Sold2024Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17 1/2 in.,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Pont Neuf," oil on wood panel, signed lower right, signed, titled and inscribed en verso, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 10 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas (Dutch, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on panel, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 1/4 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
Sold2020NIEK VAN DER PLAS OIL ON PANEL, CARNIVAL SCENENIEK VAN DER PLAS (DUTCH, B. 1954), OIL ON PANEL, H 15", W 18", CARNIVAL SCENE An oil on panel by Niek Van Der Plas. Depicting a dynamic carnival scene. Artist's signature to the lower right. PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, withNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 5/8 in., W.- 4 5/8 in., Framed H.- 13 5/See Sold Price
Sold2015Niek Van der Plas signed O/c beach scene20th century oil on panel beach scene, artist signed Niek Van der Plas (Dutch b. 1954), 5.5"h x 7.5"w, overall size including frame 11.5"h x 13.5"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso, presented in a sage colored frame, H.- 5 5/8 in., W.- 7 5/8 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Clearwater," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, brandedNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Clearwater," 21st c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/4 in., Framed H.- 24 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek vd Plas, Beach ViewNick van der Plas. 1954 - . Beach scene with figures. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 18 x W 24 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Beach Scene" oil on panel signed lower right. Framed. 9-5/8" x 11-3/4", framed 16-1/2" x 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Van der Plas, Beach Scene, O/WNiek van der Plas (b. 1954), beach scene, oil on wood, signed lower right, 4 1/2" h x 6 1/2" w (view), 9 1/2" h x 11 1/2" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) oil on beveled woodNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) oil on beveled wood panel, Beach Scene, signed lower right and en verso. Framed. 12 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lowerNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas Original Oil Painting 'Venice'Niek van der Plas, Dutch (Born 1954). 'Venice'. Oil on board. Signed lower right and signed and titled on verso. Measures 11" H x 9" W, framed 18" x 16". Condition report: good condition with minor weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oilNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signature branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 11 3/8 in., Framed H.- 15 3/16 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), oil on board,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), oil on board, "Beach Scene" 5" x 7" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Picnic in Vondelpark, Amsterdam" oil on beveled wood panel signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 10" x 12", framed 18" x 19-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas, Beach Scene, Oil on CanvasNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b.1954), beach scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, framed. Provenance: Barnstable, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), ""Playing on theNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), ""Playing on the beach"", oil on panel, 12"" x 16"". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, b. 1954), Beach scene with umbrellas, likely Nantucket., Oil onNIEK VAN DER PLASThe Netherlands, b. 1954Beach scene with umbrellas, likely Nantucket. Signed lower right "Van Der Plas".Oil on board, 11.75" x 15.75". Framed 17.25" x 21.25&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "Parc de Fontainebleau" oil on wood panel signed lower right. Framed. 18" x 29", framed 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Umbrellas", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 12" x 19-1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas, (Dutch, b. 1954)Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954) "A Day at the Beach" oil on wood panel signed lower left, and incised signature en verso. Framed. 22" x 26-1/2", framed 28" x 32-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek Van Der Plas (French, b. 1954) Beach Scene. Signed lower right. Oil on panel, 5. x 7 inches,Niek Van Der Plas (French, b. 1954) Beach Scene. Signed lower right. Oil on panel. Framed. Sight: 5 x 7in. Overall: 12.5 x 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek Van Der Plas (b.1954) Figural Beach PaintingNiek Van Der Plas (Dutch, born 1954). Original Impressionist oil painting on board. Depicting a figural beach scene. Framed in gilt and olive green wood. Artist signature lower right. Plas signature bSee Sold Price
BonhamsNIEK VAN DER PLAS (Dutch, born 1954) A Sunny Day at the Beach (framed 48.0 x 58.0 x 6.0 cm (18 7...US$260(1 bid)
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographUS$1,400(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) MURRINE "SUNSET ELLIPSE" ART GLASS SCULPTUREUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'JOE'S BAR,' 40" X 40"US$1,200(2 bids)
May 31Richmond Auctions1948 Feel Fresh! Drink Orange Crush Emb. SST Sign w/ Crushy & BottleUS$275(3 bids)
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryGEORGE NICK (B.1927) ARCHITECTURAL PAINTING 'SALEM HILL,' 30" X 40"US$750(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style style of. Gaugin, Degas EraUS$2,000(3 bids)
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsFoussa Itaya. Paris, 1966. Fantastical scene of a girl with a flute, playing for a dog and birds.US$300