Sold2018Two Tom Buchanan Oils On Canvas(American, 20th century), comprising "Fred Fortunato" monogrammed, dated " '73", signed, titled, dated verso and "Untitled" signed, dated " '73" verso. Smaller with small losses. Largest: 15" high, 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Fred ReichmanFred Reichman (American, 1925-2005), "Bird Along a Trail," 1962, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated lower right, signed, titled, and dated on stretcher bar verso, gallery label (Rose Rabow Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Harman (American, 1902-1982) Hang on SonFred Harman (American, 1902-1982) Hang on Son oil on canvas signed Fred Harman (lower right) 24 x 30 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) GolfersFrederick Conway (American, 1900-1973) Golfers oil on canvas signed Fred Conway (lower right) 12 x 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Joan Conway Crancer, St. Louis, Missouri Note to the buyer: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Yates Coastal Scene Oil on Canvass.Frederick Yates (25 July 1922 – 7 July 2008) Coastal Scene Oil on Canvass. Signed Fred Yates lower right. Unframed 61 x 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed G.W. Bates, 20" x 30", "PittOil on Canvas signed G.W. Bates, 20" x 30", "Pitt Meadows".See Sold Price
Sold2023David Bates (British, 1840-1921) "Morning on a Troutland Stream"David Bates (British, 1840-1921) "Morning on a Troutland Stream" 1877. Oil on canvas. Signed 'David Bates' (lower left), titled and dated (on reverse). 24 x 36 in. Provenance: A Rochester, New York coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Ruiz Grandee - The Great Spirit ProvidesLot 63 Joe Ruiz Grandee American (1929-2021) The Great Spirit Provides oil on canvas signed and monogrammed lower left 24 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 34 x 39 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020BARBARA RUTH GARVIN (American 1936-2006) A PAINTING,BARBARA RUTH GARVIN (American 1936-2006) A PAINTING, "The Evening Stage," 1985, oil on canvas, signed and monogrammed L/R, "Garvin B.R.," verso titled and dated. 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022British School, 19th CenturyWoodland Path, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Fred Walker Lower Right, Canvas 13 X 17 Giltwood Frame 18 X 21 Inches. See Photos And Make Request For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Jessup Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas Signed Flower Art FredThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick JessupTitle: Fleurs de PrintempsMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 52"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed G.W.(George William) Bates, 19Oil on Canvas signed G.W.(George William) Bates, 19 1/2" x 23 1/2", "False Creek Moorings".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed G.W.(George William Bates, 18" x 24", "Stanley Park Autumn".Oil on Canvas Signed G.W.(George William Bates, 18" x 24", "Stanley Park Autumn".See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Launay, Portrait of a Musician, oil on canvasAlbert Launay, Portrait of a Musician, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1899 upper left. Appx 35 3/4: x 27 1/2", frame 40" x 32". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Weyl Forest Landscape Oil on Canvas, 1899Max Weyl (German/American, 1837-1914), Forest Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1899, signed and dated lower right, giltwood frame. Image: 18" H x 25.5" W; frame: 23.5" H x 31.25" W. Provenance: From a BronxvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Weyl Forest Trail Oil on Canvas, 1899Max Weyl (German/American, 1837-1914), Forest Trail, Oil on Canvas, 1899, signed and dated lower right, giltwood frame. Image: 19.5" H x 23.75" W; frame: 25.5" H x 29.75" W. Provenance: From a BronxviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Penney (1900-1988) California Desert"Golden Morning". Palm Springs/ Palm Desert area landscape. Oil on canvas artist board. Signed Fred D. Penny lower left. Appears in very good condition with areas of darkened varnish. Artist bio labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandro Van Antro (19th/20th Century): Portrait of a GentlemanAlexandro Van Antro 19th/20th Century Portrait of a Gentleman oil on canvas 1899; signed and dated left center 27 x 21 1/2 in. (68.6 x 54.6 cm.) oval, Frame: 39 x 33 1/2 in. (99.1 x 85.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emsley (1860-1938) British, A farmyard scene with chickens outside a shed near to a largeWalter Emsley (1860-1938) British, A farmyard scene with chickens outside a shed near to a large hayrick, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1899, 15" x 19", (a/f).See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Penney (1900-1988) Califonia Landscape"Ranch Country". Rolling hill landscape near Cayucos, California. Oil on artist canvas board. Signed Fred D. Penny lower left. Recent custom frame; retains original artist bio label with title and PenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional 19th Century Oil Signed illegibleExceptional Antique 19th Century European Horse Scene Oil on Canvas King's Carriage Signed lower left & verso illegible " Smeathman A Coach and Four Oil on Canvas Signed Also Dated 1899 on Verso " StiSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisReiNarDus (Sint-Martens-Latem (Belgium), oil on canvas ?Consoulation 061? flowerface, monogrammed,€140
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGershon Benjamin (American/Romanian, 1899-1985), Walking the Path at DuskUS$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvasUS$5,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroIsaac Augustus Wetherbee – Portrait of Silas Pickney HolbrookUS$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Impressionist Monogrammed Market Scene Large Oil PaintingUS$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFred Doloresco (American, b.1949) Oil on CanvasUS$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorge Jo Mess, American (1898-1962), mountainous river landscape with buildings, oil on canvasUS$300
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAdolphe Schreyer (German, 1828-1899) 'Kosak's Riding Through The Plains' Riding Oil on CanvasUS$10,000