Sold2021Wilhelm Woller, Ger. 1907-1954, At the CircusWILHELM WOLLER Ger. 1907-1954 At the Circus Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 37 1/4" x 30 7/8" actual, 46 1/8" x 40" framed Provenance: Private Collection Chebeague Island, MaineSee Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH HUNTERAMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH HUNTER Unsigned. Oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in. (30.4 x 40.7 cm), framed. Footnotes: OVERALL CONDITION: Craquelure, scattered areas of retouch, frame dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020North European Ceruse Oak Desk with ShelvesNorth European Ceruse Oak Desk with Shelves Fitted with drawers and cupboards fitted with shelves. 29 1/2 x 4 ft. 7 in. x 30 in. Barry Friedman, Ltd.See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian branch framed mirror w/ cat, bird & ivyAustrian branch framed mirror with cat, bird and ivy Vienna, Austria cold-painted bronze, silvered glass unmarked 7 3/4"w x 2 3/4"d x 9 13/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Coleman (1978-), Campfire TalesNicholas Coleman (1978-) Campfire Tales Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 30 x 40 Framed/base dimensions: 37 3/4 x 47 7/8 x 2 1/4 Signature: signed lower right: - Nicholas Coleman -© Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)The Temptation of Saint Anthony 1947 oil on canvas board 31 x 19 cm (12 1/4 x 7 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 42 x 30 cm (16 1/2 x 11 3/4 in.) signed lower right, dated lower left PROVENANCE CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Stickley hall mirror, #68Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) hall mirror, #68 Eastwood, New York oak, silvered glass, iron signed with black ink mark 47 1/4"w x 7 1/4"d x 29 1/4"h Provenance: The Collection of Rich and Patty Thumann,See Sold Price
Sold2022L. & J.G. Stickley hall mirror, #60L. & J.G. Stickley hall mirror, #60 Fayetteville, New York oak, silvered glass, iron marked with remnant of "The Work of ..." paper label, numbered 46 1/4"w x 7"d x 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976)ALEXANDER CALDER (AMERICAN 1898-1976)Le Bateau Noir, lithograph on paper55 x 77 cm (21 5/8 x 30 1/4 in.)framed dimensions: 68 x 91 cm (26 3/4 x 35 7/8 in.)signed lower right and numbered 54/100 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF JOSHUA REYNOLDS, PORTRAIT OF JOSIAH WEDGWOOD (BRITISH 1730-1795)MANNER OF JOSHUA REYNOLDS, PORTRAIT OF JOSIAH WEDGWOOD (BRITISH 1730-1795) , oil on canvas 77 x 64 cm (30 1/4 x 25 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 91 x 77.5 cm (35 7/8 x 30 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM KEITH (SCOTTISH-AMERICAN 1838-1911)WILLIAM KEITH (SCOTTISH-AMERICAN 1838-1911)The Oaks by Moonlight, California, circa 1870oil on canvas58.5 x 71.12 cm (23 x 28 in.)framed dimensions: 77.78 x 91.12 cm (30 5/8 x 35 7/8 in.)signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERCY GRAY AMERICAN 1896-1952Oak Tree and Wild Flowers, watercolor and gouache, unframed: 7 1/2 x 10 in )19 x 25.4 cm), framed: 10 3/4 x 13 1/2 in (27.3 x 4.3 cm). signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Rabjon & Marcom , SanFrancisco, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Guillaume (Dutch, b. 1954)Pierre Guillaume (Dutch, b. 1954) "The Wailing Wall" oil on canvas signed lower right, signed and titled en verso. Framed. 24" x 20", framed 30" x 26-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Blue Linen Paisley CurtainsGroup of Blue Linen Paisley Curtains All lined and fitted with trim. Comprising: One curtain 27 (width at top) x 7 ft. (length). One curtain 30 x 7 ft. One curtain 4 ft. 4 in. x 7 ft. Two curtains 4 fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lou Stovall. Seeing Now the Coming Yield. 1974.Stovall, Lou (American b.1937). Seeing Now the Coming Yield. 1974. Silkscreen on wove paper. Signed, dated, titled, and editioned in pencil. Edition 11 of 60. Framed. 30 1/4" x 30 1/4". Condition: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francesco Albani, (Italian, 1578-1660)After Francesco Albani (Italian, 1578-1660) "Adonis Led by Cupids to Venus", 19th century oil on canvas unsigned, partial old inventory label en verso. Framed. 30-3/4" x 39-1/4", framed 35-3/4" x 45-1See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles A. Pfahl oilCharles A. Pfahl (American 1946- ) ''Xandu''- oil and gold leaf on panel, unsigned, very good condition, framed. 30 1/4 x 20 3/4'' Provenance: Collection of Dale and Dorothy Foland, New Philadelphia,See Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Bartholomeus van der Helst, 19th Century Portrait of lady in a black satin dress, half-len...£1,800
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton White Multicolor Monogram Leather Speedy 30 Satchel BagUS$1
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Arman Original Mystere Espagnol Guitar Bronze Sculpture Signed InstrumentUS$2,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Michael Hill Print On Panel Barren TreeUS$1
6 days LeftBonhamsElizabeth Keith (1887-1956); Moonlight, Soochow; Outside Chang Man Gate, Soochow;US$2,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBarmaid and Patron, oil on wood panel, School of Thomas Van Apshoven (1622-1664)US$210(3 bids)