Sold2024Large Antique over 9ft x 12ft Persian Carpet Possible Heriz Geometric Caucasian RugProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Large Antique over 9ft x 12ft Persian Carpet Possible Heriz Geometric Caucasian Rug. 117in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Geometric Caucasian Persian Middle East Carpet 89 x 47 InchesGeometric Caucasian Persian Middle East Carpet 89 x 47 Inches, a Persian or Indo Persian carpet of geometric design possibly Caucasian or of Caucasian influence, 87.625 x 47.5 inches, 16 x 13 x 7 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1910's Heriz Carpet 8'7" x 11'2"Circa 1910's Persian Heriz Carpet 8'7" x 11'2". Significant areas of wear and low spots to foundation in field with a machine made fringe added to the ends.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Runner Carpet 3-3 x 14-5Persian wool runner carpet, field with seven multi colored geometric medallions colors include red, blue, pale pink, banding with burgundy, blue, green and yellow colors3-3 x 14-5See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Persian Hand Knotted Carpet, 3'3" x 6'1" (worn, as found).Old Persian Hand Knotted Carpet, 3'3" x 6'1" (worn, as found).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lilihan Handwoven Persian CarpetLilihan Persian handwoven carpet, known for colorful patterns, traditional floral motifs and geometric designs. Measures 87"L with fringe and x 57.5 wide". Condition report: please see photos for condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Heriz Carpet 9 x 13Persian Heriz wool carpet, hand knotted, field with red-rust ground with large central medallion followed by 4 quadrants with off white ground of complimentary geometric designs, overall red, taupe anSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLD PERSIAN HERIZ CARPEThand made in NORTHWEST PERSIA size in feet: 7' 2'' X 5' 7'' Size in Meters: 2.18x1.70 Circa 1930 ,FREE SHIPPING IN USA Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aSee Sold Price
Sold20196'2 x 3'3 Caucasian Style Handmade Oriental Rug6'2 x 3'3 Caucasian Style Handmade Oriental Rug Carpet. Repeating Geometric.-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Caucasian Persian CarpetCirca 1940, Shirvan tibal Caucasian with geometric design over a navy field with two red medallions and borders. 3' 1.5" x 3' 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Hand Knotted Geometric Runner CarpetPersian Hand Knotted Geometric Runner Carpet. Repeating blue, orange, green and cream pattern surrounded by geometric boarders. Measures 110 inches long x 33 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Perserteppich. Iran. Alt.Circa 378 cm x 275 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Persian carpet Heriz. Iran. Old. English Description: Approx. 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Persian Rug Geometric Runner Aprox 10 x 3 Foot CarpetOld Persian Rug Geometric Runner Aprox 10 x 3 Foot Carpet. Measures 112.5in x 39.875in.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate of a world traveler and US Air Force Veteran with interest in Native and InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Heriz Carpet, 18th C., 16' 11.5" x 11' 9"Persian Heriz Wool Carpet, 18th century. 16' 11.5" L x 11' 9" W. Provenance: From a Riverside Drive Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decorative Arts, Area rug, Central medallion, Polychrome, Geometric,See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Heriz Serapi Geometric Floral Carpet RugMiddle East,Circa 1890 Geometric red and blue medallion over a red field with geometric floral patterns throughout. Wool,14' x 10', From the collection of a Providence, Rhode Island gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Persian carpet, rug. Runner. Iran. Old.415 cm x 92 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colours. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auctSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early to Mid 20th C. Heriz Persian CarpetLarge Early to Mid 20th century Heriz Persian Carpet in Rust colors with geometric shapes, 13' L x 10' 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Persian Rug or Carpet 6'10 x 4'Silk Persian rug or carpet, with repeating geometric designs on a rust field, surrounded by a banded border. With a low, even pile.Keywords: Caucasian, Turkish, Shirvan(Including fringe) length: 6 ftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Hand Knotted Persian CarpetsA grouping of two hand-knotted Persian carpets to include a Caucasian area carpet with kilim edge, 6ft 3in x 3ft 7in, and a Heriz mat, 3ft 8in x 2ft 3in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Wool Carpet-HerizPersian Carpet, Heriz, wool on cotton weft, with center geometric medallion and geometric floral scroll designs in red, navy, medium blue, brown, pale blue, pink and cream. Dimensions: 11' x 7'8" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Heriz Carpet RugPersia 20th Century Central medallion over red geometric field surrounded by geometric botanical borders. 11'7" x 8'.,Wool From the collection of a Watertown, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Caucasian Carpet RunnerPersia,Circa 1900 Repeated diamond medallion linear design with center horizontal row of deer within geometric floral bands. Wool 15' x 3'3", From the collection of a Newton, Massachusetts gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Heriz Carpet RugPersia 20th Century Geometric rust red center, showing fading to one side, surrounded by a sawtooth design with tones of navy geometric boarders. 11' x 8'8".,Wool From the collection of a Watertown, MSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) old hand-knotted carpets(2) old hand-knotted carpets, 20th c., incl. flat weave rug and complimenting Caucasian geometric pattern wool rug, unmarked, smaller approx. 94"l x 51"w, larger approx.: 123" x 57"wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHeris [Heriz} Handwoven Carpet with Toranj Design in Wool 108 in. x 139 in.US$110(2 bids)