Sold2020Nostalgic American Seascape Of Man SailingOil on board 14 x 18 in., 19 x 23 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pointillist Signed Seascape Sailing Men Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American modernist oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Seascape Sailing Ship on a Stormy SeaAntique American Expressionist Seascape Sailing Ship on a Stormy Sea Oil on board, circa 1920. Signed. Image size, 34H x 24 1/2L. Signed lower right: HJFSee Sold Price
Sold2023T Bailey (American 1866-1951) Seascape Sailing ShipWilliam Frederick Paskell known as T Bailey ( American 1866-1951 ) Marine Seascape Sailing Ship Ocean Landscape Oil on Canvas Signed Lower Right 31.5" L 25.5" H Art 26" L 20" H No Repairs or SignificaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Museum Size American School 19th Century Seascape Sailing Ships Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. No signature found. Image size, 44L x 30H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anthony Thieme Sea Landscape Oil (Attrib)Attributed Anthony Thieme ( American 1888 - 1954 ) Maritime Seascape Sailing Ship " T.W. Lawson " Landscape Oil on Board 43" L 31" H Art 36" L 24" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos CloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Seascape with Sailing Boats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Some flaking/paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIDCENT SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ARTHUR UPELNIEKSOil on canvas painting by Arthur Upelniecks or Upelnick, 1911 to 1994, a Latvian American seascape artist. The artwork depicts sailing ship by the shore. Signed by the artist in the lower right. DatedSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIDCENT SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ARTHUR UPELNIEKSOil on canvas painting by Arthur Upelniecks or Upelnick, 1911 to 1994, a Latvian American seascape artist. The artwork depicts sailing ship at night. Signed by the artist in the lower right. Dated 196See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE ,FORTSHOWING A 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE WITH MEN ROWING A LARGE DINGY AND FORT IN BACKGROUND. SIGNED G.R. DODGE & CO. BALTIMORE ON BACK OF CANVAS. IMAGE 24" WIDE BY 18" TALL FRAME 28 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023E Ellen (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: E Ellen (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Seascape with Sailing Yacht MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses. Some craquelure. Few minor inpaintings/touch ups. Some damages to fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Hunt (American 20th c. ) "Grecian" Seascape OilJoe Hunt ( American 20th Century ) Maritime Seascape Ocean Landscape Sailing Ships Oil on Masonite Board Nautical of 1812 Royal Navy "Grecian" to Serve in the West Signed & Dated 1976 Lower Right 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Schiller Cozzens (American, 1846-1928), Two Men in a Dory with Sailing ShipsFrederic Schiller Cozzens(American, 1846-1928)Two Men in a Dory with Sailing Shipswatercolor and gouache on papersigned and dated "Fred. S. Cozzens, 86" (lower left)10 x 14 inches (sight)20 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SEASCAPE PAINTING BY ROSS EMBROSE MOFFETTRoss Embrose Moffett, American, 1888 to 1971, oil on canvas seascape painting depicting an old man and a dog in the boat. Framed. Inscribed to the back. Ross Embrose Moffett was an artist specializingSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SEASCAPE HENRY PETTIER SMITH(1854- 1907).Wavy ocean surface on a cloudy day with two sailing ships in the background. Signed lower left Henry P. Smith 1881. Cleaned and re-varnished. 17.25"h. 28.25"w. Framed, with damage 23"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIAN DAVIDSONJulian Oilver Davidson, American, 1853 to 1893, oil painting on canvas, Pantellaria Island, depicting sailing ships, 1878. Signed lower right, dated, and inscribed, Fordham. Framed. Additionally titleSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTING BY CHARLES GRUPPEOil on canvas painting by Charles Camille Gruppe, 1928 to 2019, an American landscape artist, grandson of the painter Charles Paul Gruppe. The artwork depicts a town ??shore and sailing yachts. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH C AMERICAN SEASCAPE OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas painting. American, early 19th century. The artwork depicts a cottage by the sea and sailing ship in the distance. Unsigned. Collectible Figurative Fine Art, Maritime Landscape. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTHENTIC LARGE OLD NOSTALGIC AMERICAN 1943 WW II USAF FOOT LOCKER TRUNK WOODThis is a large, old, vintage, authentic American military wood trunk, made by the Seattle Luggage Company and used by a man who served in the United States Air Force USAF during World War II. Its a vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, 19th c. SeascapePainting: 19th c. seascape with sailing vessels, one with American flag, oil on wood panel. 8" x 11 1/2", overall 17 1/2" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022American 19th Century O/B Marine PaintingAmerican oil on board maritime seascape painting depicting two sailing ships on choppy waters approaching a lighthouse. Signed and dated "M. M. H...1892" lower right. F. W. Devoe & Company, New York aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SEASCAPE WITH SAILING SHIP OIL PAINTING BY JOHNSOil on board painting. American, mid-20th century. The artwork depicts two clippers in the sea during sunset. Palette knife technique, impressionist pictorial manner. Signed by the artist in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Lieberman; American Oil Seascape SignedOil on canvas. Ship Sailing at Sunrise. Signed on reverse; 20in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gabali ( 1886 - 1963 German American ) Oil BoardAlfred Gabali ( 1886 - 1963 Germany America ) also might of went under Hans ? Seascape Landscape Sailing Flagship Brig Ship at Stormy Rolling Sea Oil on Board Framed Painting signed bottom right 13.7"See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsExceptional 19th Century Tug Boat Framed Antique American Seascape Oil Painting Circle of JacobsenUS$20(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAttributed to Allen Redwood African American Man Fallen From Mule Oil PaintingUS$10
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresNative American Man Standing With Wild Doe Original Bronze Statue - 12" x 5"US$350
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Native American Man & Eagle Bronze Metal Bust Sculpture Statue on Marble BaseUS$270
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHoward Schafer (1932-2001) Antique American Impressionist Exuma Bahamas Original Oil PaintingUS$160(2 bids)