Sold2022Lot of 19th & 20th C. Artist's Coffee Table BooksLot consisting of artist's books highlighting individual artists like David Hockney, Henri Matisse, Pablo Picasso, Norman Rockwell, Eugene Delacroix, and more, published by the Metropolitan Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Normal Rockwell Dr and The DollVintage Normal Rockwell Dr and The Doll. Saturday Evening Post David Grossman designs. Norman Rockwell on side of piano. Beautiful colors. Great quality and detail. 6 inches tall x 4 ¼ x 4 1/8See Sold Price
Sold202220 NORMAN ROCKWELL SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER20 NORMAN ROCKWELL SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER COLLECTION FIGURES IN BOX Various Norman Rockwell Saturday Evening Post Cover figures by David Grossman Designs and Curtis Publishing Co. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER of DAVID HOCKNEYRoom interior scene Oil on canvas No apparent signature h. 72 w. 60 in. Provenance: Items from an important collector of contemporary and post-modern art, Rye, NY IN SITU ITEM: This lot is not schedulSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Collector Plates, Norman Rockwell(5) Collector Plates, Norman Rockwell, 8.5", Circa 1980's, (1) The Gourmet, (1) The Veteran, (1) Grandma's Love, (1) The Storyteller, (1) Grandpa's Gift, The David & Marlene Howard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024BASEBALL Time Life Illustrated Ltd Ed Book, 2000BASEBALL The National Pastime in Art and Literature. c. 2000 Time Life Books , editor David Colbert. Front Jacket illustration is by Norman Rockwell d. 1939 100th Anniversary of Baseball from the SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023BASEBALL Time Life Illustrated Ltd Ed Book, 2000BASEBALL The National Pastime in Art and Literature. c. 2000 Time Life Books , editor David Colbert. Front Jacket illustration is by Norman Rockwell d. 1939 ?100th Anniversary of Baseball' from the SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BASEBALL Time Life Illustrated Ltd Ed Book, 2000BASEBALL The National Pastime in Art and Literature. c. 2000 Time Life Books , editor David Colbert. Front Jacket illustration is by Norman Rockwell d. 1939 100th Anniversary of Baseball from the SatuSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
2023POOL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WITH BOOK BY DAVID HOCKNEYDavid Hockney, English, British, born 1937, Pool Made with Paper and Blue ink for Book, from Paper Pools, color lithograph on Arches wove paper, 1980. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilham With Church by David HockneyDavid Hockney Kilham With Church Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2008 Inkjet print on wove paper Sheet: 40 3/4 x 34 in. Edition of 25 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amount excluSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Going Round (from Some More New Prints), 1993 lithograph and screenprint in colors on four sheets of Arches 88 paper signed, dated, and numbered S.P. 7/9 in pencil oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HOCKNEY - "AFTERNOON SWIMMING" - Lithograph in colorsDAVID HOCKNEY (1937 - )"AFTERNOON SWIMMING" (T.G. 266, M.C.A.T. 233, W.G. 87)Year : 1979Lithograph in colours, on Arches Cover mould-made paper, the full sheet. S. 80 x 100.6 cmSigned, dated and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Untitled No.12δ David Hockney (b.1937)Untitled No.12Ipad drawing printed in colours, 2010, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 25 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, image 840 x 635mm (33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil on Paper Norman RockwellNorman Rockwell (AMERICAN, 1894–1978) pencil on paper. Drawing depicting an artist studying a painting in a museum. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2023Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink, a original Lithograph by David HockneyLOW RESERVE:Pool Made with Paper and Blue Ink is from the original Paper Pools book, published in 1980 (sadly the book is sold separately). This is a Lithograph, originally signed and numbered personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, date...David Hockney (born 1937) Pretty Tulips (Scottish Arts Council 115) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper, signed, dated, titled and inscribed Artists Proof in pencil, an artist's proof aside froSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (b 1937) Br, Lithograph/ ScreenprintTitled 'Slow Rise', from Some More New Prints (MCA Tokyo 342) lithograph and screenprint in colors 1993, on Arches 88 paper, numbered 28/68, pencil signed and dated lower right. Published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID HOCKNEY: "STILL LIFE WITH BOOK"circa 1973; B. 1937 lithograph in color signed and dated lower right, artist's proof X Condition: with creasing to left of vase image size 27 x 21 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | David Hockney Original Still LifeDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) gift to Tony Bennett of a black and white image printed on 24 panels of poster board mounted to backing material comprising a still life scene with table top featuringSee Sold Price
2023DAVID HOCKNEY - "CONTREJOUR IN THE FRENCH STYLE" - Signed etching and aquatintDAVID HOCKNEY (b. 1937) "CONTREJOUR IN THE FRENCH STYLE"Year: 1974Etching and aquatint in colours on wove paperDimensions: 99.2x92 cmSigned and dated in pencil, numbered XX/75 (there were also 18 artiSee Sold Price
2023Lithograph of water made of lines, 1978 Lithograph David HockneyLOW RESERVE: The Pool works of Hockney are his most iconic works and are associated with his love of California which resulted from his visit in 1961. "... He immediately loved the city and made SantaSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 LithographUS$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),US$5,000
3 days LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,US$500
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35070: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Painting tUS$340
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35071: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Gift (US$440
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35069: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Sunset (BoUS$500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Celia Seated in an Office Chair, 1974US$4,000