Sold2023Schrade Bowie Fixed Old Timer 1870TSchrade Old TImer 1870T 9 7/8" Blade. Overall Length: 14 1/2. The handle is two tone black and tan built around a full tang with brass rivets and a brass cross guard.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lot incl Austin HS Yearbook , Davy CrockettVintage Lot incl Austin HS Yearbook , Davy Crockett Folder , Framed Picture of 1982 Old Timers Game , Scrap Book , Vintage Photos , Political Ephemera , etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Timer - Breyer Model HorseBlack Leopard Appaloosa - "An old favorite, this test run created for the BreyerFest Horse of a Different Color auction is done on Breyer mold #200 - Old Timer. He's been finished as a black leopard aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Lewis, The Old Timer Battleship, EtchingTitle: The Old Timer Battleship.Artist: Martin Lewis (1880-1962) Etching, 1916. Edition 50, recorded impressions 17. Signed in pencil. Image size 9 7/8 x 12 3/4" (25.2 x 32.7 cm). #9 in "The Prints oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Eliphalet Rollins, An Old Timer- Santa Fe N.M.,Warren Eliphalet Rollins(1861 - 1962)An Old Timer- Santa Fe N.M.oil on canvassigned lower right: -WE Rollins-inscribed verso: -W-E-Rollins / AN OLD TIMER - / SANTA FE / -N-M-13 1/2 x 20 in. (34.29 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Bowie Knife Stamp "1862 SIC SEMPER TYRANNIS"Old Bowie Knife Stamp "1862 SIC SEMPER TYRANNIS". Measure 16" Overall. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Timer Ferrari, toucan lamps, set of threeOld Timer Ferrari toucan lamps, set of three Italy, c. 1970plastic9.25 h × 7 w × 3.25 d in (23 × 18 × 8 cm) Raised signature to underside of red example 'Old Timer FerrariSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD TIMER FERRARI TOUCAN LAMP C. 1968Toucan lamp by Old Timer Ferrari. Italian design icon, this small table light was made in Italy in the late 1960's. Raised signature to underside. Dimensions: H 9.25" x W 7.5" x D 3.25" Condition: SurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Timer Ferrari, Verona, 'Tucano' table light, 1970sOld Timer Ferrari, Verona, 'Tucano' table light, 1970s, H. 27 cm. Plastic, red, green, yellow, black and white. Marked: Old Timer Ferrari, design OTF Verona, mod. brev. patented, made in Italy., BreueSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW YORK YANKEES OLD TIMER AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL W/LOANEW YORK YANKEES OLD TIMER AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALL INCL. M. MANTLE, J. DIMAGGIO, J. MIZE, ETC. W/LOA, C. 1971See Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of 14 Shrade pocket knives, 3 in original Sheaths, including several Old Timer, severalGrouping of 14 Shrade pocket knives, 3 in original Sheaths, including several Old Timer, several Uncle Henry, one with incised eagle on handle and dated 1991, others with only Schrade signature. MostSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc American Flyer Franklin Old Timer SetS Gauge. Includes a 21088 Franklin American loco & tender with 98% stickers intact and bright; 23030 Mail-A-Way baggage car; 23040 Combine; 23020 Coach; 24055 Bullion Boxcar. All are clean and intactSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Mod Animal Lamp Old Timer Ferrari Style1960's mod animal creature adjustable plastic lamp. Possibly made by Old Timer Ferrari of Verona, Italy. Original cord marked Milano. 7.75"w x 4.5"d x 7"t.See Sold Price
Sold2021NRA Schrade Old Timer Knife SetFriends of NRA etched on blade. 7"fixed blade knife with leather sheath and three blade folding pocket knife 3 1/4" Schrade USA 152. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will Malster, Unknown (early / mid 20th Century), "Old Timer", wood and brass folk art carved woodWill Malster Unknown (early / mid 20th Century) "Old Timer" wood and brass folk art carved wood figure of a man 24"HSee Sold Price
Sold20211950S SCHUCO MERCER 1225 1913 35J OLD TIMER VINTAGE TINSchuco Old Timer 1913 Mercer Type 35J Wind-Up Car w/key #1225 Works, winds and runs. Very good original condition, comes with the key.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Japanese Tin Litho Old Timer Cars.Friction. Autobus, in the original box, made by SSS Japan. Various models and conditions. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 12'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schrade 165 DeerHunter Old Timer Knife USAOrange Handle with Brown Leather Sheath! Measures 9 1/2" Long! Excellent Condition!See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE OLD TIMER TAXI BATTERY OPERATED TOY INJAPANESE OLD TIMER TAXI BATTERY OPERATED TOY IN ORIGINAL BOX *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and descriptSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Schuco Old Timer Wind-up CarsSchuco, Germany, litho tin wind-up old timer style cars with plastic trim, #1229 Mercedes 1902 Simplex 32PS touring car 8" L, #1229 Mercedes 1902 Simplex 32PS with closed roof 8" L, #1225 Mercer 1913See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 .999 1 troy oz. Old Timer Miner Silver Rounds.Lot of 6 .999 1 troy oz. Old Timer Miner Silver Rounds. Each coin is clearly marked .999 fine silver. 1 troy oz. each coin. TOTAL of six 1 oz. coins.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsASST VINT. BASEBALL PENNANTS INCL. AUTOGRAPHED PHILLIESUS$160(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979US$7
5 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsYankees Old Timers Day signed 8x10 photo framed 5 auto Bobby Murcer PSA/DNA COAUS$520
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1988 New York Mets Old Timers Day Team Signed Baseball with 28 SignaturesUS$10