Sold2021LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (FRENCH) 1873-1948 OIL/CANVASAston Knight Signed Oil Painting on Canvas, trees along canal. Breathtakingly beautiful! Aston Louis Knight (French American b. 1873 d. 1948). Original frame. Sight size 22"h x 28 1/4"w. Overall 30"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) ALOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (French/American 1873-1948) A PAINTING, "Brionne," oil on canvas, signed and placed L/R, "Aston Knight. Brionne.," verso an old J.J. Gillespie Co. paper label, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) Large Signed Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Image size, 25.5L x 32H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Aston KNIGHT: Cottage Scene - PaintingLouis Aston Knight (French/American, 1873-1948) oil on canvas, depiction of an old cottage, by this French-born American artist, signed lower right. [Art: 17 1/2" H x 21" W; Frame: 24" H x 28" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (American/French, 1873-1948) Cottage Along the River oil on canvas signed Aston Knight and inscribed Paris (lower right) 25 7/8 x 32 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Aston Knight (AMERICAN, 1873–1948) MontereyLouis Aston Knight (AMERICAN, 1873–1948) Monterey California Rocky Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 18-1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948)Louis Aston Knight (1873-1948) Venetian Canal, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 35 1/8 x W: 29 1/8 in. H: 32 W: 25 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT (1873-1948)Pine Island Lodge / Ristigouche Salmon Club Quebec oil on canvas. 25 x 31 inches signed and dated 1916. framed 29 x 35 1/2 (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight Oil on Canvas Sunset BeaumontLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948). Oil on canvas Sunset, Beaumont-Le-Roger, France. Signed lower right Aston Knight. 31 1/2" x 25" (with frame 37" x 30 1/2"). Repair lower right, tear center leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Canal View Through GateLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Canal View Through Gate Signed and located 'Aston Knight/Paris' lower left, oil on canvas65 x 52 1/2 in. (165.1 x 133.4cm) Provenance Private Collection, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Ashton Knight, (American/French, 1873-1948),Louis Ashton Knight (American/French, 1873-1948) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas signed Aston Knight (lower right) 26 x 32 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Aston Knight, CannesLouis Aston Knight Cannes 1923oil on canvas18 h × 22 w in (46 × 56 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Aston Knight 1923'.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ASTON KNIGHT, OIL, WINDING STREAM.Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) oil on canvas laid on composite board, stream in countryside with flowers, signed lower right Aston Knight, board 18.5” x 22.5”, overall in gilt frame 25&rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948) Oil on CanvasA large coastal scene, signed and marked for Paris at the lower right. Dimensions:23 3/4" x 31 3/4", the frame 29" x 37". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aston Knight Signed Impressionist River Flower PaintingAntique impressionist landscape painting by Louis Aston Knight (1873 - 1948). Oil on board, circa 1900. Signed. Unframed. Image size 10.75H x 8.75L. Authenticity GUARANTEED. Artist BIO: Louis Aston KnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Landscape Painting, Paysage a Cagnes by Aston Knight, c1900A French landscape painting by Louis Aston Knight offers oil on board lake scene, artist signed lower right Aston Knight Paris, seated in giltwood frame, c1900Measures - 21'' H x 27.25'' W x 1.75'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas of Caribbean Village CelebrationOil on Canvas of Caribbean Village Celebration signed illegibly lower right. Together with two Hatian oil on canvas paintings one signed Jn Louis and the other W. Bazile. Used condition wear worn scraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oil paintingARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED FABIEN LE CAFÉ DES ARTS AT ST TROPEZOil painting on canvas. Signed Louis Fabien. 2004. Gilded wood frame. Framed measures 34 1/4" h x 40 1/2" w x 2 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS PARRENS (1904-1994) BRETON FISHERMENFramed oil on canvas painting, "Pecheurs Bretons," signed lower right L. Parrens (Louis Parrens, French, 1904-1994), titled at back stretcher, sight: approx 15.75"h, 12.75"w, overall: approx 23"h, 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS RITMAN (D.1963) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Spring Landscape, signed lower right L. Ritman (Louis Ritman, Russia, France, United States, 1889-1963), canvas not taut on stretchers, sight: approx 15.5"h, 19.5"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED "B. THOMPSON"Attributed to Bob (Robert Louis) Thompson (1937 - 1966) was active/lived in Kentucky, New York, Massachusetts / Italy. Bob Thompson is known for Figurative expressionist painting and religion. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2020O Louis Guglielmi 1953, Oil/c Industrial Urban RooftopsO Louis Guglielmi 1953, Oil/c Industrial Urban Rooftops. Important Listed Artist. Oil on canvas painting, Signed: Guglielmi and dated 1953, framed. Provenance : Estate fresh item from a New York home.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Aston Knight (NY,CA,France,1873-1948) oilARTIST: Louis Aston Knight (New York, California, French, 1873 - 1948) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long. Two paint losses (biggest 1x1cm). Very minor craquelure. No viSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Large Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Cafe Scene Framed ArtUS$750
Oct 10DuMouchellesLouis Aston Knight (American, 1873-1948) Oil on Board "Sailing Fleet from Dutch Harbor", H 20" W 25"US$1,500
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with FiguresUS$1,600(4 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLouis Fabien Original Oil Painting on Canvas Female Portrait Landscape SignedUS$500