Sold2018Signed, Impressionist New England Harbor SceneSigned, Impressionist New England Harbor Scene. Oil on board. Painting depicting docked boats in a harbor. Signed illegibly lower left. Housed in an American Gilt Frame. Sight size: 11 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018New England Impressionist Harbor Scene, SignedNew England Impressionist Harbor Scene, Monogrammed lower left. Oil/Canvas board. Sight Size: 13.5 x 15.5 in. With Boston label verso. Early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Impressionist Harbor New England Scene Oil Painting SignedVintage American School Impressionist Harbor New England Scene Oil Painting SLL, 25 x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021New England Harbor Scene Signed SuttonOil on canvas24 x 20 in, 30 x 26 in (framed). *Located and shipped from our Margate City, NJ locationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Robinson (1920 - 1979) WatercolorA New England harbor scene, signed at the lower right corner. Gordon Robinson was active/lived in Massachusetts. Dimensions: Sight is 11 1/2" x 19 1/2", the frame 18 1/2" x 26 1/2". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES FREDERICK (WILLIAM) MIELTZ (AMERICAN/GERMANCHARLES FREDERICK (WILLIAM) MIELTZ (AMERICAN/GERMAN 1864-1919), ETCHING, NEW ENGLAND HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED (IN PENCIL). SIGHT 9 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Gruppe. Oil. New England Harbor Scene. Sgd.Oil on board. Gloucester Harbor Scene with Fisherman. Signed L. R. Emil A. Gruppe. Framed. 20"H. x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960), New England Harbor Scene, watercolor on paper, framed andJ. Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960), New England Harbor Scene, watercolor on paper, framed and under glass. Signed lower right hand corner by the artist, : 21 H x 23.5 W inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND HARBOR SCENE PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE). GOOD CONDITION. 38" x 26" IMAGE SIZE / 44" x 32" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage New England Harbor SceneA Vintage New England Harbor Sceneoil on illustration board, illegibly signed at lower right, presented in a period weathered wood frame. Board 15 x 20 in.; Frame dimensions 21 1/8 x 26 in., H 21.2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, New England Harbor SceneSigned l.r. "W. Greene." Sight size: 11-1/2"h x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otis Cook (1900-1980) Fishermen in HarborOtis Cook (American 1900-1980) original oil on artist board. New England harbor scene depicting fishermen working with nets. Signed, lower left. Art measures 16" x 12" Frame measures 21" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas,Wendell Rogers (American 1890 - 1973) oil on canvas, New England Harbor Scene, canvas size is 24 inches x 36 inches, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jason Schoener, paintingJason Schoener, painting, Jason Schoener (American, 1919-1997), New England harbor scene, watercolor on paper, signed lower right "Schoener", 20"h x 26"w (sight), 26.5"h x 32"w (with frame) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Impressionist painting Seascape ListedGeorge H Halloway American, New Jersey 20th Century. An impressionist New England Scene showing Crashing Waves. Measures 24” x 30”. Signed G Holloway at the lower left. Unframed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO OILS ON BOARD, LORENA BABBIT LYNCH(New Jersey, mid-20th C.), one of a New England harbor scene, the other a small floral still life, both signed "Lorena B. Lynch." Sight sizes: 4-1/4"h x 3-1/4"w and 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Rudolph Colao Signed New England Impressionist Still Life Interior Scene Framed Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 36L x 30H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Smith Harbor Boat Scene Oil Painting SIGNEDSubject matter features of a New England harbor fishing fleet scene of this small historic working fishing village. Signed Daniel Smith on verso and dated 2005. Titled "Menemsha Fishing Fleet". Work SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donald A. Mosher (American, 1945-2014) Oil Painting - New EnglandDonald Allen Mosher (American,1945-2014) Painting. Title - Harbor Scene - New England. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right Donald Allen Mosher. Measures 16 inches high, 20 inches wide . Frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2020G.A. White Harbor SceneOil on masonite of New England harbor, signed 'G.A. White 67' 11.5"H x 15.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE A. GRUPPE IMPRESSIONIST COTTAGE SCENE, OILEmile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978), untitled landscape, oil on board, New England autumnal Impressionist cottage scene, framed, signed lower left. Canvas approx. h. 12", w. 16"; Overall h. 20.25", w. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Spurlin Original Oil Painting on Canvas Cape Ann Nighttime Harbor SceneThis is an original oil painting on canvas by David Spurlin (American, 1923-2009). The painting is of a nighttime harbor scene in the New England seaside town of Cape Ann, Massachusetts. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021New England School Impressionist Oil on CanvasNew England School impressionist dockside scene oil on canvas, illegibly signed in lower right. Measures 21"H x 25"W framed, 15.5"H x 19.5"W visual image. Condition report: Good condition, frame has eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Evening Harbor SceneEvening Harbor Scene. American. Signed LR H.Wood 1879. Oil on canvas. Condition: Unframed. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Minor paint loss. H 6" W 10". Copy and paste this link for hiSee Sold Price
588 Lots AwaySMG MarketingEdward Willis Redfield- 5.75 x 3.25 Signed Vintage Notecard (Impressionist Painter)US$150
259 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedSee Sold Price
208 Lots AwayHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas NauticalUS$180(3 bids)
207 Lots AwayHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Gloucester Harbor, Italian Wharf Oil on Canvas PaintngUS$320(4 bids)
217 Lots AwayHoch LTD.Charles R. Selmi (American, 1933-1995) Nautical Scene, Oil on Board PaintingUS$50
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyEinar C. Petersen (1885-1986) - Industrial Dock Scene PaintingUS$1,000
6 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryAntique Impressionist Oil Painting Italian Street Scene, Artist Signed, C1900US$200