Sold2017Painting, card players, signed Bernard RileyPainting, oil on board, card players, signed Bernard Riley, 13.75" by 15 5/8". Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items sold as is, all sales final.See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON BOARD OF CARD PLAYERSOIL ON BOARD OF CARD PLAYERS NOT SIGNED MEASURES APPROX 16" X 14" .See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Painting Depicting Seventeenth Century Playing CardOil Painting Depicting Seventeenth Century Playing Card Game in Tavern. Unsigned, European, ca. 1800s. Vintage oil on board painting of card players. In Old Master style. Framed to an overall size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Painting Depicting Seventeenth Century Brawl OverOil Painting Depicting Seventeenth Century Brawl Over Card Game in Tavern. Unsigned, European, ca. 1800s. Vintage oil on board painting of card players drawing swords after dispute in tavern. Old MastSee Sold Price
Sold2024French oil on board painting "The Old Card Players" by Emile RuffinFrench oil on board painting "The Old Card Players" by Emile Ruffin in a simple gilt frame. 19th century. Overall: 11 5/8"h x 14 3/8"w. Sight size: 5 3/4"h x 8 3/8"w. Weight: 1lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chaim Sitton (1926-1998) - Card Players, Oil on Board.Chaim Sitton (1926-1998) - Card Players, Oil on Board. Signed. 25x17.5cm. See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board Painting of Quartet of Card PlayersHistoric Americana Card Players Gambling Oil Painting on Board Folk Artwork 1918-Signed & Dated, Folk Art Oil Painting on Board of a Quartet of Card Players Gambling, by artist Hortense Fea Sicard (18See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jill DavenportJill Davenport (American, 20th century), Card Player, oil on board, signed lower left, board (unframed): 12"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DOMINGO Y MARQUES , (SPANISH 1841-1920) ,FRANCISCO DOMINGO Y MARQUES , (SPANISH 1841-1920) , "THE CARDPLAYERS" OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED AND IDENTIFIED ON FRAME. 1871. BOARD IS 4" X 5" . 11" X 12" FRAMED. CRACKLURE AND CHIPPING CONSISTENT WITH AGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hofman (german,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hofman (Germany, 19 Century) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 13 1/2 inches / 25See Sold Price
Sold2021JUNE ANTHONY The Card Players Oil on Canvas BoardJUNE ANTHONY The Card Players Oil on Canvas Board, signature to lower right reads ‘ JUNE ANTHONY’, subject a group of three seated men playing cards with one standing onlooker, frame measures 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Emile Ruffin (19th Century- French)''The Old Card Players'', signed lower left: Emile Ruffin, titled on a gallery label verso, oil on board, 6'' H x 8.5'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Estate of Edwin ''Ted'' NittlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023V Liepold (Europe,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: V Liepold (European, 19/20 century) NAME: Card Players YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School Painting CARD PLAYER, Signed c.1960sMid-century oil painting Card Player signed by the artist (lower left). Framed oil on canvas board. Dimensions: framed: 21 in. x 25 in.; sight: 19 1/2 in. x 23 5/8 in. Condition: good original framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Jover, Oil on Board, Card Game(Spanish, 1836-1890) Gentlemens card game, signed l.r. "F. Jover". Sight size: 8"h x 5-1/2"w Overall: 13"h x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unsigned Oil On Canvas Card Players.Apparently unsigned and from a CT storage. - Dimensions: 34" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE LOUIS SAVIN, OIL ON CANVAS CARD PLAYERSMAURICE SAVIN (1894-1973) OIL ON CANVAS FIGURES PLAYING CARDS , SIGNED SAVIN , 1966 - 22" x 19" ; 27" x 23" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard WILSON: "Card Players" - Oil PaintingOil on cradled panel by Richard Wilson, London, signed lower left, titled "Card Players", an English painting of an interior with card players, the subjects dressed in 18th century garb, framed in deeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaques Lambert 'Young Card Players' Oil on CanvasJaques Henrik-Jean lambert, France (1877-?) Young cavaliers playing cards, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Measures 23.5"H x 27.25"W framed; 18.25"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition is good, see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moshe Chauski (1935-2014) - Card Players, Oil on Masonite, 1970.Moshe Chauski (1935-2014) - Card Players, Oil on Masonite, 1970. Signed and dated. 50x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED OIL ON BOARD. POLO PLAYERS.Polo players on horseback. Oil on board. Illegibly signed to lower right. From a Roslyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, CARD PLAYERSUntitled, card players, oil on canvas, 11.25 x 9.5 inches, unsigned.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century Architectural City Back Streets Modernist Cubist Oil PaintingUS$900
Dawsons AuctioneersAnna Thornhill (late 20th/ early 21st Century), Cards in the forest, oil on board, 91cm x 71cm, fram£180
Jun 08OAB AuctionsWilliam Harnden Original Oil Painting On Board Wc Fields Signed Framed ArtworkUS$500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCheers Classic Trivia Board Game by Classic GamesUS$20