Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baglione, Antigore (1902-1996) Italian, La bergere au chat blanc (1975)Artist : Baglione, Antigore (1902-1996) Italian Titre : La bergere au chat blanc (1975) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche B. Antigore Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baglione, Antigore (1902-1996) Italian, La rencontreArtist : Baglione, Antigore (1902-1996) Italian Titre : La rencontre Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche B. Antigore Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower left B. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Lord, Bruno - Paysage de Ste-Sophie - 1977Lord, Bruno (1939-) Paysage de Ste-Sophie (1977) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche B. Lord 77 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left B. LorSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCAS PRICE (British, born in 1975)LUCAS PRICE (Britannique, né en 1975) Snoopy for president, 2016 Huile sur toile signée au dos Oil on canvas, signed on reverse 46 x 46 cm - 17.7 × 17.7 in 1 200 / 1 800 €See Sold Price
Sold2016DEBASSIGE, Blake (1956-)DEBASSIGE, Blake (1956-) "The young ones are destructive!" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: B. Debassige 82 Titrée, contresignée et inscriptions au dos 41x51cm - 16x20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Peregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile surPeregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas signed lower right Dimensions 76 x 76 cm - 29.72 x 29.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JANE SIMONE BUSSY (1906-1960) Anémones Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite OilJANE SIMONE BUSSY (1906-1960) Anémones Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas, signed lower right H 46 x L 38 cm - H 18 1/8 x W 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) - PARALLAXE NYC 3,DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) PARALLAXE NYC 3, 2005 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst, H. Charles - Ciel rose et falaisesPabst, H. Charles (1950-) Ciel rose et falaises Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Charles H. Pabst. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right cCharSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XIIPHILIPPE MALIAVINE (1869-1940) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée et datée 21/XII 1934 en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed and dated 21/XII 1934 lower left H 61 x L 50 cm - H 24See Sold Price