Sold2018Odilon Redon lithographOdilon Redon (French 1840-1916)- ''Roger Marx'' (Mellerio 196)- lithograph, 1904, good condition. 10 x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2022Odilon Redon (French, 1840-1916) "The Temptation of St. Anthony"Odilon Redon (French, 1840-1916) "The Temptation of St. Anthony" Lithograph on paper, edition 82/250 Image: 11 x 8 in. Property of The Everson Museum, sold to benefit the museum's collection fund.See Sold Price
Sold2022Odilon Redon, lithographOdilon Redon, lithograph, Odilon Redon (French, 1840-1916), "L'intelligence fut a moi! Je devins le Buddha" [Intelligence was mine! I became the Buddha], 1938 reissue of the 1896 original, lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2024Odilon Redon - Girl and Flowers - Offset Lithograph 22.25" x 28"Girl and Flowers by Odilon Redon, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 22.25 x 28 inches, with an image size of 18 x 23.25 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is noSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LITHOGRAPHS.Cuban, 20th Century. Wilfred Lam (1902-1982) untitled lithograph on wove paper from the French art publication XXe Siecle No. 43 1974. Frame 19.75"h. 16.75"w. Sheet 12.25"h. 9.25"w. Slight toning. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Odilon Redon French Symbolist Charcoal Paper Od821Charcoal on paper. Featuring a symbolist composition of a cube with an eye. Signed with monogram on the lower right corner. Attributed to Odlino Redon (1840-1916, French). Inscribed Od821 in pencil, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Odilon Redon, Lithograph, "Le Buddha"(French, 1840-1916) 1895, initialed in pencil and inscribed with a quote from Gustave Flaubert at lower edge Overall: 25"h x 19-1/4"w Sight: 12-1/8"h x 9-1/2"w Provenance: The Leicester Galleries, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ODILON REDON, LITHOGRAPH, TENTATION DE ST. ANTOINEOdilon Redon (French 1840-1916), "Des peuples divers habitent les pays de l'océan" (Different Peoples Dwell in the Countries of the Ocean), lithograph from La Tentation De St. Antoine, apparently uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoi Lebadang (1921-2015) Embossed Lithograph (Vietnam)Embossed lithograph on French paper. Signed lower right. Art-litho Paris lithographie Original 34 x 21 1/4 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster - French Art Deco Food Poster ProduitsArtist: Vintage Poster Title: French Art Deco Food Poster Produits Lavocat Year: 1930s Dimensions: 26in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart (After) Art Deco Lithograph on Paper, PeacockLe Paon is a large mid-century color lithograph after French Art Deco painter and illustrator Louis Icart's original 1925 etching of a glamourous Parisian woman and a peacock perched on an urn. HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha 1860-1939 POETRY Lithograph SIGNEDAlphonse Mucha (Czech French, 1860-1939). An antique color lithograph on paper. Titled, "Poetry," part of Mucha's "The Arts," suite, produced 1898. A French Art Nouveau work depicting a female Grace sSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Four Posters[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Four Posters. Paris, ca. 1960. Lithograph on paper. Artists include Marc Chagall, Odilon Redon, Pablo Picasso and Andre Derrain. Size of largest: 28 x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, "Le Compotier" LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963), "Le Compotier". Lithograph on paper. French, ca. mid 20th century. Braque was, along with Pablo Picasso, a founder of the Cubist movement in art, and a major inflSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Odilon Redon: Faces, signed lithographAfter Odilon Redon: Faces, signed with artist's initial and numbered 7/30, lithograph. Dimensions:Approx 6.5x4.5 inches, plate; 13.5x9.75 inches, frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco liquor lithograph advertising folding paper fans 12pc group 8 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W x 1"DFrench Art Deco liquor lithograph advertising folding paper fans 12pc group Brands include Lillet, Cognac Sorin, Martini, and Cointreau. 8 1/2"H x 15 1/2"W x 1"D (largest, open)See Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Grasset - Exposition d'Art Decoratif, 1900 - Scarce!Eugene Grasset (1845-1917)Exposition d'Art Decoratif, 1900 Lithograph & Pochoir on paper. Scarce!This rare plate was offered to the subscribers of the French Art issue "La Plume" (n° 261) in its DeluSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LE PETITE CORRIDA".Spain, 20th Century. Lithograph on wove paper. Abstract composition of a bull fight. Originally published for the French art publication XX Siecle, 1958. This is the 2nd edition from the publication HSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN BULL RARE LTD ED SALE SEAPORT SCENE SIGNED LITHOFRAN BULL | Title of Art: FRENCH SEAPORT | Medium: HAND SIGNED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER | Edition Size: 250 Art Size: 30x22 | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 750See Sold Price
Sold2024Odilon Redon Woman with Bonnet LithographOdilon Redon (French, 1840-1916) "La Femme au bonnet Phrygien" Lithograph. Monogrammed lower right. Image Size: 9.25 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 18.5 x 16 in. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 4 THEO TOBIASSE LITHOGRAPH PRINTS 21.5"SET OF 4 LARGE THEO TOBIASSE LITHOGRAPH PRINTS ON JAPANESE PAPER | MID CENTURY MODERN ART PRINTS FRENCH ISRAELI ARTIST -21.5" X 30" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP61422 Bidding on this itSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Maurice de Vlaminck Numbered ArtAfter Maurice de Vlaminck 1876-1958 (French). Art printed by Daniel Jacomet. Titled 'Sous la niege (from Notre Pain Quotidien)' ,1963 color lithograph on Rives vellum paper. Numbered '182/250' near loSee Sold Price