Sold2024Nice American Flyer 484, 485 & 486 DieselsS Gauge. Includes SF Freight Diesel ABA Set with nice semi matte paint with bright matching lettering across the set. Steps appear original and cowl sides are intact. They show light run time. Nice exSee Sold Price
Sold2021Postwar American Flyer S gauge 484 485 486 Santa FePostwar American Flyer S gauge 484, 485, 486 Santa Fe diesel PA PB PA diesel locomotive units, missing radio nibs, C6. 486 is missing steps, easily replaced.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER 5680-RH THE CHIEF TRAIN SETS ga, 484, 485 & 486 Santa Fe Alcos w/horn & diesel roar, 981 Central of Georgia box car, 982 SOM box car, 988 refrigerator car, 919 CB&Q operating gondola, 956 piggyback car, 928 lumber car, 916 gondSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER SANTA FE DIESELSS ga, 484 A unit, 485 B unit, 486 unpowered A, w/track & transformer, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FLYER SANTA FE PA DIESELSS ga, 484 power A loco, 486 dummy A, both have oxidation on steps, minor nose decal wear, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer Lines Tin Litho Train CarsNice lot of six train cars from American Flyer Lines. Lot includes a pair of wreckers, No. 481 and one with no number; tender No. 555; gravel hauler, No. 486; girder car, No. 483; caboose, No. 484.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: American Flyer Santa Fe ABA S Gauge.No. 484 Power Unit - metal steps, complete and all original, clean, in excellent condition. No. 485 B Unit - complete and all original, clean, in excellent condition. No. 486 Dummy A Unit - complete aSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER SANTS FE 485 DIESEL-B UNIT WITH ROAAMERICAN FLYER SANTS FE 485 DIESEL-B UNIT WITH ROAR-UNTESTED. MINOR PAINT WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice American Flyer 21910 SF PA ABA DieselsS Gauge. Includes a 21910. 21910-1 & 21910-2 ABA Diesel with air chime whistle. They have nice semi-matte patina with 98% decals intact. Steps are original and present and they show light run time. NiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice American Flyer 21551 NP PA Alco DieselS Gauge. Clean & shiny with one side sticker showing some wear. This is the later version with molded steps with 2-position reverse. It otherwise shows light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Boxed American Flyer 370 GM GP7 DieselS Gauge. Decals are near 100% for a change. Would benefit from a light cleaning, but shows light use with wrap and taped box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nice American Flyer 494 & 495 NH PA Alco AA DieselS Ga. Nice and clean, intact and has nice nose stickers. They show light playwear. Nice examples! From the Estate Collection of Frank Pisani.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice 4pc American Flyer Chief SetS Gauge. Includes a 21927 SF PA Alco A diesel with light & 2-position reverse; 24773 Baggage; 24813 Vista-dome; 24833 Observation. All correct with r/s lettering. Set is clean with nice loco decals, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer 370 Diesel Freight SetS gauge. Includes a 370 GM GP7 diesel, nice decals, 2 handrails rusted; 2 #534 searchlight cars; 646 searchlight car, C8; 631 T&P gondola, C5; 648 track cleaner; 630 caboose, C6. Rest show light playwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean American Flyer 494 & 495 NH DieselsS Gauge. Nice PA AA diesels, clean with bright graphics. 495 has original wrapping. They show light playwear, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer 405 & 466 Alco DieselsS Gauge. Includes a 466 Comet in silver paint, nice decals, showing light play wear; 405 Silver Streak diesel in chrome with 90% stripes intact, only a few small black spots, better than usual.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer O Gauge 4006 steam freight set in original boxPrewar American Flyer O Gauge 4006 steam freight, partial set in original set box. Two sheet metal tinplate tenders, 478 boxcar, 486 dumping hopper, 484 caboose. Box is square and solid with no innerSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer 274 T&P GP7 Dummy DieselS Gauge. Nice mate for the 375. It is has a clean cab with some touch-up on frame, C6See Sold Price
Sold2024Prewar American Flyer Loco #545 Train SetA group of 5 vintage prewar American flyer toy trains including Locomotive #545, American Flyer Lines Tender, Tank car #480, Caboose #484, & Bottom Dump Hopper Cole Car #486. UntestedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clean American Flyer 377 & 378 T&P GP7 AA DieselsNice Sunshine Special diesels with 96% decals intact. Bodies are clean and bright, chassis show light to moderate playwear, over-all, C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2021American Flyer 374 & 375 T&P GP7 AA DieselsS Gauge. Nice matched pair with 95% decals intact. The 375 has a broken step(piece included), but ends are available. They otherwise show light playwear. From the Estate Collection of Frank Pisani.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer Lionel 48017 NPR GP9 AA DieselsS Gauge. Nice powered & Non-Powered set. They show test run wheels with inserts and shop worn set box, no paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Boxed American Flyer 570 3/16 Freight SetIncludes a 570 NYC Hudson steam loco; 563 tender, missing rear steps; 488 floodlight; 480 Shell tank; 486 hopper; 478 boxcar; scarce 484 illuminated caboose. All are clean with 90% or better decals, rSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN FLYER 4012 TRAIN SETO ga, 561 PRR K5 loco, numbers worn, 558 tender, 478 box car, 486 hopper, 482 log car, 484 caboose, minor decal wear, C5-7.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAmerican Flyer 484 Pre-War O Gauge Caboose w/ Original Box 1940-1942US$10