Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blanchet, Martin (1972) Crepuscule d’ete (1995)Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche M. Blanchet 95 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left M. Blanchet 95 24” x 30”; 60.96 x 76.20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soulikias, Paul (1926- ) PaysageHuile sur toile, signee en bas à droite Paul Soulikias Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul Soulikias 18" x 24"; 45.72 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tremblay, Roland (1955- ) Les forets densesHuile sur toile, signee au dos Roland Tremblay Oil on canvas, signed on the back Roland Tremblay 18" x 24"; 45.72 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruelland, Louise (1951-) - Pure natureHuile sur toile, signée au dos Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on the back Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ 20" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 50.80 x 40.64 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronald, William (1926-1998) Sea side (1987-88)Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Ronald 88 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Ronald 88 8” x 10”; 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manes, Gustave Cherie (1908 - ? ) (France) Femme auHuile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Manes Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Manes 24" x 20" 60.96 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne (XIX-XX) - BaptêmeHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right_x000D_ _x000D_ 28" x 20"_x000D_ _x000D_ 71.12 x 50.80 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREGORY BEHYMER ST. JOHN'S RIVER FLORIDA PAINTINGBEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, 1952-): ''Saint John's River Near Sanford, Florida'', Oil/Canvas, 20'' x 24'', signed lower right, titled on the stretcher verso, framed, 24.5'' x 29''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diana COOMANS (1861-1952)Diana COOMANS (1861-1952)La fileuse grecqueHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, datée 1890 et porte un envoi31,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heva COOMANS (1864-?)Heva COOMANS (1864-?)Musicienne égyptienneHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, datée 1890 et porte un envoi31,5 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solomon, Daniel (1945- ) Break of day (1981)Technique mixte sur toile, signee et datee au dos Daniel Solomon 1981 Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated at the back Daniel Solomon 1981 30" x 75"; 76.20 x 190.50 cm Provenance : Collection publiSee Sold Price
SoldRicard, Roger - Les sucres d'autrefoisRicard, Roger (1933) Les sucres d'autrefois Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. Ricard Dimension: 24" x 30" 61 x 76 cm ------------- Ricard, Roger (1933) Les sucres d'autrefois OilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronald, William (1926-1998) Green ghost (1988)Acrylique sur toile, signee et datee en bas à gauche Ronald 88 Acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Ronald 88 8" x 10"; 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian school (XVIII) - Presumed portrait of Marie-Elisabeth de Habsbourg-LorraineÉcole autrichienne (XVIII) Portrait présumé de Marie-Elisabeth de Habsbourg-Lorraine (1743-1808) Huile sur toile, non signée, datée au dos 1790 Dimension: 24" x 20" 61 x 50.8 cm ------See Sold Price
Sold2019Lacroix, Réjean (XX) - 1925, La vieille brasserieAcrylique sur toile, titrée, signée et date au dos_x000D_ _x000D_ Acrylic on canvas, titled, signed and dated on the back_x000D_ _x000D_ 24'' x 30''_x000D_ _x000D_ 61 x 76.2 cm_x000D_ _x000DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sWALTER GLEN DAVIS (America, 20th Century), "Landscape - Summer"., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". FramedUS$50
Jun 18Eldred'sWENDELL M. ROGERS (Massachusetts, 1890-1973), Fishing boat in the harbor., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24".US$150
4 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.ARTHUR SHILLING, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Landscape Painting, c. 1980CA$2,400
7 days LeftEldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene with an open-air market., Oil on canvas, 20"US$100
20 hrs LeftEthnika Home Decor & Antiques1970's Haitian Naive Painting Oil on Canvas 20" In. High x 24" In. WideUS$100
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsMichael Boulet (France b. 1938-), oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20" x 24" canvas, 28" x 32 1/2"US$100
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions28074: Bela de Tirefort (American, 1894-1993) Flatiron,US$700(5 bids)