Sold2019TRIO OF POPULAR FERDIE PACHECO COLOR LITHOGRAPHSGetting Down, "Fight Doctor", and "Ali"-original boxing prints. Dr. Ferdie Pacheco (1927-2017) was one of Miami's most celebrated and eclectic personalities- born in Tampa, son of a pharmacist, he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ORIGINAL PACHECO FULL COLOR COMBAT LITHOGRAPHSCommentaries on combat; heavy litho paper, rich color. Dr. Ferdie Pacheco (1927-2017) was one of Miami's most celebrated and eclectic personalities- born in Tampa, son of a pharmacist, he was drawn toSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ORIGINAL PACHECO FULL COLOR LITHOGRAPHS16"X20", 1978 and 1980-(5 of 500); Miami street life, people. Dr. Ferdie Pacheco (1927-2017) was one of Miami's most celebrated and eclectic personalities- born in Tampa, son of a pharmacist, he was dSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF THREE FERDIE PACHECO LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTSMen at their arts- Two are signed and numbered limited series. Dr. Ferdie Pacheco (1927-2017) was one of Miami's most celebrated and eclectic personalities- born in Tampa, son of a pharmacist, he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019TRIO OF FERDIE PACHECO COLOR LITHOGRAPHS, ONE SIGNEDWar and warriors- two eggshell finished, one on watercolor felt. Dr. Ferdie Pacheco (1927-2017) was one of Miami's most celebrated and eclectic personalities- born in Tampa, son of a pharmacist, he waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Moore (1927-2017) 007 JAMES BOND In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Roger Moore (1927-2017) in person signed photo. Fantastic in person signed photo by Roger Moore as his best-known character James Bond 007.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Impressionist ScreenprintNicola Simbari ( Italian, 1927 - 2017 ). Limited edition screenprint in color. tilted Marinella. Features a seated central female figure surrounded by colorful elements. Signed in pencil lower right oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Moore- Signed Color Photograph8x10 Color glossy photograph signed in blue felt tip ink by Roger Moore. In great condition. (1927-2017) Sir Roger George Moore was an English actor. He was the third actor to portray fictional secretSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dick BRUNA 1927 -2017 - Lithograph MIFFYDick BRUNA 1927 -2017 -- Description : Miffy 1997 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 60 x 42 cm -- Signature : Marked bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Olah- Signed Vintage Photograph (Nobel Prize 1994)5x7 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed in black ballpoint ink by George Olah. In very good condition. (1927-2017) George Andrew Olah was a Hungarian-American chemist. His research involved thSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Koenig Painting - "The Spanish Comb"John S. Koenig (American, 1927-2017). "The Spanish Comb" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed on lower left. A striking portrait of a stunning beauty entitled "The Spanish Comb" by award-winning artist John KoeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American) "The 'Lil Tramp" Pencil Signed lithographFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American) "The 'Lil Tramp" Pencil Signed lithograph. Year: 1970. Hand-signed in pencil. Measures: 21 X 17 inches. In good condition. Ferdie Pacheco was born in Tampa, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful John Koenig O/C Portrait of Sasha w/ a HeadscarfJohn S. Koenig (Taos, New Mexico, 1927 - 2017) O/C portrait painting titled "Sasha" with a Headscarf, Taos, N. M.. Very good condition, with craquelure and light scuffing to the surface. Nicely periodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klionsky, We Are Not Slaves, 1989.Marc Klionsky (Russian/American 1927-2017). Important Oil And Acrylic On Canvas Painting. This Piece Comes In 3 Panels. Measurements: 61 X 82, 61 X 82, 42 X 87. Overall 85 X 163. Originally purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saunders Schultz (American/Missouri, 1927-2017)Saunders Schultz (American/Missouri, 1927-2017), "Sunne Tima", blue-enameled steel, unsigned, h. 33 in., w. 51 in., d. 51 in. Provenance: Estate of Robert Gamm, St. Louis, MO; Link Auction Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dell Weller (American/New Orleans, 1927-2017)Dell Weller (American/New Orleans, 1927-2017), "Audubon Idyll #14", 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 35 in. x 41 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of the original receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Olen Bryant Wood Sculpture of headOlen L. Bryant (American/Tennessee, 1927-2017) carved wood sculpture of an elongated head with dark stain. Unsigned. 19" H x 8" W x 9" D. Biography: Born in Cookeville, TN, Bryant was a 1950 graduateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dell Weller, Cubist Still Life, 1956Dell Weller (Amer., 1927-2017), still life with Cubist elements and citrus, 1956, oil on canvas board sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 24.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: Property from an Arlington, Texas collectSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNumbered and Signed Lithograph Print, Nose Job by The Fight Doctor Ferdie PachecoUS$20
15 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[SHERLOCK HOLMES]: MOORE ROGER: (1927-2017)€100
4 days LeftHans Auction1203 Matsuki Taoist "Beaker, Flask, Lemon and Egg" oil painting by Umehara Ryuzaburo£1,400
2 days LeftLion and Unicorn2017-P American Liberty 225th Anniv. Silver Medal ANACS PR69 DCAM FDOIUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight toUS$350