Sold2023Relief Carved Sailing Ship by Bradford NauglerLunenburg County, Nova Scotia. 2007. Softwood, plywood. Well-known and documented Nova Scotia folk artist Bradford Naugler created this distinctive relief carving in Lunenburg in 2007. It features a tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Carving by Bradford NauglerLunenburg County, Nova Scotia. 2007. Softwood. Created in 2007 by well-known and documented Nova Scotia folk artist Bradford Naugler, here is a bold red Santa, chip carved in his distinctive, straightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN OLAF - Grief, Caroline, Portrait, 2007Artist: Erwin Olaf Title: Grief, Caroline, Portrait, 2007 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Belgium Dimensions: 7x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Olaf SprinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN OLAF - Grief, Margaret, Portrait, 2007Artist: Erwin Olaf Title: Grief, Margaret, Portrait, 2007 Medium: Photo Litho, 2019, Belgium Dimensions: 7x9.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Erwin Olaf SprinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martine Bedin, vaseMartine Bedin, enamelled pottery vase collection Roma, model Caracalla. Superego editions, 2007. Martine Bedin Vaso in ceramica smaltata della collezione Roma, modello Caracalla. Edizione Superego EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martine Bedin, vaseMartine Bedin, enamelled pottery vase collection Roma, model Ostia. Superego, Italia, 2007. Martine Bedin Vaso in ceramica smaltata della collezione Roma, modello Ostia. Edizione Superego Editions, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martine Bedin, vaseMartine Bedin, enamelled pottery vase collection Roma, model Pasqua. Superego Editions, 2007. Martine Bedin Vaso in ceramica smaltata della collezione Roma, modello Pasqua. Edizione Superego Editions,See Sold Price
Sold2017F. e U. Campana, Alessi, centrepieceFernando e Humberto Campana, centrotavola Nuvem per Alessi. 2007.See Sold Price
Sold20221933 Plymouth Custom Street Rod1933 Plymouth Custom Street RodVIN: PC109911@1849664 Mileage: 2600 miles With a 406 cubic inch Chevrolet V8 engine and 700R4 automatic transmission with overdrive and B&M Mega Shifter. The all steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN 48" KANOTEX ETHYL SIGN.DSP. This is an outstanding example of this porcelain Kanotex Ethyl sign. CONDITION: Side A, has some staining to the white areas along with noticeable edge wear. There is one minor chip to the porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EAR PENDANTS, BY TIFFANY & CO.Each suspending an oval-shaped sapphire, altogether weighing approximately 6 carats, surmounted by marquise, and pear-shaped diamonds, mounted in platinum, signed Tiffany & Co., earring 2.3 cm longAccSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Splash NecklaceView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; measures 18 inches; 1 inch wide; weight 129.70 g.; accompanied by Georg Jensen box.Numbered: Georg Jensen; StamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large 19th C. Carved Amber Snuff BottleLarge 19th century carved amber snuff bottle, 4 1/2" h x 3 1/4" w (overall), 104 g. Provenance: from a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion,(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion, Graves, Grand Cru Classe, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE APPLIED GRASSHOPPER AND LEAF VASE.Cream and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised "18". This model has not been seen before, c. 1902. Condition: (Mint).See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHRUNKEN FOUR LOBED FOUR PANEL END OF DAY MARBLE.2 - 9/32" Dia. What a beauty! Shrunken deep four lobed single pontil end of day. Two opposing panels of turquoise, green, and yellow, and then two opposing panels of red and white. This marble is poliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Tiffany & Co., Schlumberger "Rope" diamond earrings18k yellow gold; Stamped: Tiffany & Co. / Schlumberger / 750 Set with twenty full-cut round diamonds totaling 1.00ct. and graded F-G color and VS clarity 1.25" H x 0.75" W 18.7 grams 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro rosso, lavorazione a cortecciaBracciale in oro rosso, lavorazione a corteccia intervallata da motivo a nodi ritorti. Italia, punzone del fabbricante Oreste Guidi 2 BO. Lunghezza 19 cm (da chiuso) spessore 2,5 cm Peso 91 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINS Approx. 27.47 dwt.TEN RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 5 ROUBLE GOLD COINSTwo 1898 and eight 1899. All ungraded but ranging from good to excellent condition.Approx. 27.47 dwt. Provenance:The estate of Antoine Volkoff, former ConsulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-Manschetten-KnöpfeEnde 19.Jh. Silber, rotvergoldet. 23 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 2.60 ct und 12 kl. Diamant-Rosen. 1,3 cm Ø, 9,2 g.- Ein Altschliff-Diamant fehlt.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MARCO ZANUSO ITALIAN LOUNGE CHAIRS C. 1950A pair of Marco Zanuso mid century modern Italian upholstered lounge chairs raised on brass trimmed mahogany legs circa 1950. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 28" Dpth: 34.5" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Turquoise, 18k Yellow Gold Bracelet.Turquoise, 18k Yellow Gold Bracelet. Featuring twenty-eight round turquoise cabochons measuring approximately 4 mm, set in an 18k yellow gold textured, interlocking "s" motif links measuring approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viking Profession 48" range double ovenViking Profession 48" stainless steel gas range with double oven Model #VDSC4856QSS, Serial #082603C0000000274 Dimensions: 48" w x 33" h x 27 1/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2019KING BOURBON "TWO KINGS" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a very large and striking tin litho sign made by Chas W. Shonk Co. It has a wood and gesso period frame which has some gesso loss and one crack on the backside of the upper right section. TheSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsAUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLS INCL. CLETE BOYER, IVAN NOVA, ETCUS$120(4 bids)
2 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.NISSAN 2007 FRONTIER SE CLUB PICK UP TRUCKUS$4,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarilyn Minter (American, b. 1948) Drop (Pamela Anderson), 2007US$7,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWorld.- Blaeu (Johannes) Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Auctore Joanne Blaeu,£7,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCape Breton and Central Nova Scotia RR C630 Diesel Loco-Overland Brass-HO ScaleUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvasUS$5,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007US$5,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ OLAFUR ELIASSON (ICELANDIC-DANISH B. 1967), 'SQUARE SPHERE', 2007£45,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSol LeWitt, American (1928 - 2007), Beyond the Picture, 1970, print, 23 1/4"H x 18 1/2"W (sight), 30US$50
1 day LeftJasper52Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows J.K. Rowling 1st/1st 2007 RARE Page ErrorUS$11,000
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.First Edition Book: Sculpture Today / Judith Miller / Phaiden / London / 2007.CA$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150