Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Durval Pereira, 22 1/8 x 30 1/2", "Harbour"Oil on Board Signed Durval Pereira, 22 1/8 x 30 1/2", "Harbour"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Pierre (Haitian, 1919-2002) "Magic Fruit Tree,"Fernand Pierre (Haitian, 1919-2002) "Magic Fruit Tree," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 22'' x 18'', 56 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Blanche Rothschild (1893-1988) "Portrait of A Young Woman"Blanche Rothschild (American, 1893-1988) "Portrait of a Young Woman", oil painting on canvas board, signed verso. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (board); 22'' x 18.25'', 56 x 46 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Babette Martino (American, b. 1956)Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) "Tlaxcal and the Fleetwood" oil on board, signed; verso titled. Framed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board); 16.5'' x 22.5'', 42 x 57 cm (frame). Net Proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Babette Martino (American, 1956-2011) "Manayunk"Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) "Manayunk," oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board); 16.5'' x 22.5'', 42 x 57 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSH JACK SILBURT (Canadian, 1914-1991)House on the hill. Oil on board.Signed lower right. Inscribed on verso: #19/HOUSE ON THE HILLSize: 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm).Framed: 18 x 22 in (45.7 x 55.9 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM GLACKENS AMERICAN 1870-1938Floral Still Life Delft Vase, oil on canvas board, 16 x 12 (40.6 x 30.5 cm), framed 22 x 18 in (55.9 x 45.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAWSON DAWSON-WATSON AMERICAN 1864-1939Summer Landscape (1932), oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed: 18 x 22 in (43.7 x 55.9 cm), signed and dated lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board signed B. Cogill Haworth, 22" x 30 1/2",Oil on Board signed B. Cogill Haworth, 22" x 30 1/2", "Village by the Sea".See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Feeding the Geese ...ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Feeding the Geese at the Bridge. Oil on canvas board. Signed L. West. 22 x 30”. Frame: 27 ½ x 35 ½”. A nice Sunday painting with a womanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Linsley Meegan (1859-1944) British, a rowing boat amongst moored shipping at dusk, oil onWalter Linsley Meegan (1859-1944) British, a rowing boat amongst moored shipping at dusk, oil on board, signed, 12" x 18" (30 x 46cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) PaintingGiovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Mid-Summer Greens", 1932, tempera and oil painting on board, signed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997)Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Two Bridges, Manayunk", oil painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board). Net Proceeds from the sale of this lot will be donated tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997)Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Fishing along the Schuylkill," 1940, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board); 13'' x 19'', 33 x 48 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Dena (20th century): Portrait of a Womanoil on board; signed lower right 12 x 18 in. (30.5 x 45.7 cm.), Frame: 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in. (52.1 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Board Signed A. Wierusz- KowalskiPainting Oil on Board Signed A. Wierusz - Kowalski Upper Left. Polish Condition: Generally good. Dimensions: Sight- 16" x 12", Frame- 22" x 18".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Football, 1932Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Football, 1932 oil on board signed Aaron Bohrod and dated (lower right) 18 ½ x 22 ¾ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997)Giovanni Martino (American, 1908-1997) "Early Autumn," 1938, oil and tempera painting on board, signed. Unframed. Size: 12'' x 18'', 30 x 46 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Ferdinand Jacomin oil on boardMarie Ferdinand Jacomin oil on board landscape, signed lower left, sight size 22" x 18", frame size 34" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold202020TH CENTURY: PORTRAIT OF GIRL & DOLL1958 oil on board signed lower right, signed again and dated verso "Karol 1958" Provenance: The Estate of Arnold and Joan Travis 18 x 12 inches board; 22 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beaulieu, Joseph - Alphonse (1871 - 1958) PaysageHuile sur panneau, signe en bas a gauche J.A. Beaulieu Oil on board, signed on lower left J.A. Beaulieu 9" x 12" 22.86 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Still Life Signed W.S. RiceOil on board. Signed and dated 1894. 18 x 12 in. (board), 22 x 16 in. (frame). Quality period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton (Missouri, Massachusetts, KansasThomas Hart Benton (Missouri, Massachusetts, Kansas 1889 - 1975) Oil / Board. Oil / board, Signed lower left. Painting size: 16 x 12 in. Frame size: 18 x 22 in . provenance: Estate of New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM DORSEY OIL PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, WILLIAM DORSEY, WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING. 16" x 12" IMAGE SIZE / 22" x 18" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMabel Young Signed Original Water Landscape Oil Painting on Board FramedUS$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMaurice Logan Original Painting Oil on Board Signed Seascape Water Framed ArtUS$600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsDon Ricks Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed Floral Still Life ArtworkUS$500