Sold2021NORBERTO MARTINI Coppia di oli su tavolettaNORBERTO MARTINI (1940-2007) Paesaggi con personaggi Coppia di oli su tavoletta firmati in basso a destra. cm 30 x 20 - cm 24 x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2021Noberto Martini (1940-2007) Altar Boy Oil PaintingNoberto Martini (Italian, 1940 - 2007 ) original oil on artist board painting. Subject matter features altar boys dancing outside a domed architectural structure, possibly a church. Good estate freshSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Ori (Firenze, 1928 - 2007) - Mezza pera, 1966Collage T.70, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 35, tav. XXXI. p.See Sold Price
Sold2021Raffaello Biagetti (Firenze 1940 - Ravenna 2008) TableRaffaello Biagetti (Firenze 1940 - Ravenna 2008) Table of the series "Terrae". Ravenna, 1970s. Pink glazed ceramic. Signed at the base. (h 27 cm.; d 45 cm.) IT Tavolino della serie "Terrae". Ravenna,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marzio Cecchi (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) RESIN TABLE LAMP LAMPADA DA TAVOLO inMarzio Cecchi (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) RESIN TABLE LAMP LAMPADA DA TAVOLO in resina Firma sulla parte superiore Produzione Italia, 1970 circa cm H30xL40xP30 See Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quinto Martini (Seano , 1908 - Firenze, 1990) - MarinaTecnica mista su cartone, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. CaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quinto Martini (Seano , 1908 - Firenze, 1990) - Fanciulla dietro i vetriBronzo, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "veduta di Firenze" sec.XIX cm. 88,5x124,5See Sold Price
Sold2022caraffa in argento 800 argentiere Brandimartecaraffa in argento 800 argentiere Brandimarte Firenze gr.969 h 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIMONE MARTINI Equestrian Portrait ArtworkSIMONE MARTINI Equestrian Portrait Artwork, label to reverse reads ‘Freatelli Alinari Firenze (Italia) Simone Martinti 1285-1344’, piece likely a digital print, subject man on horseback besides caSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 1940's Dresses(4) 1940's dresses to include Bonnie Blair floral crepe party dress with pink velvet collar, 26" bust, 24" waist, some spot stains, Cinzia Firenze black cotton floral embroideered dress, 36" bust, 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Murray (1940 - 2007) AmericanElizabeth Murray (1940 - 2007) American Mixed Media on Paper. Measure 13 3/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 17"in W with frame. Known for her abstract paintings, many of them on shaped canvases, EliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norberto Martini (Italian, 20th c.)Norberto Martini (Italian, 20th century)Untitled: Elegants under archesOil on canvasSigned Housed in a hard wood frame.Dimensions: 19" X 31" and 27" X 39" (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Murray (1940 - 2007) American.Elizabeth Murray (1940 - 2007) American. Mixed Media on Paper Measure 13 3/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 17"in W with frame. Known for her abstract paintings, many of them on shaped canvases, EliSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Tarrell Scott (American/LA, 1940-2007)John Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007) "Untitled" painted steel garden sculpture h. 58-1/2", w. 125", d. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Murray, "Up Dog" Collage & LithographLot consists of a Collage and Lithograph on Arches Paper by Elizabeth Murray (1940 - 2007), titled "Up Dog", 1987-88. Edition 59/62. Signature unavailable, however there is a gallery label on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Murray, 'Up Dog' LithographElizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007) 'Up Dog,' 1987-88 Eleven-color lithograph on 14 sheets of Arches paper. Published by Universal Limited Art Editions, New York. Number 59 from the edition of 62 +See Sold Price
Sold2024HEZEKIAH BAKER 1970 SUNSET PALM HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with bent palm tree on the river, birds, grass, and orange, yellow, and pink sunset sky. Signed lower left and dated 70'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Florida HighwaymanHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Florida Highwayman landscape painting. Signed lower left. Oil on upson board. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 40 x 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEZEKIAH BAKER HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHezekiah Baker (1940-2007) Vintage Highwaymen painting of a Florida beach scene with crashing waves, palm trees, and boat post. Signed lower right. Measures 36" x 24" on upson board and 40" x 28.5" w/See Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN SUMMER AFTERNOONBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left '76. The sun hangs high on a lazy summer afternoon. Warmth blankets the shoreline. Board measures 24x36 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEZEKIAH BAKER FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN GOLDEN HOURBaker, Hezekiah (1940-2007) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower right. Golden rays sink into the horizon. Board measures24x36 framed tooverall size of 28x40. Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRedlich and Co Sterling Silver Martini Shaker Deco Style 8815 Acorn Finial 11.25in 23.2ozUS$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsAlbemarle By Alvin Sterling Silver Bar Serving Set 2pc Ice Scoop Martini SpoonUS$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChambord Sterling Silver Martini Spoon by Reed and Barton 10in Custom MadeUS$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsStieff Rose Sterling Silver 2pc Bar Set with Martini Spoon and Ice ScoopUS$10