Sold2020Indian "Tiger Hunt" Illuminated Manuscript LeafPanel or leaf from an Indian illuminated manuscript, depicting figures hunting a tiger, gouache / opaque pigments on paper. Image: 8.25" H x 8.5" square; frame: 13.25" square x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School, Tiger hunt, gouacheIndian School(19th century)Tiger huntgouache on paper33 1/4 x 37 3/4in (84 x 96cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Lou Ann Zellers, Pacific Palisades, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century o/c abstract sgnd M. Goldring & dated '54 - overall framed size 13 1/4" x 20 3/4"Mid-Century o/c abstract sgnd M. Goldring & dated '54 - overall framed size 13 1/4" x 20 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed O/C Indian Pursuit, sgnd Schlitz 1924Framed O/C Indian Pursuit, sgnd Schlitz 1924See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND. A. M. SMITH 1915 17" X 20"FRAMED O/C LANDSCAPE SGND. A. M. SMITH 1915 17" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold20213 PC ARTWORK O/C SHORE SCENE SGND M. SANTOS 18" X 22",3 PC ARTWORK O/C SHORE SCENE SGND M. SANTOS 18" X 22", LITHO "A BOOK AT EVENING" SGND BRUCE CURRIE 22 1/2" X 15" AND MAP OF N SECTION OF USSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE SGND M BLANCO 4'X 37"FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIFE SGND M BLANCO 4'X 37"See Sold Price
Sold20161903 O/C PORTRAIT OF INDIAN, SIGNED M. KAMMEGEISER IN1903 O/C PORTRAIT OF INDIAN, SIGNED M. KAMMEGEISER IN AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION, TEARS THROUGH CENTER, CANVAS MEASURES 14" X 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022O/C THE ELEMENTS 1995 SGND HUNT SLONEM 48" X 48" CORDTS MANSIONO/C THE ELEMENTS 1995 SGND HUNT SLONEM 48" X 48" CORDTS MANSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique o/c waterfall in forest landscape sgnd AC M? - overall framed size 31"x21"Antique o/c waterfall in forest landscape sgnd AC M? - overall framed size 31"x21"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED TIGER HUNT PAINTING ON SILK INDIAEarly 20th c. Indian painting on silk depicting a tiger hunt.Very well done with lots of fine detail. Professionally framed. Measures 17"x22"x1". Weight 4 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: This estate was attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FAR EAST INDIAN MINIATURES"Tiger Hunt" and "Mughal Harem" 8 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches (overall including frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiger Hunt. India. 1835.Print of steel engraving titled „Chasse au Tigre“.Drawn by Sainson.Engraved by Dunaime.From „Voyage pittoresque autour du monde. Resume general des Voyages de decouvertes“ by M. Dumont D‘ UrSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNFRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, M.A.F.,UNFRAMED 19th c. O/C LANDSCAPE W/ COWS, SGND, M.A.F., 20" X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020PR, FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIVES, SGND. M.L. KELLY,PR, FRAMED O/C FLORAL STILL LIVES, SGND. M.L. KELLY, 18" X 24" + 16" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020PR, O/C FLORAL STILL LIVES, SGND. M.L. KELLY, 25" XPR, O/C FLORAL STILL LIVES, SGND. M.L. KELLY, 25" X 21.5" + 24" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018O/C "APPLE BLOSSOMS" SGND R.M. DECKERO/C "APPLE BLOSSOMS" SGND R.M. DECKER (ROBERT M. DECKER 1847 - 1921) 6 1/2" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed O/C Still Life Sgnd On Back M.C Reitea 1850Framed O/C Still Life Sgnd On Back M.C Reitea 1850See Sold Price
Sold2018Moritz Muller O/C Dachshund Dog Fox Hunt PaintingMoritz Muller Germany,1841-1899 Naturalist winter landscape depicting two dachshund dogs ferociously taking down a fox. Oil on canvas Canvas 39" x 24",Frame 42" x 27" Signed and dated lower right "M.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Mughal Paintings on Silk Glass FramedPair of hand-painted Mughal-style silk fragments behind framed glass, depicting the hunt of a tiger and a ceremonial group. Fragments are 13" x 19.5", frame 18.5" x 24.75". Condition report: Good, noSee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNJ National Guard Indian War Period Cartridge BoxUS$29(5 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAmerican Indian Arrowhead Pieces Misc PointsUS$11(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceAmerican Indian Artifacts Points / PiecesUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceIndian Artifacts Charm Pottery Rocks & MineralsUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1929 Peningo Club Indian Enameled Brass BadgeUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceDavid Poole Encounter Over Kweilin Signed LithographUS$1(1 bid)