Sold2023NSKOV - Reichstreffen der NSKOV Berlin 1. August 1937 badgeNSKOV - Reichstreffen der NSKOV Berlin 1. August 1937 complete badge in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen AdlerCommander`s Cross, 1 st Class, instituted in 1937. Neck Badge, 50 mm, gilt Silver, hallmarked "900", maker`s mark "21" (Godet), both sides enameled, original suspension loop and neck ribbon. Rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Eisenbahn No 3 Stein w StanhopeRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “6 Comp. Konigl. Eisenbahn Regt. No 3 Berlin Schoneberg 1909-10 & Versuchskomp. Der Verkehrstruppen Berlin Schoneberg 1910-11, Res. Otto Moller.” 6 side scenes. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSehr frühe Version des schwarzen Summarex aus der Kriegszeit. Geliefert am 12. August 1943 nach Berlin. Seltene Ausführung mit matt verchromtem Teilungsring und vernickeltem Gewindeflansch.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ed Ruscha (AMERICAN, 1937)Ed Ruscha (AMERICAN, 1937) "Main Street" Color Lithograph. Collaboration August, 1990 to February, 1991. Measures 8 1/4 inches high x 10 1/4 inches wide. Proofing Jim Reid Assisted by Jim Baughman. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tàpies, Antoni 1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5Tàpies, Antoni1 Prägeillustration auf der Chemise, 1 Lithographie auf dem Umschlag und 5 (2 zusätzlich handsignierten) Carborundum-Aquatinta Radierungen in: Équation. Je auf PapierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Killisch, Klaus Christopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. VersoKillisch, KlausChristopher in der Nacht. 1987. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. 66,1 x 37 cm. Verso signiert, betitelt und datiert. Im Schattenfugenrahmen. - Pastoser Farbauftrag.Klaus Killisch studierteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Krünitz, Johann Georg Oeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats-LandwirtschaftKrünitz, Johann GeorgOeconomische Encyklopädie, oder allgemeines System der Staats- Stadt- Haus- und Landwirthschaft, in alphabetischer Ordnung. Bd. 1, 3-10, 12-25 ,27-36, 38,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages,1. Weltkrieg - Italien Sammlung von 88 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen von der Dolomitenfront. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. Versch. Formate von ca. 8 x 11 bis 16,2 x 12 cm. Mont. in Album d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Davis 1 Arbeit aus: Series 1. 1969. Farbserigraphie auf Leinwand, voll auf Karton aufgezogen.Minimalismus Davis, Gene 1 Arbeit aus: Series 1. 1969. Farbserigraphie auf Leinwand, voll auf Karton aufgezogen. 78 x 62,7 cm (78 x 62,7 cm). Verso der Karton typographisch bezeichnet mit dem EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 160 OPhotographien der Bayerischen Ballon- bzw. Fliegertruppe Schleißheim /1. Weltkrieg - Bayern Sammlung von ca. 160 OPhotographien der Bayerischen Ballon- bzw. Fliegertruppe Schleißheim / Sonthofen vor und während des 1. Weltkriegs. Vintages. SilbergelatineabzSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST KATTENTIDT HERRENAKT MIT LORBEERKRANZAUGUST KATTENTIDT Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig 1922-1956 in Berlin Herrenakt mit Lorbeerkranz Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 45 cm, H. 38,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnSee Sold Price
Sold20232018 FORD F-150 XLT7,594 MILES. VIN 1FTEX1EBXJFC03798. TWO DOOR CREW CAB WITH TOW PACKAGE. Auction Terms for August 1, 2023 The Estate of John Yablonsky. This Sale is PICK-UP ONLY. Hartzellís Auction Gallery will oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beatles: John Lennon Typed Letter Signed with Self Portrait SketchTLS signed “John,” with added self-portrait sketch, one page, 8.5 x 11, August 1, 1974. Letter sent to Native American guitarist Jesse Ed Davis, in full (spelling and grammar retained): &lSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN DEERE 320 SKID STEERID T00320A106990. WORKING ORDER. Auction Terms for August 1, 2023 The Estate of John Yablonsky. This Sale is PICK-UP ONLY. Hartzellís Auction Gallery will offer Live In-Person Bidding, Absentee,See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX "BLUSHING BEAUTY" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTINGOriginal 2003 acrylic on canvas painting "Blushing Beauty VI" by Peter Max (German-American, b.1937, Berlin). Depicting a colorful arrangement of leaves & flowers, contrasting a ladies pale face. CataSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINCOLN SIGNED CIVIL WAR COMMISSIONA military commission signed by President Abraham Lincoln, recorded on August 1, 1864, appointing Greenlief (sic) P. Davis (b. 1864, of Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts) to Captain in the Veteran ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023KUHN SPEEDRAKE SR50 HAY TEDDERWHEEL RAKE. SERIAL KNAA1036C70D00035. Auction Terms for August 1, 2023 The Estate of John Yablonsky. This Sale is PICK-UP ONLY. Hartzellís Auction Gallery will offer Live In-Person Bidding, AbsenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monroe & Hefner Signed 1956 Playboy MagazineMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 - August 4, 1962) and Hugh Hefner (April 9, 1926 - September 27, 2017) signed April 1956 Playboy magazine. Marilyn Monroe signed in blue ball point pen and Hugh Hefner sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marilyn Monroe & Hugh Hefner Signed 1956 PlayboyMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 - August 4, 1962) and Hugh Hefner (April 9, 1926 - September 27, 2017) signed April 1956 Playboy magazine. Marilyn Monroe signed in blue ball point pen and Hugh Hefner sigSee Sold Price
2018Landscape Oil Painting George Herbert McCord13 3/4" width x 16" height. Painting dated 1876 when GH McCord was 27 years old. Hudson River School Artist. This painting was exhibited at the National Academy in 1870.George McCord (August 1, 1848 �See Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Vintage German Books Printed in GermanyUS$5
6 days LeftLion Heart AutographsFabulous 5-Page, Fully Illustrated 1968 “Red” Grooms ALS from YugoslaviaUS$800
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF THE SWITZERLAND 1937, original poster "Großer Preis der Schweiz für€7,500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGRAND PRIX OF SWITZERLAND 1937, original very rare smal version, poster "IV. Großer Preis der€2,500
JG AutographsAndrew Mellon - Businessman, Industrialist, Secretary of the Treasury - Autographed Personal CardUS$25
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,US$150
JG AutographsJacob de Haas - Journalist & Early Zionist Leader in U.S. - Autographed 1918 Typed Letter (TLS)US$25
Featured2 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce 1937 Drink Dr. Pepper Drink a Bite to Eat Emb. SST Sign w/ BottleUS$1,100(7 bids)