Sold2024Nice German 0.5L Lidded Stein, VILLEROY & BACH, Haus SchlusselNICE WWII GERMAN BEER LIDDED STEIN, NICE GRAPHICS TO THE FRONT AND SIDES. MARKED TO THE BOTTOM. APPROX. 7" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice German 0.5L Lidded Stein, Scene with Knights w/ LithopaneNICE WWII GERMAN BEER LIDDED STEIN, NICE GRAPHICS TO THE FRONT. UNMARKED TO THE BOTTOM. APPROX. 8 1/2" TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2024SUPERB Pre-WWII German 0.5L Lidded Stein, 9.KrW.Battr.7.bayr.Art.Reg. WEIHNACHTEN 1927NICE PRE WAR BEER STEIN, NICE GRAPHICS TO THE FRONT, HAND PAINTED RIBBONS TO SIDES AND TOP OF WREATH. UNMARKED TO THE BOTTOM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-WWII German 0.5L Lidded Beer Stein, INF. RGT "NBG" BAMBERG 2.KONPANIENICE PRE WAR BEER STEIN, NICE GRAPHICS TO THE FRONT, UNIT ROSTER TO THEM HANDLE SIDE. UNMARKED TO THE BOTTOM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-WWII German 0.5L Lidded Beer Stein, SERVICE MEMORIALNICE PRE WAR BEER STEIN, NICE GRAPHICS TO THE FRONT, UNMARKED TO THE BOTTOM.See Sold Price
Sold2018Horst P. Horst, photographHorst P. Horst, photograph, Horst P. Horst (German/American, 1906-1999), Bette Davis, 1942, gelatin silver print mounted to cardboard, signed lower right, dated and titled verso, unframed, 19"h x 15.2See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Ludwig R Sander Acrylic CanvasNice Ludwig R Sander acrylic canvas. Signed and dated on the back. Frame: 40.5 x 32.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1906 - 1975. A native of New York City and the son of a professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINA-SINKIANG 1906-DATED Ration Gold 2 Maces, Fantasy, K1507VAR, NGC UNC DETAILS, Scratched,CHINA-SINKIANG 1906-DATED Ration Gold 2 Maces, Fantasy, K1507VAR, NGC UNC DETAILS, Scratched, Chinese Family Collection/p/Rare Chinese Family Collection CHINA-SINKIANG 1906-DATED Ration Gold 2 Maces FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salt-Glazed Anna Pottery Advertising Pig FlaskNice dated 1883 Anna Pottery Advertising Pig Flask. The pig flask reads "J.O. Sanders Dealer in Wines, Liquors & Cigars Elberton GA 1883". Measures 3" tall x 6-1/2" across x 2-1/4" wide. The conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach 4L Wrtburg Scenes Stein w Castle InlayMettlach #2824 Relief 4L. Wartburg scenes. Figural castle inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Regimental Lithophane Stein German Cannon Finial Amorous Couple in Bottom 1897 1899Described by:Ayanna HFA VX Title:Antique Regimental Lithophane Stein German Cannon Finial Amorous Couple in Bottom 1897 1899 Description: Antique Regimental Lithophane Stein German Cannon Finial AmoroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #2140/919, German Beer Stein, NIEDERRHEIN. FUS. - REGT. Nr. 39.1/2 Liter pottery print under glaze with pewter lid, circa 1896See Sold Price
Sold2017German Beer Stein. Sports Motif.Features Croquet, Cricket, Tennis, and Fussball. 14 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach #2140/831, German Beer Stein, 2. LEIB - HUS. - REGT. KAISERERIN Nr 2.1/2 Liter pottery print under glaze with pewter lid, circa 1895See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN GLASS STEINGERMAN GLASS STEIN WITH HAND PAINTED SCENE OF BOAR AND GEESE, EMBOSSED PEWTER BOARS HEAD LID, APPROXIMATELY 9 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large German Pottery Stein by JWR Remydecorated with a scene of a couple drinking, marked JWR/ Germany. 23 1/2"h Condition: Lid is detached. Provenance: Private collection- Bratenahl, OHSee Sold Price
2022Willy Schlobach, Oil on Canvas, Coastline(Belgian, 1864-1951) monogrammed and dated l.r. 1906. Sight size: 27-1/2"h x 36"w Overall: 32-3/4"h x 42"wSee Sold Price
SoldFine Pictoral Kashan Carpet Iran 4 ft. 6 in. x 6 ft. 8 in.Fine Pictoral Kashan Carpet Iran c. 1900, signed and dated, very nice example with a wide variety of all-natural dyes. Overall very good condition. The edges are starting to curl a little bit but theySee Sold Price
Sold202414k pendant with 2 birds on branch with pearl center in leaf, lightly inscribed on back, weighs 13.614k pendant with 2 birds on branch with pearl center in leaf, lightly inscribed on back, weighs 13.6 pennyweights, dated 1965.Nice condition, from local estate.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery Redware Beer Stein Dated 1955.US$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC17+ Beer and Bar Items incl 2 Steins with Lids, Bud Pitcher, Large Lidded German TankardUS$6
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery ReceiptUS$200(1 bid)