Sold2022Norman Carton (1908 - 1980)Norman Carton (American, 1908 - 1980) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Image Size: 27 x 39 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 47 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Carton Abstract Cityscape Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908-1980), Abstract Expressionist Cityscape, Oil on Canvas, signed "Carton" lower left and verso. 14.25" H x 18" W. Keywords: Paintings, City landscape scene, AbstrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton Modern Still Life Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908-1980) Modern still life with fruit oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, in carved wood frame, partial label on verso. Image: 12" H x 21.5" W; frame: 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton "Nocturne V" Modern Abstract OilNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908 - 1980) "Nocturne V" modern abstract expressionist oil on canvas painting, signed lower right, in painted wood frame, signed center on verso, gallery label fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton "Comet" Modern Abstract OilNorman Carton (Ukrainian-American, 1908 - 1980) "Comet" Modern Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas painting, signed lower left, signed center on verso, gallery label from "Fellowship Annual ExhibitioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton Abstract Composition Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908 - 1980) Abstract Expressionist polychrome oil on canvas painting, signed lower right. 5.25" H x 7.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton Abstraction #972 Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908 - 1980) Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas painting, signed "Carton" lower right and verso, "972" to verso with two "NORMAN CARTON / 35 West 26 Street / New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton 'Abstract Cityscape' Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908-1980) Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a city landscape, signed "Carton" to lower left and verso. 14.25" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARTON, Norman. Oil on Canvas. "Sierra Heights"1955. Signed lower right, further signed, titled and dated verso. Alfred Khouri Memorial Collection label affixed verso. Norman Carton (American, 1908 - 1980). From an East 3rd St, NYC estate. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton, Abstract CompositionNorman Carton (American, 1908-1980), oil on canvas depicting an abstract composition in thick strokes of red, green, white, black, blue and ochre paints, against a yellow ground, signed l.r., 30" x 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton "Lumiere de Provence" Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908 - 1980) "Lumiere de Provence" Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas painting depicting an abstracted landscape scene of the Provence region in France, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton "Autumn in Petchera" Oil on CanvasNorman Carton (Ukrainian/American, 1908 - 1980) "Autumn in Petchera" Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas painting depicting a landscape scene of the Tulchyn Raion region in Ukraine, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN CARTON OIL ON CANVAS (AMERICAN)Attributed to Norman Carton, private collection, no coa. medium: oil measurements:29"hX41"w framed, mint condition Biography: Norman Carton was an American artist and educator known for abstract expreSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Norman LewisOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition of red, black, and blue daubs of color on a murky white background. Signed "NORMAL LEWIS" in the bottom right corner. 56 x 36 cm (22 x 14 inch). ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Lloyd (Australian, 1894-1983) oilLandscape with Farm oil on canvas, signed Norman Lloyd lower right, framed. 13 x 16" Provenance: Private collection- Richfield, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henry Norman "Death". Signed. Oil on Canvas.Charles Henry Norman "Death". Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN CARTON ABSTRACT OIL ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:18"WX24"H NO FRAME, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Norman Carton was an American artist and educator known for abstract expressionist art. He was born in the Ukraine region of Imperial RSee Sold Price
Sold20221959 Norman Carton Abstract Oil Painting Belle IsleThis is an original oil painting on canvas by Norman Carton (Russian/American, 1908 - 1980). Carton was an artist and educator known for abstract expressionist artist. This colorful painting is titledSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman R. Eppink Oil PaintingItem: Oil on Canvas signed by Norman R. Eppink Year: Unknown Medium: Oil on Canvas Size: 29" H X 27" W Signed bottom right Original Oil Painting 101 Prints In 1967 Norman R. Eppink released a limitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed N.(Norman) Kelly, 23 1/2" x 9 1/8", "In Twos". -Oil on Canvas Signed N.(Norman) Kelly, 23 1/2" x 9 1/8", "In Twos". -See Sold Price
Sold2021MIXED MEDIA STRANGE FIGURE ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVASMIXED MEDIA STRANGE FIGURE ABSTRACT PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD SIGNED NORMAN C . Provenance :NY Collector. NO documents or Authenticity. Sold as is. size: 10 x 8 .Good condition.See photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED S. NORMANFramed acrylic on canvas painting, Floral Bouquet, signed lower right S. Norman, sight: approx 42"h, 48"w, overall: approx 43.25"h, 49.25"w, 11.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2018NORMAN LEWIS US 1909-1979 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Signed and attr. Norman Lewis (American, 1909-1979) on the lower left corner. 17.5 x 18.7 inch (44.5 x 47.5 cm). In the late 1940s, his work became increasingly abstract. His total engaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILITARY PORTRAIT BY NORMAN MILLERMILITARY PORTRAIT BY NORMAN MILLEROil on canvas, signed lower right. Mid- to late 20th century portrait of a man in uniform saluting against a blue-sky backdrop. Gilt and painted frame. Sight: 23.75"See Sold Price
Jun 30White Knight Auction, IncNORMAN ROCKWELL, SIGNED AP, LITHOGRAPH "MUGGLETON STAGE COACH" 1976US$800
Jun 30White Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Willie Takes A Step', Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$700
16 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNorman MacLeish 1890-1975 Antique American Modernist River Bank Wildflower Landscape PaintingUS$30(2 bids)