Sold2016Oil Pianting of Rocky Coastline,signed (illegible), on canvas, image area 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sutterlin, oil, Rocky Coastline,on canvas, image area 16" X 20" plus frame, well listed artist, circa 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2021Don McNeil, oil, Rocky Coastline,on masonite, image area 7 1/2" X 12", signed, listed Scottish artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilo Boggio Listed Venezuelan Artist 1857-1920 Original Oil Composition "Rocky Coastline" MeasuresEmilo Boggio Listed Venezuelan Artist 1857-1920 Original Oil Composition "Rocky Coastline" Measures 26"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Robinson Jones, oil, Sunset Rocky Coastline,gulls in flight, on canvas, image area 24" X 36" plus frame, well listed artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022A.T. BRICHER OIL ON CANVAS, ROCKY COAST.Oil of rocky coastline, with ships in distance, monogrammed lower left ATB (Alfred Thompson Bricher, 1837-1908), in a period gilt frame. Canvas 10” x 15”, Overall15” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Gilman Page, Massachusetts (1862-1934), Rocky Coastline, oil on canvas, linedWalter Gilman PageMassachusetts, (1862-1934)Rocky Coastlineoil on canvas, linedsigned lower right, framed.19 1/2 x 23 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Albert Gruppe Oil on Canvas Rocky CoastlineEmile Albert Gruppe Oil on Canvas Rocky Coastline. Gruppe, 1896 - 1978, was educated at The Hague in the Netherlands and in New York City at the National Academy of Design and The Arts Students LeagueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline"Antique Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline". Unsigned. Craquelure and small losses. Unframed. Measures 8" x 20". JD/B13/SH:1ASee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JANNY (Austria, 1864-1935), Classical scene of a woman on a rocky coastline., Oil on canvas,GEORG JANNYAustria, 1864-1935Classical scene of a woman on a rocky coastline. Signed and dated lower left "G. Janny 1923".Oil on canvas, 18" x 27". Framed 24" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Rocky coastline., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26.5" x 30.5".AMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyRocky coastline. Signed lower right "R. Wood".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 26.5" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018M.A. Griffith Oil Painting of Rocky Coastline,on canvas, image area 20" X 26", in ornate gold frame, listed artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, Rocky Coastline Stormy SeaUnsigned Work, 20 X 10 Sight, In An Older Gilt Wood Frame, Canvas Needs Cleaning, Some Frame LossSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Richmond 'Rocky Coastline,' Oil on CanvasAgnes Millen Richmond (American, 1870-1964), "Rocky coastline," oil on canvas, with artist's stamp 'AM Richmond' to reverse of canvas, unframed. 16" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giragos Der Garabedian Rocky Coastline Oil PtgGarabedian, Giragos Der (American/Armenian, 1892-1980), Rocky Coastline, undated, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, 8 x 10 inches, in a wood frame 10 x 11.5 inches. Provenance: Harry EichleaySee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitney M. Hubbard, oils, pair of Rocky Coastlineson artist board, image area 8" X 10" plus frames, well listed artist..............Biography from the Archives of askART......A seventy-year resident impressionist landscape and marine painter of GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837-1908, Staten Island, NY)A beached dinghy along a rocky coastline Oil on canvas Signed lower right: A.T. Bricher 10.25" H x 20.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur F. Maynard Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline"Arthur F. Maynard (American 1920-1991) Oil on Canvas "Rocky Coastline",large dramatic canvas signed lower right Arthur F. Maynard. 35 ½ in. x 45 ½ in. Framed 41 ¾ in. x 52 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ROCKYCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ROCKY COASTLINE, SIGNED FISCHER. 23 1/2 X 47"; FRAMED 29 1/2 X 53 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ROCKYAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, ROCKY COASTLINE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY. 15 X 25"; FRAMED 21 X 30 1/2" (IMPERFECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental School19th century. oil on board, rocky coast line at sunset. housed in period gilt frame. W16 ½” H11 ½”See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Oil Painting of a Rocky Coastline,on board, image area 8" X 18" plus fancy frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gottlieb Theodor Von Kempf / Kempf-HartenkampfGottlieb Theodor Von Kempf / Kempf-Hartenkampf (1871-1964) Austrian, A Homage to Beethoven, a figure by a statue with a rocky coastline beyond, oil on panel, signed verso and dated April 1912, 35" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Jonathan Bradley Morse (NY,VT,1834-1898) oil paintingARTIST: Jonathan Bradley Morse (New York, Vermont, 1834 - 1898) NAME: Rocky Coastline MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 xSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Oil on Canvas, Coastline during Sunset, Signed by artist W. McDonaldUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAntonio Navarro ‘Coastline’ Framed Mixed Media Seascape Abstract – 30x13.5US$250