Sold2022A Northwest Coast raven rattleA Northwest Coast raven rattle Designed as a raven with wings partially outstretched, supporting a reclining human figure connected to a frog on its back, further carved with the face of a hawk and anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Northwest Coast Raven Totem Pole 6'5''Old Northwest Coast Raven Totem Pole 6'5''. A carved and painted cedar totem pole with raven, salmon, bear and seal. Unsigned. Some scattered surface wear to paint. Circa 1950's or older. Total size 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Barry Scow Northwest Coast Raven MaskBarry Scow (b. 1964) Northwest Coast Raven Mask Alert Bay, British Columbia, circa 1990 red cedar, acrylic paint, cloth, cedar bark unmarked 10"w x 35"d x 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Northwest Coast Raven clapper maskA large Northwest Coast Raven clapper maskMid/late 20th century; Pacific Northwest CoastAppears unmarkedA large polychrome painted carved wood raven mask in blue, red, and white, with an articulated bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Raven RattleA Northwest coast Haida polychrome raven rattle with abalone inlay. 12-1/4 in long x 4-1/2 in wide x 4-1/2 in deep. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2015Finely Carved Northwest Coast Raven Rattle Signed KJMFinely Carved Northwest Coast Raven Rattle Signed KJM 14" L. 3 1/2" W. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
SoldA contemporary polychrome Northwest Coast raven helmet ht. 10 1/2, wd. 12 1/2 in.A contemporary polychrome Northwest Coast raven helmet The carved round helmet with a raven above, with five potlatch rings painted in black and red, signed with unknown monogram. ht. 10 1/2, wd. 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2021NORTHWEST COAST RAVEN PAINTING ON BURLAPFramed Pacific Northwest Coast acrylic on burlap painting, "Raven," signed lower center PJ Hill, sight: approx 11.25"h, 11.25"w overall: approx 22.25"h, 22.25"w, 6.5lbs **Provenance: Liquidation of KoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast RavenTitle: Northwest Coast Raven Description: By Troy Baker. 2005. Squamish, BC Canada. 16.6 in H Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Northwest Coast Raven Painting, Signed BerA framed Northwest Coast painting, oil on suede. Signed Ber. The painting depicts a brightly colored raven and his reflection below. Measures 10-5/8" x 13-5/8". Framed 12.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Northwest Coast Raven Painting on SuedeA framed Northwest Coast painting, oil on suede. Signed Ber. The painting depicts a brightly colored raven and his reflection below. Measures 10-5/8" x 13-5/8". Framed 12.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Northwest Coast Raven Painting, Bev MartinA framed Northwest Coast painting, oil on suede. Signed Bev (Beverly Martin, 20th / 21st century). The painting depicts a brightly colored raven and his reflection below. Measures 10-5/8" x 13-5/8". FSee Sold Price
Sold20171983 Northwest Coast Raven Print by Barry Herem1983 Northwest Coast Artist Raven Print by Barry Herem, measures 22.5'' x 34''L, can be rolled to shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Raven Mask with Articulated Beak, Unsigned, 13 3/4".Northwest Coast Raven Mask with Articulated Beak, Unsigned, 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Stan Greene Inuit Mask & Raven RattleSigned Stan Greene Inuit Mask & Northwest Coast Raven. Together with other Haida Inuit Style Objects. Stan Greene mask is 12 1/4"h x 12"w x 5"d. Condition - some scratches and scuffs, some loss of paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024NW COAST "RAVEN" ENGRAVED/TOOLED STERLING CUFF BRACELETRARE NORTHWEST COAST "RAVEN" ENGRAVED/TOOLED STERLING CUFF BRACELET SIGNED DANIEL, C. 1960, SIZE 5 3/4", 1.5 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jay Steensma & Ree Brown, Eco - Totem & SymbolsBlock Print on heavy paper by Pacific Northwest artist Jay Steensma (1941-1994). The work is titled Eco and depicts a Northwest Coast raven formed totem. Signed lower right and dated 91. The image meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northwest Coast Carved Raven Masks20th century,ÿboth polychrome decorated with articulated mouths and cedar bark "hair", one with handle and signed "CT 35 78/RNY(?) ", length 13 in.; other indistinctly signed "Raven By Parcy Day (?)See Sold Price
2016Northwest Coast Polychrome Raven RattleDESCRIPTION: Northwest coast polychrome raven rattle. Animorphic rattle depicting a raven, frog, shaman, hawk, and fish. Brightly painted throughout. 20th century, possibly Indonesian. MEASUREMENTS: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Haida Raven MaskSigned Christine Roberts. 15 3/4" long. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Northwest Coast Cedar Raven Centerpiece BowlA Northwest Coast carved cedar centerpiece bowl. Carved on both sides depicting a raven. Signed underfoot with the carver's cipher. Measures 15.5" x 8.5" x 6.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Northwest Coast Ceremonial Raven Vessel BowlPacific Northwest Coast Native American Raven Ceremonial Vessel Bowl. Black hard stone pottery. Dimensions: L: 10 1/2 in., H: 3 1/2 in., D: 6 1/2 in. Condition: good original vintage estate condition,See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Articulated Raven Mask Signed Matt James, 12" incl. stand.Northwest Coast Articulated Raven Mask Signed Matt James, 12" incl. stand.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVintage Northwest Coast Raven Flood Totem Pole c1960sUS$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorthwest Coast Carved Raven Wolf Canoe Richard Sampson 1998US$250
6 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent Northwest Native American Indian Raven Mask _ Maker MarkedUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,US$100
6 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' SculptureUS$3,000(3 bids)