Sold2024MICHEL ANASSE (1935-2020)Description In French: MICHEL ANASSE (1935-2020) Vase dit « Coq » en grés émaillé du céramiste français Michel Anasse (1935-2020). Signé sous la base, circa 195See Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (1935 - 2020), originalChristo (1935 - 2020), original piece, wrapped, "Package on Carozza, Project for A Chile Berdinger, Taranto, Italy", 1971, mixed media, pencil, cloth, and string, 3 dimensional on cardboard in plexiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) and Jeanne-Claude (French, 1935-2009) The Gates, Project For CentralChristo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) and Jeanne-Claude (French, 1935-2009) The Gates, Project For Central Park, New York City Signed and dated 1995 bottom right and again versSee Sold Price
2023Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped BookDESCRIPTION: Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped Book. Comprised of canvas wrapping and tied with twine string, numbered "27/100" and hand signed by the artist. Displayed in clear acrylic case. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) 'Package on Radio Flyer' Mixed MediaChristo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) 'Package on Radio Flyer' Mixed Media 1993, pencil signed and #84/200 upper right, a hand drawn collage of a wagon using broadcloth, cotton twine, tape, float mounted undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped BookDESCRIPTION: Christo (Bulgarian.1935-2020), Wrapped Book. Comprised of canvas wrapping and tied with twine string, numbered "27/100" and hand signed by the artist. Displayed in clear acrylic case. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Apache Looking atJames Havard (American, 1937-2020) Apache Looking at Mimbres Page Signed and dated 88 top right, titled bottom center, mixed media on museum board. (39 1/4 x 31 1/2 in. (99.7 x 79.4cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Blackfoot Bear BullJames Havard (American, 1937-2020) Blackfoot Bear Bull Signed and dated 76 bottom right, titled bottom left, mixed media on museum board. (39 1/4 x 31 1/4 in. (99.7 x 79.4cm)) Provenance Marian LSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Pinkney Havard (American, 1937-2020)James Pinkney Havard(American/New Mexico, 1937-2020)"Texas Brangus", 1997oil, wax and sand on panelverso with "Allan Stone Gallery, New York, N.Y." label, back inscribed with invenSee Sold Price
SoldJAMES HAVARD (1937-2020) Mimbres Cave, 1987JAMES HAVARD (1937-2020) Mimbres Cave, 1987 titled 'Mimbres Cave' (upper left); signed and dated '87 Havard' (lower right); titled again, inscribed and dated again 'MIMBRES CAVE 87' (on the reverse) aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo and Jeanne-Claude SURROUNDED ISLANDS PROJECT FOR BISCAYNE BAY, GREATER MIAMI, FLORIDA MixedChristo and Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020 and 1935-2009) SURROUNDED ISLANDS PROJECT FOR BISCAYNE BAY, GREATER MIAMI, FLORIDA (SCHELLMANN 132) Color screenprint, photograph, collotype and collage of map, maSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard, Navajo Mask, 1985, mixed mediaJames Havard (American, 1937-2020)Navajo Mask, 1985mixed media with collage on papersigned, dated 85, titled and inscribed lower right Navajo Mask, For Dolly, Havard 8539 x 31in (99 x 79cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo \"Wrapped Box\" Sculpture 1966Christo (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020). Conceptual art sculpture of a cardboard box wrapped in brown paper and twine, titled \"Wrapped Box,\" 1966. Affixed with a Walker Art Center label along the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Maury (New York / Florence 1935-2020) "The Music Room - 1987", oil on canvas, laid down on aRichard Maury (New York / Florence 1935-2020) "The Music Room - 1987", oil on canvas, laid down on a panel, signed and dated in small painting in frame. 16 1/2 x 14 inches sight, 23 1/2 x 21 inches ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christo 1935-2020 Surrounded Islands Poster SIGNEDChristo (Bulgarian 1935-2020) and Jeanne Claude (Moroccan, 1935-2009). Signed poster from the "Surrounded Islands" Miami Beach 1980-83 environmental art project. Artist signature, 655/1000 in blue shaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Havard (American 1937-2020)James Havard (American 1937-2020) "Salt Island" 1979 mixed media on paper pencil signed lower right "Havard 79" Louis Meisel gallery on verso from original purchase on April 18th 1979 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo "Wrap In Wrap Out" Lithograph MOCAChristo (Bulgarian/American, 1935-2020). Print titled "Wrap In Wrap Out" for the Museum of Contemporary Art (MOCA), Chicago, depicting a wrapped painting. Offset lithograph on paper board, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Zuni Mask, 1982James Havard (American, 1937-2020) Zuni Mask, 1982 acrylic and mixed media on board. signed Havard 18 bottom right 29 x 22 1/2 in. (73.7 x 57.2cm) Provenance: The Artist. Acquired directly from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original James Havard Large PaintingJames Harvard, American (1937-2020). Large acrylic and oil abstract on canvas mounted in cream colored glossy frame. Unsigned. Measures 71.5"H x 71.5"W framed; 67.5"H x 67.5"W visual. Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (Bulgarian, 1935–2020) Le Pont Neuf Empaquete, Paris, 1975-85, 1991Christo (Bulgarian, 1935–2020) Le Pont Neuf Empaqueté, Paris, 1975-85, 1991 offset lithograph with collage of woven polypropylene fabric signed and numbered 21/75 in pencil 36 1/2 x 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Pinkney Havard (American, 1937-2020)James Pinkney Havard(American/New Mexico, 1937-2020)"Untitled (Couple)", 1998oil, wax and sand on wood boardverso with "Allan Stone Gallery, New York, N.Y." label, back inscribed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo "Corridor Store Front Project" LithographChristo (Bulgarian-American, 1935-2020) "Corridor Store Front Project" lithograph of an architectural blueprint in two pieces, signed and numbered "46/75" to upper right, housed in a portfolio case. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christo (Bulgarian 1935-2020)Christo (Bulgarian 1935-2020) "Wrapped Floor: Project for Haus Lange Museum, Krefeld", 1983 Mixed media lithograph on paper, edition 66/100 Signed and dated upper left Christo 1983 22 1/2" x 28" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) Wrapped Statues (Project for 'Der Glyptotek-Munchen', West Germany)Christo (Bulgarian, 1935-2020) Wrapped Statues (Project for 'Der Glyptotek-Munchen', West Germany) Aegina Temple, from Games of the XXIVth Olympiad Seoul, 1988 color screenprint with collage signed anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968US$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sCHRISTO (New York/Bulgaria, 1935-2020), Collag for "Running Fence / Project forUS$22,000
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,000