Sold2019Hendrik Savry (DUTCH, 1823–1907) oil on canvas, CattleHendrik Savry (DUTCH, 1823–1907) oil on canvas, Cattle in a Landscape, 23-1/4 x 31-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR SIMON VAN DEN BERG , OIL ON CANVAS CATTLEATTRIBITED TO SIMON VAN DEN BERG (DUTCH, 1812-1891) DUTCH SCHOOL ON CANVAS CATTLE GRAZING , SIGNED LOWER LEFT , FAINTLY - OIL IS 33 1/2" x 23" ; OVERALL FRAMED IS 44" x 33" (FRAME HAS MOISTURE LOSS &See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Gilt Framed Oil on Canvas, PlowingUnsigned. Approx. 32" x 50" image, 38" x 56" framed. (G) Losses to frame and canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th Century oil on canvas, cattle, sheep andPair of 19th Century oil on canvas, cattle, sheep and donkeys in a landscape, 12ins x 15ins, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE OIL ON CANVAS CATTLE GRAZING WITH DOGSET IN ANTIQUE GILTWOOD FRAME ; SIGNED UNDER FRAME S. LASCARI ; ATTRIBUTED TO SALVATORE LASCARI , - 50" x 27" ; 58" x 33" OVERALL (HAS HOLE)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, Cattle at StreamGiuseppe Milone signed lower left , ( 1843-1920) Italian, known for farm scenes, animals and landscapes 30 x 20 sight, heavy ornate frame *2 minor holes lower left,and upper center, loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas, CattleContemporary work, Cattle grassy streams edge, 24 x 22 inches sight, decorative contemporary frame in gold toneSee Sold Price
2021ROMANTICISM STYLE, OIL ON CANVAS, CATTLEROMANTICISM STYLE, OIL ON CANVAS, H 27", W 38", LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE An unsigned oil on canvas. Having the Romanticism style, depicts a vast utopic landscape with farm animals in the middle ground. NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large oil on canvas Cow painting ornate framesigned Pliny Johnston; 50" by 37"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940), oil on canvas, CowsCharles Paul Gruppe (1860-1940), oil on canvas, Cows Heading to Pasture, signed lower left: Chas P. Gruppe, in Victorian gilt frame, 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas, Cows in Stream, Edmund Osthaus(American, 1858-1928) signed l.r. Sight size: 25-1/2"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023J GAITENBY 1995 OIL ON CANVAS "COWS IN LANDSCAPE", 25" X 30" FRAMED AND 21" X 26.5" SIGHTJ GAITENBY 1995 OIL ON CANVAS "COWS IN LANDSCAPE", 25" X 30" FRAMED AND 21" X 26.5" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Cows in a PastureProbably English, 19th C., appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 20"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCCORD, George H. Oil on Canvas. Cows Watering.Signed and dated 1874 lower left. George McCord (American, 1848 - 1909). Housed in a House of Heydenryk frame. From a Nyack, NY estate. Dimensions: 13" high x 22" wide. Condition: Old lining, craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Wilson Knapp, Oil on Canvas Cows in River(American, 1823-1900) signed l.l. "C.W. Knapp." Craquelure Overall: 35"h x 4'9"w Sight: 27-3/4"h x 4'1-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas, Cows in a StreamFramed Oil on Canvas, Cows in a StreamUnsigned, paint is flaking in LL, as pictured, and frame has chips, 27.5"L x 21.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019ILLEGIBLY. Signed Oil On Canvas Cows Drinking .Signed lr rt and from a Westchester storage - Dimensions: 26" x36"See Sold Price
Sold2016EJNAR VINDFELDT (DANISH 1905-1953), OIL ON CANVAS, COWSEJNAR VINDFELDT (DANISH 1905-1953), OIL ON CANVAS, COWS IN THE FIELD, SIGNED. 17 1/2 X 22 3/4"; FRAMED 23 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS COWS IN FIELDTrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Cows in Field. In Natural Wood Frame. In frame measures 26.5"x26"x1 1/2". Weight 10 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows in FieldGold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows in Field - Artist Signed - 30.5 in tall x 42 x 2, The work itself is 25 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2021HUMOROUS POP ART OIL ON CANVAS "COW"Bright colors. Signed. Overall framed 41" x 40 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COWS BY AENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COWS BY A STREAM, UNSIGNED. 16 X 22"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022TREVOR JAMES OIL ON CANVAS COW IN FIELDTrevor James (American, 20th c.) Oil on Canvas Cow in Field. In Green Wood distressed Frame. In frame measures 22 1/2"x18 1/2"z1 1/2". Weight 4 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows in FieldGold Framed Oil on Canvas - Cows in Field -See Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Hudson River School Landscape Painting with Cattle, Stream and ChurchUS$300
1 day LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Landscape With Cattle Oil Painting.US$50(1 bid)
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryHenry Schouten (Belgian, 1857/64-1927), "Cattle in Farmyard," H.- 16 in., W.- 23 3/4 in., Framed-US$1,000
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRobb Woods Rare Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Cow Animal Framed ArtworkUS$200
May 24Eldred'sOGDEN WOOD (New York, 1851-1912), Pastoral scene with cows., Oil on canvas, 30" x 20.5". Unframed.US$150
4 days LeftWinter Associates Li Wu (Chinese, 20th C.), "Still Life", 1990, oil on canvas, modern still life consisting of a cowUS$150
May 16Eldred'sJOHN F. DALY (America, Late 19th Century), Cows and a farmer., Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 14"US$150
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Landscape with a Man and Cows by the Water, Oil on CanvasUS$300