Sold2023Donald A. Mosher (American, 1945-2014) Oil Painting - New EnglandDonald Allen Mosher (American,1945-2014) Painting. Title - Harbor Scene - New England. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Donald Allen Mosher. Measures 16 inches high, 20 inches wide . Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2018New England Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedNew England Impressionist Harbor Scene, Monogrammed lower left. Oil/Canvas board. Sight Size: 13.5 x 15.5 in. With Boston label verso. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas,Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas, New England Harbor Scene, canvas size is 24 inches x 36 inches, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Moore, Scott, oil on canvas "New England Harbor Scene"Moore, Scott (American, b 1953), oil on canvas "New England Harbor Scene", 24" x 70", framed 33" x 79" O2040See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Mirsky (1883 - 1980) oil on canvas, New EnglandSamuel Mirsky (1883 - 1980) oil on canvas, New England Harbor Scene, 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016American 19C Folk Art O/C Harbor Scene PaintingAmerican 19C Folk Art O/C Harbor Scene Painting"UNITED STATES, 19TH CENTURY An American primitive folk art oil on canvas painting of a New England harbor scene. The painting depicts a hillside taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casper Hjalmar Amundsen "New England Harbor"Casper Hjalmar Amundsen, (American, 1911-2001, aka JJ Enwright) "New England Harbor", oil on canvas, signed JJ Enwright, mounted in original custom gilt carved frame, 20" x 26", framed 26" x 32", verySee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Impressionist New England Harbor SceneSigned, Impressionist New England Harbor Scene. Oil on board. Painting depicting docked boats in a harbor. Signed illegibly lower left. Housed in an American Gilt Frame. Sight size: 11 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Allen Mosher, (American. 1945-2014), New EnglandDonald Allen Mosher (American. 1945-2014) New England Harbor oil on canvas signed Donald Allen Mosher (lower left) 20 x 24 inches Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Ribak, Untitled (New England Harbor)Louis Ribak(1902 - 1979)Untitled (New England Harbor)oil on canvassigned lower left: LOUIS RIBAK10 5/8 x 17 7/8 in. (26.99 x 45.40 cm.), Frame: 15 3/4 x 23 x 1 3/8 in. (40.01 x 58.42 x 3.49 cm.) PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022J Bradford Hague, New England Street SceneJ. Bradford Hague, New England street scene, oil on canvas, signed, 20" x 24", framed 26" x 30". Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Winter Scene O/C After George Henry Durrie signed FlemingAn original antique oil on canvas signed Fleming after George Henry Durrie (American, 1820-1863) depicting a 19th century New England farm scene. Signed Fleming lower right. Housed in gilt carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. New England Boats in Harbor Painting20th C.New England Boats in Harbor Painting signed 'Devin'. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 30.5 x 42.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Goodwin, England (1845-1932), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas boardAlbert GoodwinEngland, (1845-1932)Harbor Sceneoil on canvas boardsigned lower right, gilt-framed.12 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLIFFORD JACKSON (20TH C.,) TIDES' OUT PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Tides' Out, New England Harbor, signed lower right Clifford Jackson (Clifford Jackson, Canada, 20th c., sight: 23.25"h, 47"w, overall: 14.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Large New England Winter Scene - L ChurbackLeander Churback - Fine large New England Winter Scene. oil on canvas. Original frame. Signed LL. H 26" W 34-1/4". Frame size H 32" W 40". CONDITION: Excellent Please copy & paste the link below fohigSee Sold Price
Sold2022New England Autumn by Antonio Cirino (1888-1983)Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 24" x 30". Painting autumn scenes in New England was a quintessential ritual for Cirino. "Autumn is a second spring when every leaf is a flower".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kathy Jakobsen. New England Street Scene.Kathy Jakobsen (b. 1952) New England Street Scene. 1977. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Large example. Image is 41"w x 30"h. Frame is 48"w x 39"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed W.H. Austen Bolam, 'Ocean Liner in NY Harbor.' Oil on Canvas, 1918Signed W.H. Austen Bolam, 'Ocean Liner in NY Harbor.' Oil on Canvas, circa 1918W. H. Austen Bolam signed oil painting on canvas depicting a new york harbor scene. Signed and dated lower right. A largeSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM HOWARD HART, (American, 1863-1937), Maine CoastWILLIAM HOWARD HART(American, 1863-1937)Maine Coastoil on canvassigned Wm. Hart lower left20 x 33 in., frame: 23 x 36 in. Provenance: A New England Estate.Other Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2024American School New York Harbor Oil, 1935American School, New York City Harbor Scene, Oil on Canvas Board, 1935, illegibly signed, inscribed "NYC", and dated lower right, wood frame. Image: 8.5" H x 11.5" W; frame: 12.25" H x 14.75" W. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022F.H. MCKAY NEW ENGLAND COASTAL VILLAGE PAINTINGMCKAY, F.H., (American, 1880-1984): New England Coastal Village Street Scene with Figures, probably Rockport or Gloucester, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36", signed lower right, painted over gilt frame, 28.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Gruppe. Oil. New England Harbor Scene. Sgd.Oil on board. Gloucester Harbor Scene with Fisherman. Signed L. R. Emil A. Gruppe. Framed. 20"H. x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED OTIS COOK LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASSIGNED OTIS COOK LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS IN ORIGINAL OAK FRAME 24X28 OVERALL CANVAS SIZE 18X22 BEAUTIFULLY PAINTED New England SCENESee Sold Price
Jun 06New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ. Cole - Painting of A Woman and Floral VaseUS$50(1 bid)