Sold2021Raymond Pettibon, UntitledRaymond Pettibon Untitled (I Saw Xenophanes in My Acid Trip) 1987watercolor on paper22 h × 17.25 w in (56 × 44 cm) Signed, titled and dated to front 'Nelson 87 I Saw Xenophanes in MySee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Tusquets Blanca (Barcellona 1941) - Lucas chair, 1987h 82 x 45 x 56 cm steel inox structure, red leather covering. Polyurethane seat covered with red velvet. Driade Manufacture. This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Evanson, Masque chairJames Evanson Masque chair Evanson StudiosUSA, 1987mahogany, laminated plywood, laminate 30.25 h x 26 w x 22 d in (77 x 66 x 56 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to underside '2 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA Untitled.Untitled. . Cm 35,00 x 101,00 x 21,00. Provenance: Private collection, Rome. 4053See Sold Price
Sold2018Bruce Nauman, Caffeine DreamsBruce Nauman Caffeine Dreams 1987offset lithograph on Lustro Dull-Enamel Cover paper29.5 h x 24 w in (75 x 61 cm) Signed, dated, and numbered to lower edge 'B Nauman 56/75 87'. This work is numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frans CLAERHOUT (1919-2006) 'Two Figurines' two drawings on paper. (W:38 x H:56 cm)Frans CLAERHOUT (1919-2006) 'Two Figurines' Two drawings on paper. Dimensions: (W:38 x H:56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Hongwu, glaze red, flower decoration, PotH. 56 cm.W. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, cloisonne, child decoration, multi-edge BottleH. 56 cm.W. 36 cm.Weight. 18.65 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Xuande, Lion knob, Copper CenserH. 56 cm.W. 44 cm.Weight. 20.1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bedeutende GlasskulpturBedeutende Glasskulptur Timo Sarpaneva (Entwurf), Iittala (Ausführung), 1964 Farbloses Glas, in Brandholzform geblasen. Oberhalb des Standes in Diamantriß signiert: TIMO SARPANEVA. H. 56 cm Das BranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty of China,Cloisonne Landscape Moon Holding BottleH. 56 cm.W. 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG BLUE VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY QIANLONG BLUE VASE H. 56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese polychrome vase, decorated with a mountainA Chinese polychrome vase, decorated with a mountain landscape, marked, 19thC, H 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023QING DYNASTY, JASPER INLAID MULTI-TREASURE SCREENQING DYNASTY, JASPER INLAID MULTI-TREASURE SCREEN H. 56 cm. W. 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE JASPER SCREEN, QING DYNASTYCHINESE JASPER SCREEN, QING DYNASTY; H. 56 cm. W. 37.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY MAHOGANY INTERSTITIALCHINESE QING DYNASTY MAHOGANY INTERSTITIAL H. 56 cm. W. 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Kangxi, flower decoration, square, BottleH. 56 cm.W. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022The palace of Qianlong in the Qing Dynasty of China made red sandalwood multi treasure screenH 56 cm w 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Gilt Bronze Figure Of DharmapalaLarge Gilt Bronze Figure Of Dharmapala H: 56cm IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: US Domestic shipping via USPS Priority Mail available for $15.00 Tracking information will be sent to your email address. Each additioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Cloisonne Enamel Bamboo Pattern Relief Copper Aromatherapy DiffuserH:56cm W:53cm Wt:30640gSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE OF BLUE AND WHITE DOUBLE-GOURD VASEThe vase has a double gourded shape, the exterior is decorated with nature-like plants and fruits, the bottom is decorated with Chinese characters. Period:Period of QianLong Size:H 56.7 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKaare Klint, Two 'Safari' armchairs with footstools, 1933 (design)€700