Sold2020ROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music FestivalArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "NYC Ballet - American Music Festival". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 25 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Gorey, NYC Ballet Playing CardsEdward Gorey, NYC Ballet Playing Cards. 2 decks titled Rehearsal and Performance. Size: 3.5"H x 4.75"W x 1"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Edward Gorey, NYC Ballet Lobby CardSigned Edward Gorey, New York City Ballet Lobby Card. Artcraft. Size: 26"T x 12"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017NYC Ballet . Nutcracker 12/20/64Signed . With remnants of glue which may be visible in the photograph 21 1/2" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Dybbuk. NYC. Ballet. 1961The Dybbuk. McBride, Tomasson 05/12/72. Signed 17" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Door Lock Ex Endicott NYC 1975A carved wooden door lock with anthropomorphic form, heavy well handled surface patina and signs of use over generations. Bamana / Bambara peoples, Mali, Africa. The door lock has been custom mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s NYC Ballet Design Poster Nauman SIGNEDNauman, Bruce 1941 -New York City Ballet - American Music FestivalOffset 198831.1 x 23.6 in. (79 x 60 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, hand-signed -B. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Gorey, NYC Ballet Slippers Poster TailEdward Gorey, NYC Ballet Slippers Poster Tail. Lowest portion of the full length poster presumably left blank for changing dates. Published by Artcraft. Size: 22.5" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017NYC Ballet. Union Jack. 1976d'Amboise, McBride. 05/23/76. Signed. 17"H. x 24 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021JR X NYC BALLET - POP UPRare mint condition New York City Ballet and JR collaboration. Only available for attendees of the NYC Ballet shows in collaboration with JR in 2014. 4 X 4 X 6 inches. Comes with original envelope alsSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING "AMERICAN MUSIC FESTIVAL- NYC BALLET"LITHOGRAPH FROM THE OFFICIAL KEITH HARING COLLECTION. FRAMED IN BLACK AND DOUBLE MATTED IN BLACK AND WHITE.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERARD MALANGA - Zero Mostel, NYC, 1975Artist: Gerard Malanga Title: Zero Mostel, NYC, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 7.05x10.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gerard Joseph MalangaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Beatrice Tompkins, NYC Ballet,Artist: GEORGE PLATT LYNES Print Title: Beatrice Tompkins, NYC Ballet, 1950 Medium: Sheet-fed photogravure Printing Date: 1980’s Printed in Spain Image Size approx: 12 X 10” George PlattSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE PLATT LYNES - Nicholas Magallanes & Francisco Moncion in Orpheus, NYC Ballet, 1950Artist: GEORGE PLATT LYNES Print Title: Nicholas Magallanes & Francisco Moncion in Orpheus, NYC Ballet, 1950 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printing Date: 1990’s Printed in Germany Image Size: aSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - NYC Ballet - American Music Festival - Color offset lithographUS$600
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesWALKER EVANS (1903-1975) The Brooklyn Bridge Portfolio. 1928-29; printed 1994.US$2,200
5 days LeftAlmaSALVADOR DALI - Set of 10 silver medals (.999) "The Ten Commandments", Spain, 1975US$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Lithograph in Colors on Cream Wove Paper, 1975, "Come SundayUS$2,250
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold White Enamel Fluted Shrimp Cocktail RingUS$5
4 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1975 BRICKLIN SV-1, ORIG. FORD 351 V-8 ENGINE, 36,456US$4,100(4 bids)