Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fourcoy. Systême des Connaissances Chimiques. ParisFOURCROY, Antoine François de Systême des Connaissances Chimiques et de leurs applications aux phénomènes de la Nature et de l'Art 11 volumes, first edition, all volumes have had portionsSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" - Signed litographZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" (from the book with texts by Roger Caillois)Year: 1976Colour lithograph on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 50x75 cmSigned in chinSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 BesnardBOOKS: La Tour La Vie et l'Oeuvre 1928 Besnard, Albert Besnard. La Tour: La Vie et l'Oeuvre de l'Artiste. Catalogue critique par Georges Wildenstein. Les Beaux-Arts, Edition d'Etudes et de Documents,See Sold Price
Sold20174 @ HAND COLORED GUERIN BOOKS ANIMALS CURIOSITIES4 @ GUERIN F.-E. NATURALIST HAND COLORED BOOKS: Book Title: Volumes 2, 6, 7 and 9 of the Dictionnaire pittoresque d'histoire naturelle et des phénomènes de la nature, Contenant l'histoire des animauSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Modern Art booksEntretien Avec Marcel Mouly, Bruno Pascal Lajoinie.Hommage a Andre Lhote. XXIXe Salon du Dessin et de la Peinture a L'Eau, 1984. Musee de la Marine, A. Hambourg, 1977. Marcel Leprin et ses amis, MuseeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of three Art Nouveau reference booksLot of three Art Nouveau reference books:Ceramiques Vegetales: Ernest Bussiere et L'Art Nouveau by Musee de L'Ecole de Nancy Du Second Empire A l'Art Nouveau: La Creation Ceramique by Les MuseesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revue, Gazette des Beaux-Arts, 1907, with one originalGazette des Beaux-Arts. Courrier Europeen de l 'Art et de la Curiosite. 49e Annee. 597e Livraison. 3e Periode. Tome 37. Paris, 1907. With an original etching by Pierre-Auguste renoir "Femme nue coucheSee Sold Price
Sold2017AAVV La Renaissance de l’Art Français et desLuxe, Parure et Décoration a l’Exposition Internationale des Arts Décoratifs modernes edizione speciale n°1 9e année, Parigi Gennaio 1926. Testo inglese e francese cm 24,8x32,2 pp. XLIV–80 –See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Four Science Books; 1 French, 3 EnglishGroup of Four Science Books: 1) De La Sterilite de L'Homme et De La Femme, et Des Moyens D'Y Remedier (The Sterility of Man and Woman, and Ways to Remedy), 1820. 170 pages, 4-1/4" x 7-1/8". 2) A PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold201958 PLATES OF DESIGN IN IRON LEVY VOLUMEEditions Albert Levy, H Martinte, Exposition Des Arts Decoratifs Paris, 1925, La Ferronnerie. With La Renaissance De L'Art Francais et des Industry Deluxe. Fifty-eight plates of design in iron to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010Alain Castor - Laurent Hara - Décembre 2010 ARTS PREMIERS - Amérique précolombienne, Afrique noire, Art d'Océanie, de l'Himalaya, et de la Chine du Sud-Ouest. Paris, Drouot-MontaigSee Sold Price
Sold2022La grande statuaire Hemba du ZaïreLa grande statuaire Hemba du Zaïre Neyt, François Institut Supérieur d'Archéologie et d'Histoire de l'Art. Louvain-la-Neuve: Université Catholique de Louvain (1977). French teSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, WatteauBOOKS: (3) Vols Bronze, Amazon art, Watteau, Three hardcovers in jackets, all text in French: 1) L'art de la plume en Amazonie. Mona Bismarck Foundation/Somogy Editions d'Art. 2001. 192 pages. 2) CathSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three French BooksAdolphe Thiers' Histoire (French Revolution); Napoleon on St. Helene; and Pliny the Younger.Lot includes 23 volumes: 1. Histoire du consulat et de l'empire faisant suite ? la r?volution fran?aise. AdoSee Sold Price
Sold2018La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire176 La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire Neyt, François (1977). La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire. Louvain-la-Neuve: Institut Supérieur d'Archéologie et d'Histoire de l'Art. Condition: Fine (approacSee Sold Price
Sold2018La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire337 La grande statuaire Hemba du Zaire Neyt, François 1977: Louvain-la-Neuve: Institut Supérieur d'Archéologie et d'Histoire de l'Art. ISBN: none French text 520 pages Illustrations Hardcover 27,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Terres cuites anciennes de l'ouest africain29 Terres cuites anciennes de l'ouest africain H 27 cm. B 21 cm. - Bernard de Grunne - Doreen Stoneham - Jacqueline Everard Louvain-la-Neuve: Institut Superieur d'Archeologie et d'Histoire de l'Art, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Portrait RomainLe Portrait Romain Album et catalogue illustré de toute la collection Musée de l'Ermitage (1974). Leningrad, Aurora Art. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library ofSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATEUS$250
7 days LeftJasper521763 NATURAL SCIENCE 9 volumes antique ASTRONOMY BOTANY NAVY FISHING 212 PLATESUS$850
BonhamsGAUTIER D'AGOTY (JACQUES FABIEN) Anatomie des parties de la génération de l'homme et d...£3,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMerian - Dance of Death (Image is man in one direction, Skeleton when flipped)US$50
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.US$1,600
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOkta - Stri, Planetary, et Ondocto - Re de la serie Structures Universelles De LUS$1
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]US$10