Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Guiseppe Falchetti,Bucolic Landscape, Guiseppe Falchetti (Italian, 1843-1918) Signed l.r., "G Falchetti/ 1897" 22"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guiseppe Calajo, Fishermen - Oil on CanvasPainting depicting figures gathered at the shore. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Art: 16" H x 22" W; Frame: 20" H x 26"&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Portrait of Guiseppe Mouzaui/Belluno, O/CItalian Portrait of Guiseppe Mouzaui/Belluno, Oil on Canvas Sight 49.5" H x 38" W, Frame 55.5" H x 44" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Falchetti, Alberto. Galuta. 1931. Oil on canvas. 36x45Falchetti, Alberto. Galuta. 1931. Oil on canvas. 36x45 cm. Signed and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Guiseppe D'Angelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010) SleepingGuiseppe D'Angelico Pino (Italian, 1939-2010) Sleeping Girl. Oil on canvas, signed LR Canvas: 12" x 16" Frame: 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Guiseppe Palizzi. Italy. Campania landscape genre sceneGuiseppe Palizzi. Italy. Campania landscape genre scene depicting goats approaching a hay wagon with little girl and shepherd. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left in grass under goat. 1 x 2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guiseppe Fagnani; 19thC. Oil Portrait SignedOil on canvas, Portrait of a Young Woman. Signed l.l. and dated 1862; 25.5in. X 21.5in., 34in. X 29in(frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Varaldo Cariani, Landscape Oil on Canvas, SignedVaraldo Guiseppe (Cari) Cariani (Italian/American (Indiana), 1891-1969), "September Clouds", oil on artist's board, signed lower left, verso inscribed "September Clouds above V.d. Cariani". LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERTO FALCHETTI (1878-1951) Sole Sul Monte RosaOil on canvas. Italian landscape, beautifully executed. Relined. Framed. Signed Falchetti low right Size: 24 1/2 inches (h) x 34 inches (w) framed20 inches (h) x 29 inches (w) only canvasATTENTION: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guiseppe Maria Crespi (1664-1747) Original Oil PaintingGuiseppe Maria Crespi (17th Century, Italy) signed original oil on canvas. Painting is in very good condition. The frame has separated from the painting and is chipped. This piece has been cut from aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Gambino Abstract Expressionism O/CGuiseppe Gambino, Italy 1928-1997. Oil on canvas. Elongated figures in a group. Signed and dated lower left, 1955. 47" X 40" framed; 39" X 31.25" unframed. Missing paint, craquelure, punctures, see phSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 49 x 49 inches. Provenance: private owner. One of the corners has a little damage, please refer to photos for more details. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Daniel LaRue Johnson Oil CanvasBeautiful Daniel LaRue Johnson oil canvas, 46.5 x 38.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1938 - 2017. Born in Los Angeles in 1938, African-American painter, sculptor and printmaker DanielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female"Jean Jansem (FRENCH, 1920–2013) Large oil canvas "Reclining Female" 44.5 × 52 57 x 64 inches. Phillips Gallery Palm Beach FLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1963 Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 42 x 30 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets,See Sold Price
Sold2018Illegibly Signed Abstract Expressionist Oil CanvasIllegibly signed Abstract Expressionist painting, oil on canvas, illegible signature lower right, partial paper label on reverse, possibly "Betty Parsons Gallery, N.Y.C." Image: 25" H x 31" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Flemish 17th/18th C Madonna Oil CanvasFine Flemish 17th/18th C Praying Madonna head and shoulders, Oil Canvas, framed. Height of art 18 3/4 inches (47.7 cm.) X width of art 14 5/8 inches (37.7 cm.). PROVENANCE: From a estate Patchogue NYSee Sold Price
2021Wilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam Oil onCanvasWilfredo Oscare de la Concepcion Lam (1902-1982). Oil on canvas. Signed LR and dated 1953 Excellent condition. Relined. Inspected under UV light. 23-1/2" 31-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Russian Painting Oil Canvas Alexey TrankowskyJudaica Exceptional Painting Oil on Canvas by Alexey Ivanovich Trankowsky, Russian (1847-1904). "Wedding In Warsaw." Signed lower left in Russian. Also please note that this important painting was useSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim Oil CanvasNice Nejad Melih Devrim oil canvas. Frame: 31.5 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists and poets, he was the son of a pioneering feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet Impressionist Landscape French Oil CanvasThis lot consists of hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Claude Monet. Oscar Claude Monet (14 November 1840 - 5 December 1926) was a founder of French Impressionist painting, and the most consiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Seymour Fogel Oil CanvasBeautiful Seymour Fogel oil canvas, 48.5 x 24.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1911 - 1984. Seymour Fogel was born in New York City on August 24, 1911. He studied at the Art Students LeSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.CHARLES GRANT DAVIDSON "SHEEP IN SUMMER KITCHEN" OIL/ CANVAS DATED 1894 (11" X 16")US$200(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE LANDSCAPE FARM & FIGURE ON BOSTON CANVAS, UNSIGNED (20" X 30")US$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE CLUTCHING FLAG" UNSIGNED ( 11" x 9" )US$300
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS "NURSERY & HOME" BRAINTREE, MA SIGNED JAMES GRANT MACGREGOR 1918 - (12" X 18")US$100
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. OIL/ CANVAS "AN AFTERNOON NAP" ON NY CANVAS UNSIGNED (12" X 18")US$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS ERNEST PARTON "LANDSCAPE WITH SWANS" INVENTORY LABEL IN VERSO ( 18" X 32" )US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS 19THC. AMERICAN FARM SCENE, UNSIGNED THE RESIDENCE OF J.O. WHITEHOUSE (18" X 26")US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")US$100(1 bid)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS AMER. SCHOOL "SAFE FROM THE ROOSTER" UNSIGNED (16" X 12")US$200
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVE STILL LIFE W/ WATERMELON OIL / CANVAS (22" X 28" )US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ CANVAS SGND SHEARER, WWII JAPANESE ZERO'S ATTACKING AN AMERICAN MERCHANT SHIP (22" X 28")US$150
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19US$250
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN STILL LIFE "FLORAL BOUQUET " UNSIGNED OIL / CANVAS 11" X 14"US$100