Sold2017Blanchet, Martin (1972) Crepuscule d’ete (1995)Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche M. Blanchet 95 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left M. Blanchet 95 24” x 30”; 60.96 x 76.20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - AbstractionÉcole canadienne (XX) Abstraction Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, non signée Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, unsigned Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Bertram Hartman American New York Modern Still-Life oil painting signed.Bertram Hartman American New York Modern Still-Life oil painting signed.. Oil on Canvas; still life; SUR; Bertram Hartman; 24 x 20; 32 x28 framed.C. Bertram Hartman (1882–1960) was an American oil aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude Fossoux - Champs ElyseesClaude Fossoux (French, b. 1946) Oil on canvas, titled Promeneurs sur les Champs Elysees. Signed lower left. Titled verso. Dimensions: 20 x 24, unframed (HEAR117)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)Paris, la seine Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche65 x 81 -Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)Paris, la seine Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche65 x 81 - cm 24.01 x 31.88 in.Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 xAlfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 x 51 cm - 16.14 x 20.07 in.Oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, MountainHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price