Sold2015Andre Henri Dargelas, "The Evening Prayer".Dargelas, André Henri (France, 1828-1906). "The Evening Prayer". 19th century, Oil on board. Portrait of a girl praying. Signed l.r., Dargelars. Gilt frame. Note on back says "Captain Henry Trotter.See Sold Price
Sold2015American School (Late 20th Century), oil on board, GirlAmerican School (Late 20th Century), oil on board, Girl Smoking Cigar, signed illegibly lower right, 20" x 16" sight, 25 3/4" x 21 3/4" overall, some loss of paint to background, especially to upper rSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Oil on Board "Girl in the Garden" Signed GuyFrench Oil on Board "Girl in the Garden" Signed Guy Respaud. This is a magnificent French oil on board painting showing a young girl sitting in a garden drinking coffee done by Guy Respaud listed artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Baptiste Greuze Oval Oil Board, Young GirlAfter Jean Baptiste Greuze (French, 1725¨C1805); Portrait of Young Lady, head & shoulders, Flowers in her Hair, 19th century oval oil on board, framed in 19 century oval opening in rectangular frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Stilson (American -died 2012) oil on board, girlBill Stilson (American -died 2012) oil on board, girl figure , 24” x 36”See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art, Oil on Board, Girl with DoveProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 21.5" tall x 17.5" wide Signed Nino de la Paloma Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by theiSee Sold Price
2024Original Bernadette Hughes (American b.1945) oil on board, girl watering flowers, signed BernadetteOriginal Bernadette Hughes (American b.1945) oil on board, girl watering flowers, signed Bernadette lower left, 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" sight, 29" x 25 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board, Girl with Three PuppiesAmerican School, 19th/20th C. unsigned and unframed.Losses to paint, board warped. 9-1/4"h x 6-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Girl with Fruit BasketsUnsigned, in gilt frame. Visible image: approx. 8" x 5 1/2". Frame: approx. 13" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSCU, C. Oil on Board. Girl with Book.Signed upper left. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 11.25" high x 9" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON BOARD GIRL IN BLUE SGN. INDISTINCTLY 8X4"OIL ON BOARD GIRL IN BLUE SGN. INDISTINCTLY 8X4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Decorative Oil on Board - Girl by TreeSmall child with tree and cat. Signed lower left. In giltwood frame. As is. 7.5" X 9.5" (18" X 16")See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board "Prayers for Those Lost" 48 x 53Oil on Board "Prayers for Those Lost" 48 x 53See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin A Poole (American, 20th Century), oil on board,Martin A Poole (American, 20th Century), oil on board, Girl with Butterflies, signed lower right, 28" x 22" board, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999)Oil on board, "Girl Sewing", SLR. Estate of Harry W. Lownsbury to benefit the James A. Michener Art Museum. 9.5"h x 7"w and 11"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helena Beacham (American, PA, 1900-1994), oil on board,Helena Beacham (American, PA, 1900-1994), oil on board, Girl with Optical Floral Dress, 28" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM MORGAN , OIL ON BOARDATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM PENN MORGAN , OIL ON BOARD GIRL RECLINING WITH CHICKENS , SIGNED W. MORGAN , LOWER LEFT - 11 1/2" x 9" ; 18" x 14 1/2" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Shafer OilOil on board. "Girl with Blue Bow" 9 1/2 x 8. Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART - Cécile ÉMOND (1931-20XX)Cécile Émond, oil on board, girl on roller skates in a yellow dress with an orange cat trailing behind, signed B/L and dated 81, framed. H: 9"; W: 7". // Cécile Émond, huile sur paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Newman - British A group of 3 portraits. Oil onA group of 3 portraits. Oil on board. Girl in blue dress signed upper left and is also a double-sided painting. 30" x 25"See Sold Price