Sold2020Norman Rockwell Drawing Graphite on paperPrivate Collection 12" x 9.50" Attrib. With Certificate Norman Percevel Rockwell was an American painter and illustrator. His works have a broad popular appeal in the United States for their reflectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Drawing, Gallery ProvenanceMedium: Graphite on paper. Title: Winston Churchill. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 13 x 10 inches (sheet). Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Miami Beach. Salander O'Reilly Galleries -See Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Drawing, Gallery ProvenanceMedium: Graphite on paper. Untitled. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 13 x 10 inches (sheet). Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Miami Beach. Salander O'Reilly Galleries - New York (labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Original Drawing on paperNorman Rockwell Original Drawing on paper. Artist: Norman RocwellTitle: Santa ClausTechnique: Watercolor on paper.Measurements: 18 x 13 cmSigned: Yes, lower right.Biography: Norman Rockwell was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Rockwell Original Drawing- First LoveExquisite 1940' Norman Rockwell original signed pencil preliminary sketch on paper, "First Love". Comes with COA. Very well framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell Signed DrawingNorman Rockwell signed portrait, drawing on paper, 13" x 10", framed 20" x 17", Salamander O'Reilly Gallery, New York label. Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell Signed DrawingNorman Rockwell (American 1894-1978) My Best Wishes, Dog with Tin Can Tied to Tail, signed and inscribed 'My Best Wishes to Stephen Ancus, from Norman Rockwell,' ink on paper, matted and framed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attr. Rockwell, Preliminary Drawing for the SaturdayAttributed to Norman Rockwell, preliminary drawing for the Saturday Evening Post, April 17, 1954, "Choir Boy Combing his Hair for Easter," watercolor and gouache, unsigned, 13 5/8" h x 10 3/4" w (imagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell, Fine Pencil Drawing of a Woman SewingNorman Rockwell, Fine Pencil Drawing of a Woman Sewing. Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 20x12.5 image, 30x20.75 outside frame. ASKart: Norman Rockwell (1894 - 1978)Norman Rockwell was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell With His Original Drawing of Famous "Rockwell Dog"Norman Rockwell With His Original Drawing of Famous "Rockwell Dog" Signed note inscribed "Your faithful friend/Norman Rockwell" with a small sketch of his iconic "Rockwell Dog". Accompanied by originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) Signed Original DrawingSigned Original Norman Rockwell "Best Wishes Dog" Framed Pen Drawing. Overall good condition. Frame approx. 6.5 in. H x 8 in. W. Visible approx. 2.5 in. H x 4.5 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) Signed Original Drawing BoySigned Original Norman Rockwell "Runaway Boy" Framed Pen Drawing. Overall good condition. Frame approx. 8 in. H x 6.5 in. W. Visible approx. 4.5 in. H x 3 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) Signed Original DrawingSigned Original Norman Rockwell "Shy Girl" Framed Pen Drawing. Overall good condition. Frame approx. 8 in. H x 7.5 in. W. Visible approx. 4 in. H x 4 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) Signed Original Drawing BoySigned Original Norman Rockwell "Striped Pants Boy" Framed Pen Drawing. Overall good condition. Frame approx. 7.5 in. H x 6.5 in. W. Visible approx. 3.5 in. H x 2.5 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) Signed Original Drawing DogSigned Original Norman Rockwell "Sincerely/ Dog" Framed Pen Drawing. Overall good condition. Frame approx. 7.5 in. H x 8.5 in. W. Visible approx. 3.5 in. H x 5 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell Signed Graphite 1963 Ad StudyIn the Manner of Norman Rockwell - Signed Graphite Pencil Drawing on Paper "Study for Ladies Home Journal Skippy Advertisement". The work appears to be a sketch for one of the four images used for theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Pencil On PaperNorman Rockwell ( American 1894-1978 ) Pencil Drawing Sketch Paper on Board The Scene Depicts a Young Girl Seated on a Swing in a Joyous Mood Swinging in the Leaves Signed Lower Left 11.5" H 8.5" L DrSee Sold Price
Sold20221957 Eisenhower/Nixon Presidential Inauguration ProgramWith the front drawing being from Norman Rockwell, here is the 1957 Presidential Inaugural Program for Eisenhower/Nixon. Good condition, slight crease noted bottom right to cover, a great piece of AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell American Graphite on Paper CERTGraphite on paper, framed. Featuring drawing of a bicycle. Signed "Norman Rockwell" in the bottom right corner. Accompanied with Certificate of Authentication. Attributed to Norman Rockwell (1894-1978See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell, Midnight Oil - C.1962Norman Rockwell "Midnight Oil - c.1962" portfolio, Sketch Drawing 1950s for Massachusetts Mutual Company Media: offset lithograph on heavy cardstock paper Licensed print, Signed in the plate, ProducedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Boy At Mirror', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1959US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Cookout', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1961US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, 'Grandfather Painting Granddaughter', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph,US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Grandfather Wheeling Baby', American Family Life Porfolio Lithograph, 1962US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNorman Rockwell, Norman Rockwell, Sales Presentation - C.1960SUS$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 LithographUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,US$500