Sold2019ONORATO CARLANDI, Italian (1848-1939), Roma and TivoliONORATO CARLANDI, Italian (1848-1939), Roma and Tivoli (A Pair),watercolor on paper, 13 x 20 1/2 inches and 15 x 22 inches (sight), signed "Carlandi" and titled, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Onorato Carlandi - Villa Falconieri at FrascatiOnorato Carlandi Rome, 1848-1939 Villa Falconieri at Frascati Watercolor on paper, 68,5 x 68,5 cm Signed and place lower left: Carlandi, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Onorato Carlandi; "The Roman Campana"Onorato Carlandi (Italian, 1848–1939); "The Roman Campana" watercolor on paper signed and titled "ROMA" lower right corner. Framed; not examined out of frame. Size 20 1/2 inches square (52 cm. sq.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Onorato Carlandi (1848 - 1939)Italian Landscape Medium: watercolor on paper Size: 24x17.5 Signed: signed upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Onorato Carlandi (1848-1939), watercolor, Trees inOnorato Carlandi (1848-1939), watercolor, Trees in landscape, signed lower right: Carlandi Villa d'Este Tivoli, 21" x 14 1/2" Provenance: From the Estate of Faith K. Tiberio of Sherborn, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Onorato Carlandi; "Frascati Villa Aldobrandini"Onorato Carlandi (Italian, 1848–1939); "Frascati Villa Aldobrandini" watercolor on paper signed and titled lower front corners. Framed; not examined out of frame. Height 14 inches (36 cm.) X width 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e saràconsegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The necklace signed 'C Ferranti Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41 x 56cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The billet-doux signed 'CFerranti/Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41.5 x 56.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luis Alvarez Catala, paintingLuis Alvarez Catala, painting, Luis Alvarez Catala (Spanish, 1836-1901), "A Musical Interlude", 1881, oil on canvas, signed and dated "L. Alvarez/ Roma 1881", lower right, 19.5"l x 27.75"w (sight), frSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Cecconi genre sceneLorenzo Cecconi, Italian, 1867-1947. A turn of the century oil on canvas depicting a spring setting with seven children at play. Signed "L. Cecconi Roma" lower right, stamped "Alexandre D'Atre Son, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Panel, Woman at Piano, Luis Alvarez Catala(Spanish, 1836-1901), signed l.r. "L. Alvarez, ROMA, 1882," titled "The Awaited Note." Sight size: 12-3/4"h x 9-3/4"w Provenance: Goupil's New York (according to a label on the reverse) Sale: ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIDDLE EASTERN ROBE with BIRDS, 19th - 20th CSlightly restyled robe from 19th century of cream silk and heavy silver metallic embroidery decorated with swallows and flowers, interesting silk . Label: Marianne Arnstein Roma. Ch-48, L-44. (Few smaSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA MARTINETTI , WATERCOLOR "ARABS AT PRAYER"MARIA MARTINETTI (ITALIAN / AMERICAN, 1864-1921) ORIENTALIST WATERCOLOR PAINTING , TITLED ARABS AT PRAYER , SIGNED MARIA MARTINETTI , ROMA , LOWER RIGHT L SET IN SHADOW GILTWOOD FRAME - 10" x 14" IMAGSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2022STEFANO DELLA BELLA (1610-1664) ITALIANStefano Della Bella, "Entrata in Roma Dell’Eccelmo Ambasciatore Di Pollonia L anno. MDCXXXIII (1633)", six etchings, the complete panorama of this series. Measuring, 6.25" x 17".See Sold Price
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Angelo Urbani del Fabbretto (Roma, 1903 - Roma, 1974) - Dopo il veglione, 1951€380
15 hrs LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.World Coins - Crusader Issues - Lusignan Kingdom of Cyprus - Janus - AE Billon Sixain£5(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le AntiUS$1,000
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.LUIGI BARACCONI (Roma 1840-1909) Large plate with view of St. Peter's Basilica€240
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ALBERTO ZIVERI Roma, 1908 - 1990 () Woman with red necklace€1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf, 1810 - Como, 1892) - Veduta di Roma€2,000