Sold2021Oil on canvas, portrait of a man, size is 36" x 28",Oil on canvas, portrait of a man, size is 36" x 28", framed size is 37 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ruth Bellitto (American 1922 - 1997) Portrait of a ManRuth Bellitto (American 1922 - 1997) Portrait of a Young Man Oil on canvas 36.5 in. h. x 28.5 in. w., canvas 45 in. h. x 37 in. w., size as framed B.S. Degree in Studio Art from Kent State UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique oil on canvas portrait of a man - UnframedAntique oil on canvas painting portrait of a man. Unframed. 36 1/4"h x 28 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fannie Koone 1888, 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Renaissance Man PortraitFannie Koone 1888, 19th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Renaissance Man Portrait. Signed, Dated, Framed. size: 36 x 29, 41 x 34 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C. British Oil Portrait of a WomanAn especially beautiful oil on canvas portrait of a woman, British early 19th century. Framed size 45" x 37". Painting size 36 1/4" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OIL ON CANVAS YOUNG FRENCH LADY SIGNEDA portrait oil on canvas painting of a young French lady, signed A. DeCosta circa 1920. Image size: 36" x 28" Ht: 41.5" Wd: 33.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2019Old Master Oil on Canvas Man Playing Flute InstrumentOld Master Oil in Canvas, Large Size, Man Playing Flute Instrument. Framed. Antique Painting. Size: image 36.5 in. x 28.75 in.; outer frame 45 in. x 35 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Wyatt (British 1794 - 1840) oil on canvas with old reline, Half Length Portrait of a LadyHenry Wyatt (British 1794 - 1840) oil on canvas with old reline, Half Length Portrait of a Lady with Hat Landscape and twilight sky in background. Painting size 36 x 28 inches. Overall framed size. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE PORTRAIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED. PORTRAIT OF MAN. HOLE TO LOWER RIGHT. DAMAGE TO FRAME. REPAIRS TO CENTER. 26" x 30" IMAGE SIZE / 31" x 36" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th c. PortraitsPair 19th c. portraits of man and women. Oil on canvas. 36" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022John Opie, R.A. (1761-1807), Portrait of Mrs. DeeringJohn Opie, R.A. (1761-1807), Portrait of Mrs. Deeringoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in a period carved and gilt frame with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 36 x 28 in.; Frame dimensions 48 1See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY PORTRAIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS ON BOARD. EARLY 19th C PORTRAIT OF MAN, IN GILT FRAME. UNSIGNED. 25" x 30" IMAGE SIZE / 36" x 40" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School. Portrait of Amos Lawrence, oil(19th century) Oil on canvas, unsigned, sight size: 36 x 28 in., framed size: 48 x 40 in. Provenance: Purnell Gallery, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT PAINTING OF A CHILD HOLDING A BUGGY WHIPPORTRAIT PAINTING OF A CHILD HOLDING A BUGGY WHIP: Oil/Canvas, sight size 36.5'' x 28.5'', monogrammed lower left GH and dated 1891, encased in newer foliate motif frame, 48.5'' x 35.5''.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School oil on canvasAmerican School oil on canvas, portrait of a seated man holding a book, unsigned, sight size 28 3/4" x 23 1/2", frame size 35" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY PORTAIT PAINTING OF SYBIL KENTA nineteenth century portrait painting of Sybil Kent, oil on canvas, unsigned. Mounted in original period frame. Image size: 36" x 28" Ht: 44" Wd: 36" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Goodhue Chandler (1813-1884, MA, NY)Portrait of Daniel Webster. Circa 1840s. Oil painting on canvas. Signed lower left. In a period carved walnut frame. Sight size 36" x 28 1/2", overall 41 1/2" x 34". Shows paint loss on edges, otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Portraits, Oil on CanvasPair of antique paintings. Oil on Canvases. Two portraits of a man (possibly reverend) and a nun. Appears to be unsigned.Sight size: 23 x 15 in. Overall size: 28 1/2 x 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to James Cole (British, 19th Century): Portrait of a Manoil on canvas, relined; unsigned 36 x 28 in. (91.4 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 49 1/2 x 41 1/2 in. (125.7 x 105.4 cm.) Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Adelle Karoff, Los Angeles, CA, a collector of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016American School, Portrait of a ManAmerican School, portrait of a man in robe, 19th c., oil on canvas. Work 36" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024YORGO PORTRAIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, YORGO. FRENCH PORTRAIT PAINTING. MARKED WITH LABEL ON REVERSE. 19" x 27" IMAGE SIZE / 28" x 36" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF A SEATED MANoil on canvas; unsigned; 36 x 28 inches; 54 x 46 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Seated Gentleman Portrait Oil on Canvas 28"x23"Antique Seated Gentleman Portrait Oil on Canvas 28"x23" Image. Man looks to be European, of Russian descent. Old restoration and cleaning. No visible signature. Total framed size 33"x28". Primitive, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Portraits, Oil on CanvasLot of two portraits, one of man, other of woman, circa 1920's, oil on canvas, signed "Walcott," 36" h x 28" w and 38" h x 28" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid coSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPamela Wilson Original Oil Painting Self Portrait Signed Framed ArtworkUS$1,000