Sold2024Oil on Canvas signed E. Marza, 18" x 14", "Fitting In".Oil on Canvas signed E. Marza, 18" x 14", "Fitting In".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board signed E. (Ernest) Marza, 8 1/8" x 13 3/8", "Huddled Figures"Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board signed E. (Ernest) Marza, 8 1/8" x 13 3/8", "Huddled Figures"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Signed (Ernest) Marza, 18" x 28", "Harbour Scene".Oil on Canvas Signed (Ernest) Marza, 18" x 28", "Harbour Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Drake Impressionist Young GirlImpressionist Young Girl with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed E. Drake 18" x 26.5" unframed. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPYSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Payes (Spanish, b. 1935) BoulevardEmilio Payes (Spanish, b. 1935) Boulevard oil on canvas signed E. Payes (lower right) 18 x 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Kevin and Anne Flaherty, Wausau, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Kuithan (1875-1917), Rosengarten, o/cErich Kuithan(German, 1875-1917Rosengartenoil on canvassigned lower left E. KUITHAN18 x 30in (46 x 76cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Broquet. Quiet Spot by the Lake, oilEsperance Leon Broquet (French, 1869-1935). Oil on canvas, signed "E. Broquet" lr, 15 x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. O'Donovan Vintage Impressionist Chrysanthemums in Chinese or French Porcelain VaseOil on Canvas. Signed E. O'Donovan. Sight 24" x 18" Frame: 29" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Clement Metivier (American, 1910 - 1996)Three Landscapes. 1930. Oil on canvas and panel. Signed as "E. Metiver." Largest: 18 x 20"; Two smaller framed: 8 x 10"; 10 1/2" x 12 1/2" (overall). The largest is dated on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana School, 19th c.Louisiana School, 19th c ., "Bayou", oil on canvas, signed "E. S. Cooper" lower right, 18 in. x 30 in., framed. Provenance: Estates of Louis and Georgia Woodson, Lafayette, LA. Ill.: Wiesendanger, MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Edward Doyle (British, 1827-1892) Karl XII with the Duke of Marlborough, 1887Henry Edward Doyle (British, 1827-1892) Karl XII with the Duke of Marlborough, 1887 oil on canvas signed Henry E. Doyle and dated (lower left) 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South KensinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Achille-Émile Othon Friesz, (French, 1879-1949), NatureAchille-Émile Othon Friesz (French, 1879-1949) Nature morte aux poires oil on canvas signed E. Othon Friesz (lower right) 13 x 18 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Minor surface dirt; hairline craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. B. Herberte, 1879 "After the Ride", oil/ canvasEdward Benjamin Herberte (1857-1893),"After the Ride", 1879, oil/ canvas, signed "E. B. Herbert" and dated lower right, 14 1/4" x 18", very good condition, relined. Frame size: 26" x 30 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING THEO STAVROPOULOS (AMERICAN 20THLOT (2) INCLUDING THEO STAVROPOULOS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED, SIGNED & INSCRIBED, 20 X 18" & E. BRODY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HOT PINK, SIGNED, 22 X 16"; FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed E.F. Kaiser, 23 1/8" x 35", "Street Scene with Carriage".Oil on Canvas Signed E.F. Kaiser, 23 1/8" x 35", "Street Scene with Carriage".See Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Burkhart (American, 1905-1969) Self-Portrait at the Easel, 1958Emerson Burkhart (American, 1905-1969) Self-Portrait at the Easel, 1958 oil on canvas signed E Burkhart and dated (upper left) 24 x 18 inches. Provenance: Columbus Gallery of Fine Arts, Columbus, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Scognamiglio Two Women Selling Watermelons OilEduardo Scognamiglio (Italian, XIX-XX) "Two Women Selling Watermelons", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "E. Scognamiglio Napoli." Image: 18" H x 32" W; frame: 24" H x 38" W. Craquelure in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown (French School, 19th/20th Century) Landscape, 1914Artist Unknown (French School, 19th/20th Century) Landscape, 1914 oil on canvas signed E. Bailleul (lower right) 15 1/4 x 18 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Hill (1843-1923), Landscape With Waterfall, Oil On CanvasEdward Hill (1843-1923), Landscape With Waterfall, Oil On Canvas. Signed "E. Hill" lower right. As Framed 23.0W x 18.5H x 2.25D in. Sight 15.125W x 10.625H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Steele, "Still Life with Chrysanthemum"-1896Edwin Steele (British, 1837-1898) Still Life with Chrysanthemum - 1896 Oil on canvas Signed "E. Steele 1896" Framed approximately 29.125" x 23". Unframed approximately 24" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique oil on canvas Painting signed E. Lewis lowerAntique oil on canvas Painting signed E. Lewis lower left, Girl w/ her dog, canvas size is 18 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edmund Benjamin Herberte (1836-1899)Edmund Benjamin Herberte (1836-1899) "Old Rivals", oil on canvas. Signed and dated LLC "E. B. Herberte/1886". 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2015Two E.F.E. Miller PaintingsTwo paintings comprising: 1.) Farm horses and cart, oil on canvas. Signed lower left "E.F.E. Miller". On verso, Florence Rohloffiazo. [Art: 18" x 14"; Frame: 21" x 17"]. Small tear left middle. 2.) HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. MONDY OIL PAINTING: SAILBOAT IN ROUGH SEAOil on canvas painting signed E. Mondy (19th C) dated 1893. Measures 11.5" x 18" (SIGHT). Condition: good. Weight: 6 lbs.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Elderly Couple Oil On Canvas Painting Signed By E.ZampighiUS$3,500
5 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.2 Oil on Canvas signed Leo Kushino, 18" x 24", "Winter Lodge & Pavilion".CA$50
5 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Willow".CA$25
5 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Adonia".CA$25(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Glinda".CA$25
5 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Umbra".CA$25(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Rain".CA$25(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas Board signed T, 11 1/8" x 8 3/4", "Miranda".CA$25