Sold2017NICHIBEI POTTERS BAMBOO CYLINDER VASENichibei Potters Bamboo Form Cylinder Vase in Chabuton & Celadon Glaze. The color is achieved by applying a copper glaze to porcelain clay and high-firing it in a gas kiln at 2,400 degrees. Measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Nichibei Potters Forest Green Vases(2) Nichibei Potters Forest Green Vases. Height: 7 / 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Japanese Mixed Metal VasesAssembled Japanese Mixed Metal Vases. (3) total vases; cylinder vase with brass inlay bamboo plant and bird. 3 1/4dia x 9 5/8h; Bronze vase, 6w x 3d x 6h; Applied red dyed metal vase with applied dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Cylinder VasesGuangxu era, circa 1890s-1900 stone ware bamboo form vase, with lotus relief decoration. 8 1/2 in. H., 6 in. Diam. carved bamboo vase or brush holder, with carved relief decoration of figures in riverSee Sold Price
Sold20151970s USA STUDIO MAJOLICA STYLE GLAZE CYLINDER VASE XWTher AEAA is pleased to offer this 1970s rounded cylinder vase, potted in a Majolica glaze, and featuring Chrysanthemum prunus & bamboo medallions, and ruyi lappets for bands. This tall vase is markedSee Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE PORCELAIN CYLINDER VASESBAMBOO PATTERN ON BOTH. GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 12" & 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Bronze VasesEach of tapering cylinder form with bamboo decoration.9 1/2in. h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed Orient & Flume Contemporary Art GlassVase Signed Orient & Flume Contemporary Art Glass, 9.75" x 4", Cylinder Shape, Green Iridescent, Etched Bamboo Decor, #R0086GX, Artist Signed Howell (Jeff & Claudia), Original Certificate, Rodger ShinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Asian glazed stoneware bamboo form vasesPair Asian glazed stoneware bamboo form vases, 19th/20th c., possibly Japanese, cylinder form, with giltwood mounts, drilled as lamps, 11.5"h x 3"dia. (excl. fittings)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Baccarat Snake VaseAn antique Baccarat opalescent glass vase with coiled snake set on rocks and within bamboo shoots reaching up to an insect perched at top of cylinder base. Signed Baccarat at base.Dimensions: 8 1/2" XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wang Bingrong blue & white dragon vaseChinese Wang Bingrong blue & white dragon vase Height: 9.5"A notable potter and porcelain carver, successfully transformed the technique of carved bamboo to porcelains and specializing in porcelain wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Stuempfle (NC), Three Pottery VasesDavid Stuempfle (NC), Three Pottery Vaseswood-fired salt glazed, the first a tall form with bamboo style turnings, stamped "DS" on the underside (14 in.) (small rim hairline); a flared cylinder vase wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cylinder vase in Chinese porcelain with Famille VerteCylinder vase in Chinese porcelain with Famille Verte glazing , late 19th century. With decoration of Buddhist objects in the mouth and dragons in pursuit of the pearl of wisdom on the background of CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Overbeck Pottery Hand-Carved Cylinder Vase after 1915Overbeck Pottery Hand-Carved Cylinder Vase after 1915. Excellent example of the Overbeck Sisters unique Arts & Crafts carved design. Signed. Perfect condition. 5 7/8"h x 3.75"d. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold2015DALE CHIHULY BLANKET STUDIO ART GLASS CYLINDER VASEDALE CHIHULY BLANKET STUDIO ART GLASS CYLINDER VASE, teal transitioning to a light amber, with an applied dusty blue and maroon blanket drawing, with maroon flecks and threads, signed and dated for 19See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue And White 'Bamboo' VaseA Blue And White 'Bamboo' Vase. Well-potted with an everted top, the neck is painted in deep cobalt blue with a band of upright leaves. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Six-Character Mark. Size:28.1cmx1See Sold Price
Sold2018Chihuly Soft Cylinder VaseDale Chihuly (b. 1941). Cylindrical glass vase with rippled sides. Signed and dated 1981 along the base. Provenance: Directly from artist. Collection of Edward Claycomb. Biography: Dale Chihuly firstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cylinder Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo GlassCylinder Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass, 5.75" x 2", Winter Dutch Scenic Decor With Enamel Highlights, This Vase Is Genuine Daum From The Turn Of The Century, Van And Karen Turner CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Tall Cylinder VaseRoycroft hammered copper tall cylinder shaft vase with flaring riveted base. Early variation with hand tooled rim. Design attributed to Victor Toothaker. Original caramel brown patina with one small pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enamel Cylinder VasePresented with a scenery of ancient times - two scholars meeting in the garden alongside a donkey. Kang Xi mark on the back side. 36.5cm height.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE BAMBOO VASE, QING DYNASTYQIANLONG SIX CHARACTER MARK, QIANLONG PERIOD. H28.5cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE ROOKWOOD VELLUM PEACOCK CYLINDER VASE 952ECirca the first quarter of the 20th century, a Roockwood American porcelain vellum glaze vase having a cylindrical form with elusive peacock design. Impressed marks to bottom and numbered 952E with VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small cylinder vaseSmall cylindrical vase Dale Chihuly, 1979 Colorless glass, partially blue-gray underlay, multicolored fusions, partly iridescent. Signed and dated in vibro-engraving: Chihuly 1979 with dedication ''FOSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA straight-cylinder vase with a bamboo-patterned annexes and a pattern of peaceUS$600
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaVery pretty antique signed Steuben blue aurene art glass cylinder vaseUS$42(7 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of Royal Haeger Art Pottery Vases. 1. Earth Wrap cylinder vase 2. Grand Canyon Glaze vase 16US$50
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Lips Cylinder Vase. Silvered finish. Jonathan Adler style. Cylinder vase with overall raised lip desUS$75
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESSouthern Song Xiu Nei Si Official Kiln Silver Mouth Octagonal Bamboo VaseUS$500
7 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESSouthern Song Xiu Nei Si Official Kiln Silver Mouth Octagonal Bamboo VaseUS$400