Sold2024OLEG VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN 1931-2013)OLEG VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN 1931-2013)Ilya Kabakov by the campfire, 1996pencil and colored pencil on paper27 x 14 cm (10 5/8 x 5 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 37 x 24 cm (14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.)signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLEG VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN 1931-2013)OLEG VASSILIEV (RUSSIAN 1931-2013) Life is Beauty from "The House with the Mezzanine" Series, 1991 lithograph 71 x 49.6 cm (28 x 19 1/2 in.) [sight] signed lower right; numbered with edition EA 4/40 lSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO OLEG TSELKOV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Oleg Tselkov, Russian, French, 1934 to 2021, an oil painting on canvas, Four Persons, 1986. The artwork depicts four grotesque figures. Signed lower right. Additionally inscribed, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO OLEG TSELKOV RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Oleg Tselkov, Russian, French, 1934 to 2021, an oil painting on canvas, Mask, Dragonflies and Drapery, 1977. Signed, titled, dated, and inscribed, on the backside. Framed. Oleg Tselkov iSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Erdman, B., design. Soviet]. Shershevich, V. Cooperatives of fun . - [S. l.], 1921. - 32 pp.,[Erdman, B., design. Soviet]. Shershevich, V. Cooperatives of fun . - [S. l.], 1921. - 32 pp., 23x15,2 cm. Original wrappers illustrated by Boris Erdman.See Sold Price
Sold2016(TASS Windows) LADYAGIN, V. Soviet Aviators, OurSovetskiye letchiki — sokoly nashei Rodiny! [Soviet Aviators, Our Motherland’s Falcons!] a TASS Windows poster (no. 1172 in the series ) by Vladimir Ladyagin (1910-after 1980). Published bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oleg Zhivetin (Russian, b. 1964) CuriosityOleg Zhivetin (Russian, b. 1964) Curiosity oil on canvas signed O. Zhivetin lower right 40 x 40 inches; unframed. Provenance: Chasen Galleries, Sarasota, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oleg Lomakin (RUSSIA 1924-2010) Oil On CanvasOleg Leonidovich Lomakin (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1924 - 2010) oil painting on canvas depicting a large gourp of people in an exterior scene. Signed to lower right. Dated 1965 to verso of canvas. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022[El Lissitzky, design. Soviet]. Shklovsky, V. Zoo or Letters not about love. - Leningrad, 1924. -[El Lissitzky, design. Soviet]. Shklovsky, V. Zoo or Letters not about love. - Leningrad, 1924. - 96 pp.; 23,5x16 cm. Original illustrated paperback by El Lissitzky.See Sold Price
Sold2022OLEG PONOMARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1948)OLEG PONOMARENKO (RUSSIAN B. 1948) Pushkin and d'Anthes Duel,1997 oil on canvas 72.5 x 90.5 cm (28 1/2 x 35 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 98 x 116 cm (38 5/8 x 45 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right;See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN FRENCH OIL PAINTING THREE BY OLEG TSELKOVOleg Tselkov, Russian, French, 1934 to 2021, an oil on canvas painting, Three, 1986. The artwork depicts three grotesque figures. Signed, titled and dated verso on the stretcher. Includes a sheet of pSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Kamenskiy, V.V. [Autograph]. Yunost Mayakovskogo / Vasiliy Kamensky. - [Tiflis]: Zakkniga,[Soviet]. Kamenskiy, V.V. [Autograph]. Yunost Mayakovskogo / Vasiliy Kamensky. - [Tiflis]: Zakkniga, [1931]. - 84 pp.; 17,7x13,1 cm.Original paperback illustrated. Autograph with the gift inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018OLEG ZHIVETIN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, B. 1964) SURREALISTOLEG ZHIVETIN (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN, B. 1964) SURREALIST PAINTING, oil on canvas, a vibrant, stylized composition in the Cubist manner depicting three figures, one handing a heart to the other two, retainSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Majakovskij, V.V. Bez doklada ne vhodit. - Ðœoscow; Leningrad: gos. izd., 1930. - 110, [2][Soviet]. Majakovskij, V.V. Bez doklada ne vhodit. - Ðœoscow; Leningrad: gos. izd., 1930. - 110, [2] pp.; 21x14 cm. - 3000 copies. Original paperback by Senkin.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLEG ZHIVETIN, MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASOLEG ZHIVETIN, RUSSIAN 1964, MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS H 36" W 48" "BLUE RHAPSODY" Signed on lower left, also on verso. Vibrant colorful work. Wood custom frame 48" x 59".See Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Yurtaev (Russia,b 1981) oil paintingARTIST: Oleg Yurtaev (Russian, born 1981) TITLE: Male Nudes - On Vacation (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Rodchenko, A.M. Paperback. Soviet]. Mayakovsky, V.V. No. S. - Moscow: Federatsiya, 1928. - 108 pp.,[Rodchenko, A.M. Paperback. Soviet]. Mayakovsky, V.V. No. S. - Moscow: Federatsiya, 1928. - 108 pp., [1] ill; 18x13,2 cm.Original paperback illustrated in constructivist style of A. Rodchenko.See Sold Price
Sold2016V. MOROZOV (RUSSIAN 19TH C.)V. MOROZOV (RUSSIAN 19TH C.) Sailing Away, 1892 oil on canvas 50.8 x 71 cm (20 x 28 in.) signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Klutsis, G., Elkin, V., design. Soviet]. Moscow construction. Issue 2 (February) 1929. - Moscow,[Klutsis, G., Elkin, V., design. Soviet]. Moscow construction. Issue 2 (February) 1929. - Moscow, 1929. - [1], 32, [1] pp.: ill.; 30,2x21,2 cm. Original papeback by G. Klutsis and V. ElkinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Oleg ZhivetinOleg Zhivetin (American/Russian, b. 1964), "Madonna," mixed media on canvas, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 48"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Oleg LomakinOleg Leonidovich Lomakin (Russian, 1924-2010), "Train to the Slopes," oil on canvas, signed lower right and verso, canvas: 37.75"h x 45.5"w, overall (with frame): 45"h x 53"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016OLEG ZHIVETIN MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASOLEG ZHIVETIN (US/RUSSIAN, B. 1964), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, H 30", W 42", "HAPPY HOUR":Signed lower left; signed and titled on verso. Unframed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price