Sold2020Ten (10) 19th C. Japanese NetsukesGrouping of Ten (10) 19th Century Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsukes. Signed. Cord holes. Largest measures 2-5/8" H. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShippeSee Sold Price
Sold2018NINETEENTH-CENTURY JAPANESE SCHOOLBirds amongst flowers Signed painting on silk Dimensions: 68 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ten (10) 19th C. Japanese NetsukesGrouping of Ten (10) 19th Century Japanese Polychrome Carved Netsukes of Immortals. Signed. Cord holes. Tallest measures 2-1/4" H. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having ThiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Japanese Hara Shumin Carved NetsukeHaru Shumin, Japanese 19th Century Edo Period Carved Wood Netsuke of Daruma. Signed. Measures 1-3/8" H, 2" W. Approx. weight: 10.73 grams. Estimate: $800.00 - $1200.00 Domestic Shipping: $40.00 ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 19th Century Venture Japanese Carved Wood NetsukeSigned 19th Century Venture Japanese Carved Wood Netsuke. See photos for details as part of description. Excellent condition. Measures approximately: 1.18 inches long x 1.14 inches wide x 2.43 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wooden netsuke of a rabbit. Japan. 19th century. Indistinctly signed on the right foot. 1.25in.Wooden netsuke of a rabbit. Japan. 19th century. Indistinctly signed on the right foot. 1.25in. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold20163pc Fine Japanese Boxwood Netsukes 2'' Each. Figural3pc Fine Japanese Boxwood Netsukes 2'' Each. Figural Kitsune fox animals and one is signed. Excellent condition. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2024A WOOD NETSUKE OF A RECUMBENT BOARA WOOD NETSUKE OF A RECUMBENT BOAR Signed Tomoyuki 友之Japan, Edo (Tokyo), 19th century, Edo period (1615-1868)Carved as a recumbent boar with its limbs tucked snugSee Sold Price
Sold2024GYOKUZAN: A WOOD NETSUKE OF A CLUSTER OF FOUR MASKSGYOKUZAN: A WOOD NETSUKE OF A CLUSTER OF FOUR MASKS By Gyokuzan, signed Gyokuzan 玉山Japan, Gifu or Nagoya, 19th century, Edo period (1615-1868)Comprising four masks with meticulously inciSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOKEI: A WOOD NETSUKE OF A MAN FIXING A WHEELHOKEI: A WOOD NETSUKE OF A MAN FIXING A WHEEL By Hokei, signed Hokei 宝桂Japan, Edo (Tokyo), mid-19th century, Edo period (1615-1868)The wood netsuke depicting a manSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Large Japanese Kabuki Woodblock PrintsThree Large Japanese Actor (Yakusha-e) Kabuki Theatre Woodblock Prints, Late Nineteenth Century. Each depicting Kabuki actors engaged in various activities, signed and with publisher's mark, (38.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th century Japanese carved netsuke: BirdSigned "Masakao". Length 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Japanese Carved Wood NetsukesTwo antique 19th century Japanese carved wood netsukes each of lion in various positions with inlaid eyes and each signed; L 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Two carved wooden Netsukes. Japan. 19th century. ATwo carved wooden Netsukes. Japan. 19th century. A Mogyoky bell signed Masakazu and a sleeping man. Each about 1". All items in session one were collected by William H. Smith (1853-1923)See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO NETSUKESTWO NETSUKESJapanese, early 20th century. Seated cat, signed, and a much smaller dog. With a diminutive brass and glass box.Box: 2 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. (5.1 x 6.4 x 6.4 cm.)See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78195: Two Japanese Carved Horn Netsuke, 19th century MUS$750
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1873 Japanese Samurai Battle Hokusetsu Utagawa Color Illustrated Woodblock PrintUS$1
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, 'Japanese Bridge', indistinctly signed verso, acrylic on canvas, 153 cm x 153£180
4 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th Century Japanese Figural Bronze Incense Burner, SignedUS$4,500
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Japanese Style Black Lacquer Commode CabinetUS$9,000
122 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine antique Meiji period Japanese carved figure SIGNEDUS$750(2 bids)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FRUS$29,000
4 days LeftLeland LittleThomas Bartholomew Bailey Griffin (American, 1858-1918), River Running Through a ForestUS$50