Sold2022Barbizon Style Landscape Oil On PaperFrench School, 19th Century, Barbizon Style Landscape, Oil On Paper, Unsigned, 20.25 x 13.5 Inches, Under Glass, Giltwood Frame, 18 x 24 x 2 Inches, Scattered Craquelure, Wave To Paper, Small Paint LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Sam TchakalianSam Tchakalian (American, 1929-2004) "Black Swatch," 1962, oil on paper, unsigned, sheet: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Patricia TreibPatricia Treib (American, b. 1979), "Lozenge," 2007, oil on paper, unsigned, sheet: 22"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 30.75"h x 32"w. Provenance: purchased from John Connelly Presents, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ross Moffett (1888-1971) Old Graveyard, n.d. Oil onRoss Moffett (1888-1971) Old Graveyard, n.d. Oil on paper UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)Jere Hardy Allen (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) "Untitled: Woman and Hog" oil on paper unsigned. Matted, glazed and framed. 29-1/2" x 22", framed 42-1/2" x 33-1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia TSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Ringling, State Art Museum of Florida O/PThe John & Mable Ringling Museum of Art, State Art Musem of Florida. Label on verso, 'Ringling Museum'. Oil on paper, unsigned. Measures 42.75"H x 28.75"W framed; 39.5"H x 25.5"W. Corners and edges shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to James Henry Beard (American, 1811-1893)Attributed to James Henry Beard (American, 1811-1893) Sketch for a Race for Life oil on paper unsigned 7 3/4 x 19 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Alexander Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022, American School 19th Century, Sailboat in Choppy Waters, oil on paperAmerican School, 19th CenturySailboat in Choppy Watersoil on paperunsigned, gilt-framed.8 1/2 x 11 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Franz Kline, Lines Abstract on NewspaperAttributed to Franz Kline, Lines Abstract on Newspaper, Oil on paper, Unsigned, Framed, Vintage. Size: 17.5x14.5 image, 18.5x15.5 outside frame. UPDATE: Greetings, it may be of interest to bidders thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Harris (Louisiana), "Grass and Sky," 21st c., oilNancy Harris (Louisiana), "Grass and Sky," 21st c., oil on paper, unsigned, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 17 in., W.- 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Oil, 'Hillside, Provence'Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) "Hillside, Provence," oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O'Sickey 19.5 x 26 in. Condition: Very good with no damage orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Oil, Outside the Circus tentAlgesa O'Sickey (American,Cleveland School, 1917-2006) Outside the Circus Tent, oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey Dimensions: 11 x 14 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Still Life with Pitchers, oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey 16 x 12 in. Condition: Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murray Hantman (1904-1999): Color Studies, CirclesMurray Hantman (1904-1999): Color Studies, Circles Four oil on paperboard and five oil on paper, unsigned. Various sizes, all unframed. The estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Horse and Man, Girl and Dog in Summer Landscape, oil on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O’Sickey 11 x 14 in. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERB CREECY, ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPER, FRAMEDHerbert Lee Creecy (American/Georgia, 1939-2003). "Abstract", oil on paper. Apparently unsigned, framed. Approx. 35.75" x 41" (frame), 23" x 29" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022HERB CREECY, "ABSTRACT CIRCLES & LINES" FRAMED O/PHerbert Lee Creecy (American / Georgia 1939 - 2003), "Abstract Circles and Lines", oil on paper, apparently unsigned, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Ruth West, Atlanta, Georgia. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2016Girard, Andre (French 1901-1968) Stained Glass PaintingGirard, Andre (French 1901-1968) Study for Stained Glass Window. Ink and Oil wash on paper. Unsigned. From the collection of the author Barbara Wersba, a friend of Girard. In good condition. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diminutive Oil on Paper Painting of HorsesBritish School, 19th/20th century. "Horses in Field", gouache and oil on paper, apparently unsigned, verso of backing board with label from Leslie Wenn, Antique and Decorative Furniture, 46 Fore StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA WITH COLLAGEOil and collage with oil pastel on paper. Unsigned/possibly illegibly signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame: H 40.5" x W 28.5" condition: Paper does not appear laid down, a few minor surface marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings, Greta Friedel(lot of 2) Greta Friedel (German, 20th century), Mixed Monotones, oils on paper, each unsigned, gallery stamp (Sassen Galerie, Berlin, Germany) verso, overall (with frame/each): 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Jakob: Untitled: Summer DrawingRobert Jakob: Untitled: Summer Drawing Acrylic and oil crayon on paper, 2010, unsigned, with label from The Drawing Room, East Hampton, NY. 30 x 22 3/8 in. (sheet), 34 x 25 1/2 in. (frame). Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. GIOVANNI BATTISTA I LAMPI (1751-1830) OILDetailed oil portrait study on paper. Unsigned. Attribution verso. Dimensions: (Paper) H 11.25" x W 8.5" Condition: Paper with some edge tears and some handling wear.See Sold Price
BonhamsJOHN HUBBARD (British, 1931-2017) Morocco, 1971 (sheet size 31 x 23 in (78.7 x 58.4 cm).framed 3...US$400
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsPr. of Wm. Washington Girard O/B Tennessee Landscape PaintingsUS$300
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonFOUR CONTINENTAL DRAWINGS (late 19th century / early 20th century). set of four unframed artworksUS$100
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerNicolas POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Russian painter Expressionist Figurative Oil Painting on CanvasUS$1,200