Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Davis Rossi, AsleepDavis Rossi Asleep 1951limestone28 h × 30 w × 18 d in (71 × 76 × 46 cm) Incised signature and date to lower edge 'D Rossi 1951'. Exhibited: AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO BENLLIURE Y GIL (SPAIN, 1862-1947)"A. Huntington Gratitud Yearino, A. Jaoqin Sorolla", 1932, patinated bronze sculpture, signed, dated and marked "PA VIII", a waist length portrait of the artist with his palette, 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Plaster. Plaster model made by Mariano Benlliure for the bronze bust of the girl Mari PepaPlaster. Plaster model made by Mariano Benlliure for the bronze bust of the girl Mari Pepa Eznarriaga, when she was two years old. This same children's model was also used by the sculptor in another oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariano Fortuny Cream silk Peplos evening gownMariano Fortuny Cream silk Peplos evening gown, Early 20th c., Made in Italy, finely pleated sleeveless silk with glass beads and silk cording seams, uneven peplum style, stenciled belt stamped FortunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariano Fortuny Plum silk Delphos evening gownMariano Fortuny Plum silk Delphos evening gown, Early 20th c., Made in Italy, finely pleated long sleeve silk with glass beads and silk cording seams, sleeves with button and snap closure, stenciled bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923)Luigi ROSSI (1853-1923) La polenta Oil on canvas, signed lower right 46 x 73 cm. - 18 x 28 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in.,Alexander Mark Rossi (British, 1840-1916), "The Private View," 1881, oil on linen, signed and dated lower right, presented in a period gesso and giltwood frame, H.- 21 in., W.- 32 3/4 in., Framed- H.-See Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: A Pair of Minimalist Elongated Solid Teak Benchesdesigned by Bruce Gregga 18 x 99 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (45.7 x 252.7 x 34.3 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Rossi, (American, b. 1940), Armour Defeat,Barbara Rossi (American, b. 1940) Armour Defeat, 1969-70 etching, aquatint, and embroidery on satin 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO FORTUNY: SILVER VELVET STENCILED JACKETA silver colored long sleeved velvet jacket with stenciled floral designs. Two long strips of fabric at the front collar. Interior is lined with silk. The original Fortuny label is missing. Hailing frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny green silk Peplos evening gownMariano Fortuny green silk Peplos evening gown, c. 1920-1930, Made in Italy, finely pleated dark pine silk with glass beads and silk cording seams, batwing sleeves, interior label, approx. 49"l ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: A Wonderful Italian Rococo-Style Pale Blue and Silver Leaf Bureau Bookcasewith mirrored doors; constructed in two parts Overall: 112 x 58 x 25 in. (284.5 x 147.3 x 63.5 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Napoleonic Painting Oil by Lemo Rossi ScottiMonumental Painting Oil on Canvas by Lemo Rossi Scotti, Italian (1848-1926) "Napoleon After the Defeat at Battle of Waterloo" Signed Lower Left in Original Handmade Three Dimensional Large Frame.CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIANO FORTUNY: BLACK VELVET STENCILED JACKETA black velvet jacket with a stenciled gold medallion and curved silver colored linear designs. Interior is lined with silk and labeled on the inside. Early 20th century. Bust approximately 36 x LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny port silk evening gownMariano Fortuny port silk evening gown, early 20th c., Made in Italy, finely pleated silk with glass beads and silk cording seams, long sleeves, with stenciled and signed belt, larger width and sleeveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariano Fortuny "Peplos" Dress, Early 20th CenturyMariano Fortuny "Peplos" Dress, Early 20th Century Pink silk satin pleated two-tiered dress with satin pull cord at neckline and hand painted Venetian glass beads. Unlabelled: Attributed to Mariano FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariano Fortuny green silk Delphos evening gownMariano Fortuny green silk Delphos evening gown, Early 20th c., Made in Italy, finely pleated sea-green silk with Venetian glass beads, and silk cording, stenciled belt stamped Fortuny, approx. 59"l PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark ROSSI: Jackrabbit - Bronze SculptureMark Rossi (American, born 1951) black-tailed jackrabbit reclining, in bronze with green patina, signed "M. Rossi" [28 x 45 1/2 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsMark Rossi "Balance of Strength & Decision" Bronze Ram Petrified Wood BaseUS$50
13 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMariano Rivera, Carlton Fisk and Red Sox Artwork BobbleheadsUS$20
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMassive Navajo Thunderbird Pendant Royston Turquoise Sterling Silver A. MarianoUS$255
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-Maternidad-, Large Oil on Masonite by Jesus Mariano Leuus, Mexico 65, SignedUS$400
13 hrs LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Pearl Beaded Post / Dangling Earring's By Dorinda Mariano.US$20
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMariano Duncan Philadelphia Phillies Autographed Bat Louisville Slugger Genuine Mariano Duncan AutogUS$25
2 days LeftPAAP AuctionsMariano Rodriguez. Untitled, from Portfolio Seis Pintores cubanos suite, 1972US$200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Painting by Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico 1948) Signed and DatedUS$200
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions-La Familia- Bronze Sculpture by Jesus Mariano Leuus (Mexico 1948) SignedUS$800
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMariano Rivera Autographed Rawlings OML Baseball with HOF CertificationUS$10(1 bid)