Sold2019One shelf of Mediterranean pottery, some ancient,One shelf of Mediterranean pottery, some ancient, including five red and white clay female heads, an oil lamp, a bowl and a pottery chard, some with museum accession numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Ancient Pottery & Bronze LampsMediterranean, ca. 200 BC - 400 AD. Including mainly Byzantine and Islamic types. One example is bronze, the others pottery. MEASUREMENTS Largest: 4 1/2 inches / 10.5 cm SHIPPING $45 flat-rate shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019One shelf of art potteryOne shelf of art pottery, including center bowls, and pitchers, together with (6) Heath pottery vases and a rectangular serving plate, executed in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022One shelf of mostly potteryOne shelf of mostly pottery, including a Native American olla, large terra cotta vessel, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022One shelf of mostly pottery including a small vase signed TesagueOne shelf of mostly pottery including a small vase signed Tesague, circa 1970, a blackware figure signed Dorothy Joe, a small Alaskan Totem, a storyteller figure, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alan Burris Glazed Pottery "Ancient Ones" Fetish with Spear and Geode ShieldAlan Burris (21st Century) Clay Sculpture from the "Ancient Ones" Series. Clay,Copper,StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016One shelf of Pre-Columbian style pottery, includingOne shelf of Pre-Columbian style pottery, including polychrome decorated vases and bowls; figural groups, etc., largest: 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian, Ecuador, La Tolita, Tumoco PotteryPre-Columbian, Ecuador, La Tolita, Tumoco Pottery Vessels (6) c. 600 BC-200 AD. Size 2 - 4 1/2 inches. Lot of 6 ancient pottery vessels, one in form of Bird. Provenance: Ex Collection of Joseph John BSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 11) One shelf of art glass and pottery(lot of 11) One shelf of art glass and pottery, including Father Anthony New Clairvaux jar, 5"h; Ben Owen pottery ovoid vase, 7.5"h; Italian majolica bust with paper label for Ceramiche Luca della RobSee Sold Price
2019One shelf of Chinese style handmade pottery(lot of 16) One shelf of Chinese style handmade pottery, each having scenic decoration on a light blue ground, consisting of (4) dessert plates, (4) dinner plates, (4) tea cups and saucers, 11"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Ancient Thai Ban Chiang Pottery Vessels**Originally Listed At $500** Southeast Asia, Thailand, Ban Chiang, ca. 2100 to 300 BCE. A collection of 4 ancient Thai pottery vessels; one with a red-on buff hue, a black ware vessel, and 2 exhibitiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Mediterranean Ovoid Hanging Pottery Vessel 5"This is an ancient Mediterranean ovoid pottery vessel with three lug style handles for hanging. From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall and Kay Lee. Marshall was a well known collector of Pre-ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Painted Pottery ItemsGroup of Five Painted Pottery ItemsGroup of five, probably ancient Mediterranean, painted pottery items: two single nozzle oil lamps; bird-form whistle; tapered round bottom oil jug; together with sphSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 5 Ancient Greek Pottery VesselsGroup of five ancient Greek pottery vessels including one Attic black-glazed lekythos with a beautiful multi-colored iridescent patina, ca. 5th century B.C.E.; one Indus Valley redware terracotta cupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Roman Pottery Cooking Pots, 2Group of Two Ancient Roman Pottery Cooking Pots, one with fitted metal tripod stand. Larger overall: 7.75" H x 8.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Artifacts, Vessels,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Ancient Grey Pottery Vessels, to include one havingTwo Ancient Grey Pottery Vessels, to include one having flared rim, long spout and handle, height 5 1/4 inches, length 9 1/2 inches; along with a horn form vessel with spout and turned handle, heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pre-Columbian Vessels from Ecuador & Colombia**Previously Listed At $200** Pre-Columbian, Ecuador and Colombia, ca. 1000 CE. A pair of pretty, nicely complementary pieces of pottery from ancient South America. One is a pretty red-slipped olla wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Ancient Roman Glass VesselsLot 153 Collection of Ancient Roman Glass Vessels including eight glass vessels of various shapes, and one pottery vase with glass glaze also including one vessel with applied ”IM” to undSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 15) One shelf of misc(lot of 15) One shelf of misc. decorative articles, including a large glass bowl, with a cranberry double border, a pair of brass candle holders, (2) art glass vases, a Zsolnay Pottery style bud vase,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Native Mediterranean Decorated Terracotta Pottery Bowl, 1st Millennium BCEThis ancient terracotta bowl, with its intricate decorations and characteristic Mediterranean style, likely dates to the 1st Millennium BCE. This time frame aligns with the use of such pottery in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT CORINTHIAN POTTERY ARYBALLOS PERFUME BOTTLEAn ancient Eastern Mediterranean Greek Corinthian pottery aryballos perfume bottle used to store large quantities of perfumes or other scented oils. The bottle has a round but stable base, a globularSee Sold Price
2018Published Chavin Pottery Polychrome Stirrup VesselPre-Columbian, northern Peru, Chavin culture, Jequetepeqye-Templadera type, ca. 1200 to 800 BCE. One of the more striking examples of ancient pottery I have seen from this region. Brownware stirrup veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Ancient Pottery LampsMediterranean, ca. 200 BC - 400 AD. A nice group of Holy Land, Roman, Hellenistic, and Byzantine lamps, including a "Menorah" type, a black-glazed Hellenistic example, three Roman discus lamps, and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherrie McGraw - Ancient Pottery Kilim and TamarindOf Turkish origin, kilim denotes a pileless rug of many uses produced by one of several flatweavings. Faintly in the background of the painting we can see a branch of Tamarind pland, which grows in trSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAthena Depicted On Ancient Greek Black Figure VaseUS$295(1 bid)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresDepiction of Achilles and Hector on Ancient Greek Black-Figure Chalcidian KraterUS$450
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate w/ Zoomorphic Painting 600-900 CEUS$75(9 bids)