Sold2023Oil on Canvas Monogrammed CDG (Colin D. Graham), 12" x 16", "San Juan".Oil on Canvas Monogrammed CDG (Colin D. Graham), 12" x 16", "San Juan".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Monogrammed CDG (Colin D. Graham),11" x 14", "Summer Clouds".Oil on Canvas Monogrammed CDG (Colin D. Graham),11" x 14", "Summer Clouds".See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Thompson, Mission San Juan Capistrano, 1973L. Thompson, Mission San Juan Capistrano, 1973, oil on canvas panel sight: 12 x 16 in., frame: 23.5 x 19.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Mono. CDG (Colin D. Graham), 11" x 14", "Some Like Shade".Oil on Canvas Mono. CDG (Colin D. Graham), 11" x 14", "Some Like Shade".See Sold Price
2019Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946)Isidro Ancheta, Philippines (1982-1946), Signed (lower right), oil on canvas, 12"x16”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines (1892-1972)Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) Portrait of a Gentleman, 1950, oil on canvas, 12"x16”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Haulin' Cotton", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 13 in. x 17 in. x 5/8 in. Note: This lot has been authSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973), BluebonnetsPorfirio Salinas (1910-1973), Bluebonnets, oil on canvas, 12 x 16", frame: 20 x 24" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas estate Porfirio Salinas was born in Bastrop, Texas on November 6, 1910. He livedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Nemethy (Am) Orange Lake Oil on CanvasAlbert Nemethy (American ) The Orange Lake oil on canvas dated 1952 reverse monogrammed lower right 12 x 20" 16 x 24" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019English school, Pastoral landscape, oil on canvasEnglish school, Pastoral landscape, unsigned, oil on canvas, 12" x 16", frame size: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". In good condition with minor loss to paint center right.See Sold Price
Sold2018In the Manner of Francesco Guardi, Piazza de San MarcoManner of Francesco Guardi (Italian 1712-93)Piazza de San Marco, oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in, 14.5 x 18.5 in. framed See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Wedding", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PSee Sold Price
Sold2021William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Autumn Prickly Pear,William A. Slaughter (1923-2003), Autumn Prickly Pear, 1976, oil on canvas, 12 x 16", frame: 17.5 x 21.5" Provenance: A Montgomery, Texas collection William A. Slaughter was born in San Antonio. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary Lynn Roberts, "Texas Wildflowers"Gary Lynn Roberts (Texas/Montana, b. 1953), "Texas Wildflowers", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 18 x 22" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection The son of noted Western artist Joe RaderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Impressionist Winter LandscapeRussian Impressionist Winter Landscape, oil on canvas, monogrammed in Cyrillic, signed in Cyrillic on reverse, 12" x 16", framed 16-1/4" x 20-1/4", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated (lower right) 1933 oil on canvas 12""x16" - 30 cm x 41 cm Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2018Elling Tronnes (1870-1965), Still life with pearsElling Tronnes (Norwegian/American, 1870-1965), Still life with pears, signed lower right, oil on canvas board, 12" x 16" and 15 1/4" x 19 1/4" in frame. In good condition with very minor loss centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Barr (1867-1933 San Francisco, CA)''Spring Valley'', landscape, signed lower right: Wm. Barr, signed again and titled on the frame verso, oil on canvas, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Bend, ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Flower Garden with Blackbirds", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas, Bluebonnet LandscapePorfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 15.5 x 19.5" Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was known for hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porfirio Salinas, Texas AutumnPorfirio Salinas (San Antonio, Texas, 1910-1973), Texas autumn, oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 17.5 x. 21.5" Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection Porfirio Salinas was known for his magniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hazel Massey, "Pasture Guardians"Hazel Massey (San Antonio, Texas, 1907-1990), "Pasture Guardians", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 19.5" Provenance: An Arlington, Texas collection Hazel Massey was an impressionist landSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Harrison, "Hill Top View"Robert Harrison (San Antonio, Texas, b. 1949), "Hill Top View", oil on canvas, sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 20" Provenance: A Henderson, Nevada collection Robert Harrison is a self-taught artist besSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Releasing Red Bird", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Cubist still life., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 18" x 22".US$70
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Scene of a valley and distant mountains., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16".US$100
6 days LeftEldred'sPAINTING OF KOI IN A STREAM 20th Century Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 17" x 21".US$70
Jul 11Eldred'sCHARLES R. SELMI (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1933-1994), Dune scene., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16".US$100
Jul 11Eldred'sHERMAN LATHAM KENT (Massachusetts, 1930-2010), Coastal inlet., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 18"US$100
Jul 11Eldred'sALAN J. EDDY (Massachusetts, 1940-), "Sunrise"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 17" x 22".US$100
Jul 11Eldred'sCYNTHIA GALLANT-SIMPSON (Cape Cod/Maine, Contemporary), "Red Witch"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16".US$100
Jun 22Avra Art Auctions Mexican Post Modern Cubist Seaside Estate Interior, Signed With MonogramUS$35(4 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sGERALD "JERRY" FRANCIS CARON (Connecticut/Virginia/Massachusetts, 1942-2022), "East Capitol St.",US$100
2 days LeftEldred'sALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY (New York/Ohio, 1881-1947), Portrait of a woman in a bonnet., Oil on canvasUS$1,000
Jul 11Eldred'sABRAHAM JACOB BOGDANOVE (New York/Maine/Russian Federation, 1887-1946), Autumnal landscape., Oil onUS$200
Jul 11Eldred'sWILLIAM J. MALONEY (Massachusetts/Italy, 1932-), Schooner at sunset., Oil on canvas board, 12" xUS$250
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Oil on Canvas Paintings Barn 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm.), Landscape 15 x 19 1/2 in. (38.1 xUS$5
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Girl with a parasol seated on a dock., Oil on canvas, 16" x 12".US$150