Sold2019Nils Hans Christiansen, (Danish, 1850-1922), HarborNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, 1850-1922) Harbor Scene oil on canvas signed N. H. Christiansen (lower left) 20 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021NILS CHRISTIANSEN, EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE, FRAMEDNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, 1850-1922). "Mountain Landscape with Cows", oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Approx. 29.5" x 39.5" (frame), 20" x 30" (canvas)See Sold Price
SoldNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, b. 1850 - d. 1922) Winter Landscape with ChurchNils Hans Christiansen (Danish, b. 1850 - d. 1922) Winter Landscape with Church oil on canvas signed N. H. Christiansen (lower right) 24 1/4 x 30 inches. This lot is located in PalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nils Hans Christiansen 1850 1922 Danish Fiord at SunsetNils Hans Christiansen 1850 - 1922 Danish A Fiord at Sunset Oil on Board Painting Boat Silhouette Original Frame Approximately 9 1/4 x 6 inches; 14 1/4 x 11 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nils Hans Christiansen Oil on Canvas LandscapeNils Hans Christiansen (Denmark, 1850-1922). Oil on canvas sunset landscape. Signed lower left. 20"x 30". Paint loss and crazing throughout, impression from stretcher visible on canvas, large repair iSee Sold Price
Sold2023NILS HANS CHRISTIANSEN, R.A.C. DANISH (1850-1922)Oil on canvas; farm scene. Signed N.H. Christiansen R.A.C. lower left, with artist's name plate on frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 36.5" ; (Painting) H 20.25" x W 30.25" Condition: Three slasheSee Sold Price
Sold2023NILS HANS CHRISTIANSEN, R.A.C. DANISH (1850-1922)Oil on canvas; farm scene. Signed N.H. Christiansen R.A.C. lower left, with artist's name plate on frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 36.5" ; (Painting) H 20.25" x W 30.25" Condition: For restoratSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Nils / Hans Hansen Danish Silver Flatware, 36H. Nils / Hans Hansen Danish sterling silver flatware in "Bell" pattern, service for six, comprising six knives with stainless steel blades, six dinner forks, six salad forks, six soup spoons, six teaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Flatware for 12 +A Danish sterling silver flatware set with serving pieces by Hans Hansen, Denmark. Retailed by H. Nils, Compenhagen and New York. The set is comprised of 12 six piece place settings, composed of dinneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Magician at a Danish County Fair. ÒFra Dyrehavsbakken.ÓMagician at a Danish County Fair. “Fra Dyrehavsbakken.” Circa 1850. Colored lithograph from a broadsheet published by Michaelsen & Tillage, by Hans Christian Ley. Framed to an overall size of 16 �See Sold Price
Sold202398 pc. H. Nils Danish Sterling Flatware ServiceService for 12, approx. 98 pieces by H. Nils Denmark to include 12 forks (7 3/8"), 12 salad forks (6 1/2"), 12 dessert forks (5 1/2"), 16 teaspoons (5 7/8"), 12 soup spoons (7"), 12 hollow knives 8 7/See Sold Price
Sold2019(126pc) H. NILS DANISH STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE10 pc. place setting; 7-srv. pcs, incl.: 12- table spoons, 7 1/2 in.; 12-luncheon forks, 7 1/4 in.; 12-bouillon, 6 in. (8 new); 12-dinner knives, 9 1/4 in.; 12-teaspoons, 6 in.;12-butter knives, 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(94) PC. HERTZ / NILS DANISH STERLING FLATWARE SETNIL3 pattern, including 12 each place knives, place forks, cream soup spoons, teaspoons, seafood forks and butter spreaders, and 11 each salad forks and grapefruit spoons, stamped 'P Hertz H Nils SterSee Sold Price
Sold2016NILS CHRISTIANSEN "Boats at Sunset" Oil on Canvas.NILS CHRISTIANSEN (Scandinavian 19th Century) Boats at Sunset Oil on canvas 20 5/8 x 30 3/4 inches / 52.38 x 78.16 cm; Frame: 28 1/4 x 38 inches Signed lower right: NY Christiansen Condition: In overaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Jacobsen, paintingAntonio Jacobsen, painting, Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921), "S.S. City of Rome", 1885, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Antonio Jacobsen 1885", inscribed "705 Palisades Av. West HobokenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTONIO JACOBSEN SS WATSON STEAMBOAT PAINTING 1909JACOBSEN, Antonio, (American/Danish, 1850-1921): S.S. Watson Steamer, Oil/Board, 22'' x 35 1/2'', signed lower right and dated 1909, fine heavy gilded and carved frame, 29 1/2'' x 42 3/4'', old labelSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Hans Wegner "Round" Chairs by Johannes HansenWegner, Hans (Danish 1914-2007) Four The Chair/Round Chair, 1949, (model JH 501), teak and cane seats, 25"w x 21.5"d x 30"h, with Johannes Hansen, Denmark brand markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio Nicolo Gasparo Jacobsen (New York, New Jersey, Danish, 1850 - 1921) NAME: Steamship YEAR: 1907 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some flaking. Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Hans Wegner "Round" Chairs by Johannes Hansen WegnerHans (Danish 1914-2007) Four The Chair/Round Chair, 1949, (model JH 501), teak and cane seats, 25"w x 21.5"d x 30"h, with Johannes Hansen, Denmark brand markSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921), , LenapeAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921)LenapeSigned and dated 'A. JACOBSEN 1913' bottom right, oil on board18 3/4 x 34 5/8 in. (47.6 x 87.9cm)Executed in 1913.PROVENANCE:Christie's, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BLACK BALL LINER COLUMBIA" MARINE PAINTINGANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BLACK BALL LINER COLUMBIA" MARINE PAINTING, oil on board, depicting a three-mast ship with foremast having a black ball, and an AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BRAZOS" MARINE PAINTINGANTONIO JACOBSEN (AMERICAN / DANISH, 1850-1921) "BRAZOS" MARINE PAINTING, oil on board, depicting a double-stack steamship at full steam under billowing clouds, flying the American flag and a "BRAZOS"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921) The James S. WhitneyAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850–1921) The James S. Whitney Signed and dated 'A. JACOBSEN 1914' bottom right, oil on board9 1/8 x 17 1/8 in. (23.2 x 43.5cm) Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Minei, large scale oil on canvasFranco Minei, large scale oil on canvas, Franco Minei (Italian, b. 1922), Farm Scene, signed lower left, 65"h x 69"w (sight), 69"h x 73"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryNils Hans Christiansen (Danish,Dutch,1850-1922) oil painting antiqueUS$10
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryNils Hans Christiansen (Danish,Dutch,1850-1922) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftBidhausMid Century Modern Balloon / Hoop Chair in Red Dyed Suede by Hans Olsen Denmark c. 1960sUS$10
950 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCharlotte by Hans Hansen Danish Sterling Silver Butter Spreader HH 6 1/4"US$10
4 days LeftJasper52Danish Mid-Century Modern Ox Lounge Chair and Ottoman by Hans Wegner, JørgensenUS$12,000
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Hans Olsen (1919-1992), A Danish Modern teak wood credenza, circa 1950sUS$300
5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryHANS J. WEGNER JH586 TEAK FRUIT BOWL ON STANDUS$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftBidhausNils Jonsson Teak Vanity / Dresser for Torring Mobelfabrik Produced by HJN Mobler Denmark c. 1960sUS$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsHans Wegner Papa Bear Chair & Ottoman, 1950sUS$7,000(2 bids)