70(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAC / DC World Tour Hollywood Concert PosterUS$6(1 bid)