Sold2020Nutcracker Cloisonne Collection Set of 4 and WoodenNutcracker Cloisonne Collection Set of 4 and Wooden Duck Coat Rack Duck is Ron Fisher 1984 Custom Woodcarving Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Indian Brass Cloisonne Cobra Candlesticks withCollection of Snake Items Including Wooden Inlaid Cobra Snake Charmer Box, and Set of Brass Snake Candle Holders. Box 8 in. X 7.75 in. X 2.375 in, Candle holders 5.75 in. X 4 in x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016JEANNE VAN ETTAN Painted PlatesHand painted Jeanne van Ettan The Anne Egbert Collection. Set of 9 decorative floral wooden plates. 4 circular 2 octagonal. Great condition. Largest measures 13 inches wide Includes 3 matching ceramicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) Coca-Cola Wooden CratesSet of four Coca-Cola wooden crates, red with white lettering, each with spaces for 24 bottles height 4.5 in. x width 18.5 in. x depth 12 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2024(12 Pc) Baccarat Store Display Stands & Signs GroupingDESCRIPTION: (12 Pc) A collection grouping of assorted Baccarat store display stands and signs. This set includes: (4 Pc) Baccarat painted wooden block display stands (5 Pc) red PVC brand identificatiSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Victorian Carved Wood Upholstered side chairsSet of 4 Victorian black paint finished wooden carved pierced back side chairs of balloon form with floral upholstered seats Dimensions: 38 x 22 x18 Property from a West Hartford, CT collection (MORT1See Sold Price
Sold2023Smoke Set, Unmarked Wave CrestSmoke Set, Unmarked Wave Crest, 4.25" x 7", Wooden Base With (3) White And Yellow Opal Ware Open Containers Featuring Cherub And Dog Decor, Wendell & Mildred Armstrong Collection, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Collection of Vintage Sports EphemeraEstate Collection of Vintage Sports Ephemera, including a 4 player child's wooden croquet set, folk art wooden baseball tournament wall hanging, Golf accessory. Ranging in size from: 13'' x 28'' x 2.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Chinoiserie Bergere Arm ChairsSet of 4 Chinoiserie bergere arm chairs, red and white figural upholstery, wooden frame 38"h x 26"w x 20"d/ each Provenance: A Dallas, TX collection State-wide delivery is available for this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Mid-Century Modern Paul McCobb Dining Chairs, Irwin Collection for CalvinSet of 4 Mid-Century Modern Paul McCobb Dining Chairs, Irwin Collection for Calvin, Striped. These wooden frames have angled backs with short horn spires and blue and red striped fabric upholstery. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Asian Silver ItemsCollection of Asian Silver Items: Comprising a K. Hattori silver basket bowl with wooden box {diameter 5 3/4 inches}; a set of six silver bowls in presentation box; a Thai presentation sterling ashtraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (4) Queen Anne Style ChairsSet of four Queen Anne style wooden dining chairs, having splat back, rising on cabriole legs 36"h x 18"w x 18"d Provenance: A Boerne, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 40+ Primitive Wood 4" Letters & NumbersCollection of 40+ Wooden 4" Tall Letters & Numbers. Made of unfinished wood & nails, this sweet set of letters and numbers has multiples of some letters, and is missing others (B,C, G, Q & X), and incSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Small Cloissone Vases & Jars CollectionDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Collection of small cloissone enamel vases, including varied designs and styles. This set includes: four (4) cloisonne vases, two (2) lidded jars; one (1) salt shaker; and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) VINTAGE BLOCK TOYSCollection of (4) Early Toy Block Sets, including: Partial set of (19) antique alphabet blocks, wooden with chromolitho covers, each block: 1 7/8" square, flaking and losses to litho; (8) Early alphabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set Six MCM Upholstered Side Chairsupholstered in micro suede. Iron back supports on splayed wooden legs. 33 3/4" high, 20 1/2" wide, 25 1/4" deep. Wear to feet, finish losses, one chair broken. Provenance: Collection of McIver-Morgan,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Cup and Warm Pot SetAntique Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Cup and Warm Pot Set with Wooden Base, H 10.5 cm(4.2 in.).Preview from Feb.13rd to 17th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RockvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Porcelain Statue and set of cloisonné DucksCloisonné enameled pair of ducks set stop wooden stand each measuring 3 wide by 3" tall. Also basked porcelain statue of Napoleon made in Austria and signed. Measures 4 wide by 10" tall. Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY MING REVIVAL SMALL CLOISONNE VASETHE PRECIOUS VASE DONE IN MING REVIVAL STYLE WITH BLUE ARCHAIC STYLE BANDS. THE LOVELY VASE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH MINOR AGE WEAR. ON A CARVED WOODEN STAND. THE VASE IS 4 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted & Unpainted Chair CollectionIncludes 4 red painted and 2 unpainted wooden chairs of the same set. Chairs measure approximately 16x16x35 in. Provenance: From the estate of a New York banker, Winwood, The Guggenheim Estate, UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne DonkeysPair of Chinese donkey figures, having colorful metal cloisonne frame on wooden base 7"h x 2.5"w x 4.5"w/ each Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San Antonio, Texas We hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cloisonne VasesPair Chinese Cloisonne Vases, 9.25" X 4.75", Floral Design, Beautiful Colors, Each Set On Teakwood Stand, Florida Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Wooden Pig FiguresAll 20th century, various sizes. Sixteen examples including a set of eight napkin rings. Dimensions: From 4" x 1 1/2" x 2 1/4" to 7" x 25" x 13". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY CARVED ANTIQUE CASED CRUCIFIXWooden crucifix with carved natural figure of Jesus and INRI plaque set within a leather box. H. 39.4 cm (15 1/2 in.) Provenance: The Collection of Yarema Gribowski Bidders living outside of Canada arSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCMid-Century Modern Nut Set w/ Wood Nut Bowl, HMQ Nutcracker & 4 PicksUS$15
4 days LeftBidhausReed and Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 24 Pieces with Wooden CaddyUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausPalm Desert Sundrenched Sierra Tan San Marino Extendable Double Pedestal Dining Room SetUS$10
5 days LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid CoverUS$75(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausOneida Mediterranea Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 24 Pieces with Wooden CaddyUS$10